Your online source for the show lamb industry.

Show & Sale Results

Championdrive.com strives to report show results in an accurate and timely manner. However, since we receive results from various sources, we do realize there may be some inaccuracies at times. In the event that information is incorrect, be sure to let us know via email or through submitting results via our Show & Sale Results submission form so we can get the correct information posted.

Breeders with paid listings in Championdrive.com’s Breeder’s Directory will be hyperlinked as part of reporting. However, businesses with outstanding invoices and previously cancelled listings will not be included in results reporting. Per policy, please direct any corrections or questions regarding the reported information to updates@thenoveldesigns.com.

Spring American Royal Market Show

March 29, 2024 – Kansas City, MO – Judge: Payton Dahmer

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Cross
Myka Elliot – Bred by Chapman

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Myka Elliot – Bred by Droppert

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Cross
McKenna Hurley – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

4th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Hamp
Bridget Weller – Bred by Deno

5th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Alec Anderson – Bred by Walkup

Champion Whiteface
Myka Elliot – Bred by Will

Reserve Whiteface
Grace McCurdy – Bred by Johnston

Champion Southdown
Quinn Dickison – Bred by Jennings

Reserve Southdown
Mary Habjan – Bred by Sylvester

Champion Natural
Alec Anderson – Bred by Walkup

Reserve Natural

Champion Hamp
Myka Elliot – Bred by Droppert

Reserve Hamp
Bridget Weller – Bred by Deno

Class 1 – 1st: Brynlee Hogg – Bred by Allen/Newcomb Class 1 – 2nd: McKenna Hurley – Bred by Platinum/Shelton
Class 2 – 1st: Myka Elliot – Bred by Droppert Class 2 – 2nd: Bridget Weller – Bred by Deno

Champion Cross
Myka Elliot – Bred by Chapman

Reserve Cross
McKenna Hurley – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

Class 1 – 1st: Brody Fisher – Bred by Rule Class 1 – 2nd: Alec Anderson – Bred by McKinney
Class 2 – 1st: Myka Elliot – Bred by Chapman Class 2 – 2nd: McKenna Hurley – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

Spring American Royal Prospect Show

March 29, 2024 – Kansas City, MO – Judge: Payton Dahmer

Grand Champion Prospect
Champion Cross
Brayden Bowers – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

Reserve Champion Prospect
Champion Hamp
Alette Neier – Bred by Deno

3rd Prospect
Champion Natural
Grace McCurdy – Bred by Beam

4th Overall Prospect
Reserve Hamp
Rylee Anderson – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

5th Overall Prospect
Champion Whiteface
Emery Yoho – Bred by Silver Smith

Champion Whiteface
Emery Yoho – Bred by Silver Smith

Reserve Whiteface
Grace McCurdy – Bred by Johnston

Champion Natural
Grace McCurdy – Bred by Beam

Reserve Natural
Ayven Moon – Bred by W/L

Champion Hamp
Alette Neier – Bred by Deno

Reserve Hamp
Rylee Anderson – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

Champion Cross
Brayden Bowers – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

Reserve Cross
Molly Kenagy – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

Class 1 – 1st: Jeffrey Whitgardner – Bred by Gold Standard Class 1 – 2nd: Quinlyn Yoho – Bred by Silver Smith
Class 2 – 1st: Brayden Bowers – Bred by Platinum/Shelton Class 2 – 2nd: Molly Kenagy – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

Spring American Royal Wether Dams

March 29, 2024 – Kansas City, MO – Judge: Andrew Sloan

Supreme Wether Dam
Champion Blackface
Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Allen/Newcomb

Reserve Supreme Wether Dam
Reserve Blackface
Brayden Bowers – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

3rd Overall Wether Dam
3rd Overall Blackface
Araiah Neier – Bred by Deno

4th Overall Wether Dam
Champion Whiteface
Grace McCurdy – Bred by Johnston

5th Overall Wether Dam
4th Overall Blackface
Laney Alford – Bred by JFSS

Champion Blackface
Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Allen/Newcomb

Reserve Blackface
Brayden Bowers – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

3rd Overall Blackface
Araiah Neier – Bred by Deno

4th Overall Blackface
Laney Alford – Bred by JFSS

5th Overall Blackface
Grace McCurdy – Bred by Nathan

Class 1 – 1st: Ayven Moon – Bred by W/L Class 1 – 2nd: Clara Copenhaver – Bred by Steva Robinson
Class 2 – 1st: Brayden Bowers – Bred by Platinum/Shelton Class 2 – 2nd: Haley Tuttle – Bred by Montana Beck
Class 3 – 1st: Araiah Neier – Bred by Deno Class 3 – 2nd: Grace McCurdy – Bred by HC
Class 4 – 1st: Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Allen/Newcomb Class 4 – 2nd: Grace McCurdy – Bred by Nathan
Class 5 – 1st: Laney Alford – Bred by JFSS Class 5 – 2nd: Rylee Anderson – Bred by Williams Family

Champion Whiteface
Grace McCurdy – Bred by Johnston

Reserve Whiteface
Grace McCurdy – Bred by Johnston

3rd Overall Whiteface
Avery Yoho – Bred by Silver Smith

4th Overall Whiteface
Alex Black – Bred by Owens

Class 1 – 1st: Grace McCurdy – Bred by Johnston Class 1 – 2nd: Avery Yoho – Bred by Silver Smith
Class 2 – 1st: Grace McCurdy – Bred by Johnston Class 2 – 2nd: Alex Black – Bred by Owens

