Your online source for the show lamb industry.

2023 Results – 1

Arizona National Breeding Ewes

Dec. 31, 2023 – Phoenix, AZ – Judge: Shawn Ramsey

Grand Champion Breeding Ewe
Champion Hamp
Molly Oakley – Bred by DVL Wood

 

 

Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe
Champion Southdown
Emerson Garner – Bred by Fritz

Champion Columbia/Corriedale/Rambouillet
Parker Munz – Bred by Munz

Reserve Columbia/Corriedale/Rambouillet
Parker Munz – Bred by Kott

Champion Dorset
Julia Cibran

Reserve Dorset
Reese Gorham – Bred by Foreman

Champion Natural

Reserve Natural
Charlie Roberts – Bred by Foggy Bottoms

Champion Hamp
Molly Oakley – Bred by DVL Wood

Reserve Hamp
Jacob Lear – Bred by Steva Robinson

Champion Southdown
Emerson Garner – Bred by Fritz

Reserve Southdown
Elizabeth Wagster – Bred by Wagster

Champion AOB
Addy Cortez – Bred by Fisher

Reserve AOB
Brady Galindo – Bred by DVL Wood

Arizona National Commercial Ewes

Dec. 30, 2023 – Phoenix, AZ – Judge: Shawn Ramsey

Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Champion Division 3
Lexi Amundsen – Bred by Nicewonger

Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
Champion Division 2
Hannah Lacouture – Bred by Hobbs

3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Reserve Division 3
Bailey Anderson – Bred by Hobbs

4th Overall Commercial Ewe
Champion Division 1
Jaycee McLain – Bred by Estes

5th Overall Commercial Ewe
Reserve Division 2
Charleigh Fender

Champion Division 1
Jaycee McLain – Bred by Estes

Reserve Division 1

Champion Division 2
Hannah Lacouture – Bred by Hobbs

Reserve Division 2
Charleigh Fender

3rd Overall Division 2
Cissanie Krohe – Bred by Ehler

4th Overall Division 2
Audree Callens – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

5th Overall Division 2
Weston Mcelrow – Bred by Amburgey

Class 1 – 1st: Brailynn Koller Class 1 – 2nd: Jaden Rawls – Bred by Beam Ranch
Class 2 – 1st: Audree Callens – Bred by Platinum/Shelton Class 2 – 2nd: Weston Mcelrow – Bred by Amburgey
Class 3 – 1st: Charleigh Fender Class 3 – 2nd: Cissanie Krohe – Bred by Ehler
Class 4 – 1st: Hannah Lacouture – Bred by Hobbs Class 4 – 2nd: Tanner Dean – Bred by Winn

Champion Division 3
Lexi Amundsen – Bred by Nicewonger

Reserve Division 3
Bailey Anderson – Bred by Hobbs

3rd Overall Division 3
Jaden Rawls – Bred by Nathan

4th Overall Division 3
Hudson Franklin – Bred by Hancock

5th Overall Division 3
Wyatt Murrieta – Bred by Beatty

Class 1 – 1st: Rylee Osterburg Class 1 – 2nd: Emerson Garner – Bred by Neff
Class 2 – 1st: Lexi Amundsen – Bred by Nicewonger Class 2 – 2nd: Gavin Bakker – Bred by Johnston
Class 3 – 1st: Bailey Anderson – Bred by Hobbs Class 3 – 2nd: Hudson Franklin – Bred by Hancock
Class 3 – 1st: Jaden Rawls – Bred by Nathan Class 3 – 2nd: Wyatt Murrieta – Bred by Beatty

Arizona National Market Lambs

Dec. 30, 2023 – Phoenix, AZ – Judge: Shawn Ramsey

Market Lamb Show

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Cross
Kirsten Walck – Bred by Hild

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Cyndee Hanslik – Bred by Harrell

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Cross
John North – Bred by Hassebrook

4th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Speck
Tristan Salopek – Bred by Hill

5th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Southdown
Mackezie Hoekstra – Bred by Flying F

