Oct. 13, 2023 – AR
Market Lambs
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Kenzee Henderson – Bred by Skidgel
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Kiylee Hughes – Bred by Maye
Champion AOB
Victoria Barksdale – Bred by OSU
Reserve AOB
Harper Hutchins – Bred by DJ
Class 1 Dorset – 1st: Victoria Barksdale – Bred by OSU | Class 1 – 2nd: Jackson Collier – Bred by WD |
Class 2 Southdown – 1st: William Neal – Bred by Triple B | Class 2 – 2nd: Harper Lenderman – Bred by Eisendorpher |
Class 3 Suffolk – 1st: Harper Hutchins – Bred by DJ | Class 3 – 2nd: Brooklyn Crites – Bred by Doty |
Champion Hair
Adleigh Munise – Bred by DSG
Reserve Hair
Leigh Crawley
Champion Natural
Kenzee Henderson – Bred by Skidgel
Reserve Natural
Avery Malabanan – Bred by Temple
Class 5 Natural – 1st: Kaybri Kimes – Bred by G Goodwin | Class 5 – 2nd: Brooklyn Crites – Bred by Nathan |
Class 6 Natural – 1st: Kenzee Henderson – Bred by Skidgel | Class 6 – 2nd: Avery Malabanan – Bred by Temple |
Class 7 Natural – 1st: Vallie Yancey – Bred by Achor | Class 7 – 2nd: London Huie – Bred by Pin Oak |
Class 8 Hamp – 1st: Gracie Branscum – Bred by Triple B | Class 8 – 2nd: Kiylee Hughes – Bred by Maye |
Class 9 Hamp – 1st: Jason Calhoon – Bred by Urban | Class 9 – 2nd: Brailyn Koller – Bred by Pin Oak |
Class 10 Hamp – 1st: Kiylee Hughes – Bred by Maye | Class 10 – 2nd: Brayden Mooney – Bred by Walkup |
Class 11 Hamp – 1st: Blakley Thompson – Bred by Pin Oak | Class 11 – 2nd: Kindall Fehr – Bred by Saum |
Class 12 Shrop – 1st: Bristol Lee – Bred by Sloan | Class 12 – 2nd: Laney Slate – Bred by Wagner |
Class 13 Shrop – 1st: Kenzee Henderson – Bred by Triple D | Class 13 – 2nd: Cale Day – Bred by Dunagan |
Class 14 Shrop – 1st: Andrew Rexwinkle – Bred by Red Dirt | Class 14 – 2nd: Rylie Bignar – Bred by Thompson |
Champion BFX
Champion Division 3 BFX
Paisley Crangle – Bred by Junk/Gray
Reserve BFX
Reserve Division 3 BFX
Jason Calhoon – Bred by Urban
Champion Division 1 BFX
Kaybri Kimes – Bred by G Goodwin
Reserve Division 1 BFX
Lexi Neal – Bred by Triple B
Champion Division 2 BFX
Lacy Floyd – Bred by Maye
Reserve Division 2 BFX
Avery Malabanan – Bred by Nathan
Class 18 BFX – 1st: Dally Minton – Bred by Maye | Class 18 – 2nd: Layla Tallant – Bred by Triple B |
Class 19 BFX – 1st: Kylee Crow – Bred by Shell | Class 19 – 2nd: Spencer Warren – Bred by Doty |
Class 20 BFX – 1st: Avery Malabanan – Bred by Nathan | Class 20 – 2nd: Lily Eichelberger – Bred by Maye |
Class 21 BFX – 1st: Lacy Floyd – Bred by Maye | Class 21 – 2nd: Amber Brewer – Bred by Maye |
Champion Division 3 BFX
Paisley Crangle – Bred by Junk/Gray
Reserve Division 3 BFX
Jason Calhoon – Bred by Urban
Champion WFX
Rowdy Warren – Bred by Heisdorffer
Reserve WFX
Kenley Young – Bred by Triple B
Ewe Show – Judge: Jared Whitcomb
Grand Champion Ewe
Jason Calhoon – Bred by Harlow
Reserve Champion Ewe
Brihnlee Hunt – Bred by Harlow
Arkansas Bred Market Lamb Show
Grand Champion Arkansas Bred Market Lamb
Reserve Champion Arkansas Bred Market Lamb
Kiylee Hughes – Bred by Maye