The Exposure Lamb & Goat Sale

March 23, 2024 – Harrisonburg, VA

Lot 161 – Barwick – $8,500

Lot 147 – Walnut Hill – $3,100

Lot 119 – Harper – $2,700

OYE Market Lambs

March 20-21, 2024 – Oklahoma City, OK – Judge: Steve Sturtz

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Clay Randall – Bred by Rule Colorado

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Reserve Cross
Hayz Wilson – Bred by Salinas

Bronze Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Sayde Allen – Bred by Rule

Champion Dorper
Jefferson Pye – Bred by Kelly

Reserve Dorper
Jaci Oldenburg – Bred by Kelly

Class 1 – 1st: Callie High – Bred by Kelly Class 1 – 2nd: Avyn Anderson – Bred by Kelly
Class 2 – 1st: Jefferson Pye – Bred by Kelly Class 2 – 2nd: Jaci Oldenburg – Bred by Kelly

Champion Southdown
Evan Choulber – Bred by Owen

Reserve Southdown
Tobie Mitchell – Bred by HC

Class 1 – 1st: Denver Patzack – Bred by Owen Class 1 – 2nd: Matthew Dutton – Bred by Adam Family
Class 2 – 1st: Evan Choulber – Bred by Owen Class 2 – 2nd: Tobie Mitchell – Bred by HC

Champion Shrop
Layne Allen – Bred by Allen/Newcomb

Reserve Shrop
Alex Black – Bred by Simpson

Class 1 – 1st: Layne Allen – Bred by Allen/Newcomb Class 1 – 2nd: Madden Bermettler – Bred by Middlesworth
Class 2 – 1st: Alex Black – Bred by Simpson Class 2 – 2nd: Kyriana Beard – Bred by Greiner

Champion Dorset
Austin Metthews – Bred by Heisdorfer

Reserve Dorset
Colton Burns – Bred by Burns

Class 1 – 1st: Claire Davis – Bred by Spitznagle Class 1 – 2nd: Jayci Fenhaus – Bred by Wolf
Class 2 – 1st: Austin Metthews – Bred by Heisdorfer Class 2 – 2nd: Colton Burns – Bred by Burns

Champion WFX
Layne Allen – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

Reserve WFX
Harper Minor – Bred by Greiner

Class 1 – 1st: Tyler Shoaf – Bred by NOC Class 1 – 2nd: Jacie Oldenburg – Bred by Oldenburg
Class 2 – 1st: Layne Allen – Bred by Platinum/Shelton Class 2 – 2nd: Harper Minor – Bred by Greiner

Champion Natural
Kinley Pruett – Bred by Williams

Reserve Natural
Kenna Hurley – Bred by Hild

Class 1 – 1st: Kinley Pruett – Bred by Williams Class 1 – 2nd: Callie High – Bred by Johnson
Class 2 – 1st: Kenna Hurley – Bred by Hild Class 2 – 2nd: Sayde Allen – Bred by Platinum/Shelton
Class 3 – 1st: Rylee Harlan – Bred by Simpson Class 3 – 2nd: Savannah Critten – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

Champion Hamp
Sayde Allen – Bred by Rule

Reserve Hamp
Javen Sparks – Bred by Allen/Newcomb

Class 1 – 1st: Jaci Cook – Bred by Allen/Newcomb Class 1 – 2nd: Reese Jackson – Bred by Weeda
Class 2 – 1st: Sayde Allen – Bred by Rule Class 2 – 2nd: Kinley Pruett – Bred by Rule
Class 3 – 1st: Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Impact Class 3 – 2nd: Harper Minor – Bred by Allen/Newcomb
Class 4 – 1st: Javen Sparks – Bred by Allen/Newcomb Class 4 – 2nd: Crew Charmasson – Bred by Impact
Class 5 – 1st: Connor Anthony – Bred by Platinum/Shelton Class 5 – 2nd: Cade Charmasson – Bred by Charmasson
Class 6 – 1st: Adam Anderson – Bred by Sweet Briar Class 6 – 2nd: Wyatt Lang – Bred by Dale

Champion Suffolk
Delainee Moore – Bred by Neff

Reserve Suffolk
Lincoln Oldenburg – Bred by Charmasson

Class 1 – 1st: Delainee Moore – Bred by Neff Class 1 – 2nd: Callie High – Bred by Triple D
Class 2 – 1st:Lincoln Oldenburg – Bred by Charmasson Class 2 – 2nd: Macerick Barettler – Bred by Allen/Newcomb

Champion Cross
Clay Randall – Bred by Rule Colorado

Reserve Cross
Hayz Wilson – Bred by Salinas

Class 1 – 1st: Kreightyn Rodgers – Bred by Williams Family Class 1 – 2nd: Dakota Thurmond – Bred by John Allen
Class 2 – 1st: Harper Minor – Bred by Simpson Class 2 – 2nd: Clay Randall – Bred by Williams Family
Class 3 – 1st: Hayz Wilson – Bred by Salinas Class 3 – 2nd: Javen Sparks – Bred by Sloan
Class 4 – 1st: Clay Randall – Bred by Rule Colorado Class 4 – 2nd: Sayde Allen – Bred by Allen/Newcomb
Class 5 – 1st: Myka Elliot – Bred by Wallen Class 5 – 2nd: Larae Cox – Bred by Harrell
Class 6 – 1st: Cade Charmasson – Bred by Enfield Class 6 – 2nd: Wade Richey – Bred by Thompson
Class 7 – 1st: Amelia Barton – Bred by Doty Class 7 – 2nd: McKenna Hurley – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

Search

Previous 2024 Results

2023 Results

2022 Results