Champion Whiteface
Kaya New – Bred by Gopher

Reserve Whiteface
Mikinli Clem – Bred by Dowell

Class 1 – 1st: Channley Krohe – Bred by Spitznagle Class 1 – 2nd: Wade Richey – Bred by Grand View
Class 2 – 1st: Kennidee Keene – Bred by Dowell Class 2 – 2nd: Jenna Schmeidt – Bred by Mayo
Class 2 – 1st: Kaya New – Bred by Gopher Class 2 – 2nd: Mikinley Clem – Bred by Dowell

Champion Speck
Tristan Salopek – Bred by Hill

Reserve Speck
McKenzie Evans – Bred by Flint Kennedy

Class 1 – 1st: Tristan Salopek – Bred by Hill Class 1 – 2nd: Charliegh Fender – Bred by Long
Class 2 – 1st: McKenzie Evans – Bred by Williams Class 2 – 2nd: Logan Dunlap – Bred by Greiner
Class 2 – 1st: Payton Steitz – Bred by Silver Smith Class 2 – 2nd: Callie Taylor – Bred by Northern Starr

Champion Southdown
Mackenzie Hoekstra – Bred by Flying F

Reserve Southdowns
Emerson Garner – Bred by Fritz

Class 1 – 1st: Emerson Garner – Bred by Fritz Class 1 – 2nd: Chloe Clem – Bred by Fritz
Class 2 – 1st: Mackenzie Hoekstra – Bred by Flying F Class 2 – 2nd: Madison Mutina – Bred by Fritz

Champion Natural
Cyndee Hanslik – Bred by Harrell

Reserve Natural
Cadance Minor – Bred by John Allen

Class 1 – 1st: Mikayla Sweird – Bred by DVL Wood Class 1 – 2nd: Holly Faye – Bred by Pavelitch
Class 2 – 1st: Jerico Pino – Bred by Harrell Class 2 – 2nd: Kaya New – Bred by Neff
Class 3 – 1st: Addison Gronley – Bred by Northeast Class 3 – 2nd: Kenidee Keene
Class 4 – 1st: Cadance Minor – Bred by John Allen Class 4 – 2nd: Jenna Schmeidt – Bred by Allen/Newcomb
Class 5 – 1st: Cyndee Hanslik – Bred by Harrell Class 5 – 2nd: Audrey Callens – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

Champion Blackface
Champion Div 2 Blackface
Kirsten Walck – Bred by Hild

Reserve Blackface
Champion Div 1 Blackface
John North – Bred by Hassebrook

3rd Overall Blackface
Champion Div 3 Blackface
Hudson Franklin – Bred by Nathan

4th Overall Blackface
Reserve Div 3 Blackface
Madden Wise – Bred by Dale

5th Overall Blackface
Reserve Div 1 Blackface
Kaitlynn Kampmann – Bred by MacLennan

Champion Div 1 Blackface
John North – Bred by Hassebrook

Reserve Div 1 Blackface
Kaitlynn Kampmann – Bred by MacLennan

Class 1 – 1st: Carson Kirksey – Bred by MacLennan Class 1 – 2nd: Wyatt Murrieta – Bred by Warntjes
Class 2 – 1st: Dailey Jobe – Bred by Impact Class 2 – 2nd: Nolan Newcomb – Bred by Rule
Class 3 – 1st: Kyleigh Nugent – Bred by Burns Class 3 – 2nd: Alex Remington – Bred by Ellerbrock
Class 4 – 1st: Kaitlynn Kampmann – Bred by MacLennan Class 4 – 2nd: Shep Silvers – Bredby MacLennan
Class 5 – 1st: John North – Bred by Hassebrook Class 5 – 2nd: Kayce Gutierrez – Bred by Berry

Champion Div 2 Blackface
Kirsten Walck – Bred by Hild

Reserve Div 2 Blackface
Myka Elliot – Bred by Wallen

Class 1 – 1st: Emerson Garner – Bred by Hild Class 1 – 2nd: Holden Wise – Bred by Sloan
Class 2 – 1st: McKinley Clem – Bred by MacLennan Class 2 – 2nd: Shep Silvers – Bred by Nathan
Class 3 – 1st: Myka Elliot – Bred by Wallen Class 3 – 2nd: Kenzie Henderson – Bred by Lish
Class 4 – 1st: Kirsten Walck – Bred by Hild Class 4 – 2nd: Claire Murrieta – Bred by Nathan
Class 5 – 1st: Kirsten Walck – Bred by Neff Class 5 – 2nd: Callen Minnard – Bred by Nathan

Champion Div 3 Blackface
Hudson Franklin – Bred by Nathan

Reserve Div 3 Blackface
Madden Wise – Bred by Dale

Class 1 – 1st: Peyton Steitz – Bred by Walkup Class 1 – 2nd: Graham Newsom – Bred by Tuck Bros
Class 2 – 1st: Isabelle Lowry – Bred by Byker Class 2 – 2nd: Makenzie Hoekstra – Bred by Tuck Bros
Class 3 – 1st: Wade Richey – Bred by C Thompson Class 3 – 2nd: Madden Wise – Bred by MacLennan
Class 4 – 1st: Hudson Franklin – Bred by Nathan Class 4 – 2nd: Hayes Henderson – Bred by Hild
Class 5 – 1st: Madden Wise – Bred by Dale Class 5 – 2nd: Zane Walker

Gold Standard Livestock Fall Born Sale

Dec. 18, 2023 – Managed by SC Online

Lot 2 – Gold Standard – $8,500

Lot 1 – Gold Standard – $3,750

Lot 16 – Gold Standard – $2,300

Lot 8 – Gold Standard – $2,200

Lot 4 – Gold Standard – $2,000

Holiday Classic

Dec. 16, 2023 – Ocala, FL – Judge: Tammy Gottschalk-Foose

Market Lamb Show

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Grady Callahan – Bred by Kampen

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Riley Silkworth – Bred by Long

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Madison Braun – Bred by Genesis

4th Overall Market Lamb
Cheyenne Bragg

5th Overall Market Lamb
Hayley Luznar – Bred by Kampen

Ewe Show

Grand Champion Ewe
Riley Silkworth – Bred by Crego

Reserve Champion Ewe
Caylee Draper – Bred by Schroeder

3rd Overall Ewe
Breely Yeomans – Bred by Beatty

4th Overall Ewe
Cheyenne Bragg – Bred by Johnston

5th Overall Ewe
Lucy Partin – Bred by Sacred Silence

The Naughty List By Rule Sheep Co Live Fall Born Sale

Dec. 15, 2023 – IA – Managed by SC Live Sales

Lot 1 CHOICE OF 1/2 INTEREST IN THE FF WALK THIS WAY RAMS F4087 & F4207 (Buyer Chose F4087) – Rule – $47,000

Lot 2 Pick of the Live Sale (Buyer chose lot 8 Tag F4052) – Rule – $28,000

Lot 4 – Rule – $15,000

Lot 3 – Rule – $14,000

Lot 6 – Rule – $12,500

Montana Beck Livestock Fall Born Sale

Dec. 12, 2023 – Managed by SC Online

Lot 1 – Montana Beck – $6,500

Lot 4 – Montana Beck – $6,000

Lot 6 – Montana Beck – $3,750

Lot 7 – Montana Beck – $3,250

Lot 2 – Montana Beck – $2,750

NEO Jackpot

Dec. 10, 2023 – OK

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Impact

Reserve Champion Market Lamb

Holiday Classic Jackpot Show

Dec. 9-10, 2023 – CA

Day 1

Grand Champion Wether Dam
Emma Woods – Bred by W2/Farao

Reserve Champion Wether Dam

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Emma Woods – Bred by Middlesworth

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Hanna Seever – Bred by Tuck Bros

Day 2

Grand Champion Wether Dam
Zach Asmus – Bred by Beam Ranch

Reserve Champion Wether Dam
Hanna Seever – Bred by Allen/Newcomb

Grand Champion Market Lamb

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Hanna Seever – Bred by Sampson

Top of Texas

Dec. 9, 2023 – TX – Judge: Clayton Franklin

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kate Warren – Bred by Still

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Delainee Moore – Bred by Williams

 

Grand Champion Ewe

Reserve Champion Ewe
Delainee Moore – Bred by Middlesworth

 

Mississippi Youth Expo

Dec. 8-9, 2023 – MS – Judge: Josh Cody

Market Lamb Show

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Myka Elliot – Bred by Chapman

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Hayes Henderson – Bred by MacLennan

3rd Overall Market Lamb

4th Overall Market Lamb
Delany Dudte – Bred by Double F

5th Overall Market Lamb

Commercial Ewe Show

Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
McKlain Stinnett

Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
Ariah Neier – Bred by Deno

3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Evan Sylvester – Bred by Gouldie

4th Overall Commercial Ewe
Marshal Hull – Bred by Hancock

5th Overall Commercial Ewe

The Revolution by RSG

Dec. 5, 2023 – Managed by SC Online

Lot 7 CONFIRMED PREGNANT RECIP MYTHICAL X SPARKLES MOM – Moore – $6,250

Lot 6 VALAIS BLACKNOSE-FROZEN EMBRYOS – Valais Blacknose Sheep – $4,550

Lot 12 CONFIRMED PREGNANT RECIP WIZARD X HARRELL 1037 DONOR – Double F – $3,500

Lot 5 CONFIRMED PREGNANT RECIP FATHER FIGURE X AG K014 – Amburgey – $3,275

Lot 1 PLATINUM/SHELTON CHOICE OF CONFIRMED RECIPS – Platinum/Shelton – $3,250

P-Town Showdown

Dec. 3, 2023 – OK

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Harper Minor – Bred by Simpson

Reserve Champion Market Lamb

Cheyenne Livestock Expo

Nov. 24-25, 2023 – WY

Champion Lightweight Natural

Reserve Lightweight Natural
Presley Johnson – Bred by Goggin

T&D Meats Jackpot

Nov. 18, 2023 – OK

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Impact

Reserve Champion Market Lamb

NAILE Market Lamb Show

Nov. 11-12, 2023 – Louisville, KY – Judge: Jason Simpson

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion BFX
Bailee Amstutz – Bred by Amstutz

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Reserve BFX
Graham Newsom – Bred by Begalka

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Sayde Allen – Bred by Tuck Bros

4th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Hamp
Gabbie Raute – Bred by Rule

5th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Landrie Lain – Bred by Walker

Champion AOB
Lindsey Williams

Reserve AOB
Jake Jordan – Bred by GT

Champion Dorper
Mallory Snider – Bred by Kelly

Reserve Dorper
Brandon White – Bred by Kelly

Champion Dorset
Katie Hoffman – Bred by Stillwell

Reserve Dorset
Blakely Clem – Bred by Dowell

Class 1 – 1st: Katie Hoffman – Bred by Stillwell Class 1 – 2nd: Kynlee Hill – Bred by Long
Class 2  – 1st: Blakely Clem – Bred by Dowell Class 2 – 2nd: Luke Parks – Bred by Gopher

Champion Hamp
Sayde Allen – Bred by Tuck Bros

Reserve Hamp
Gabbie Raute – Bred by Rule

Class 1 – 1st: RaeLynn Ward – Bred by Pruitt Class 1 – 2nd: Hayden Bryant – Bred by Sloan
Class 2  – 1st: Sawyer Morrical – Bred by McKinney Class 2 – 2nd: Brynlee Hogg – Bred by Allen/Newcomb
Class 3  – 1st: Gabbie Raute – Bred by Rule Class 3 – 2nd: Reagan Rodgers – Bred by Sloan
Class 4  – 1st: Austin North – Bred by Hollinger Class 4 – 2nd: Riggin Pruett – Bred by Deno
Class 5  – 1st: Madden Wise – Bred by Three Sisters Class 5 – 2nd: Grace Moore – Bred by Rule
Class 6  – 1st: Sayde Allen – Bred by Tuck Bros Class 6 – 2nd: Colton Hoekstra – Bred by Ellerbrock
Class 7  – 1st: Emma Woods – Bred by Middlesworth Class 7 – 2nd: Austin North – Bred by Hoeing/Hill
Class 8  – 1st: Carson Nahrup – Bred by TKM Class 8 – 2nd: Lola Talton – Bred by Odom

Champion Natural
Landrie Lain – Bred by Walker

Reserve Natural
Hayes Henderson – Bred by Amstutz

Class 1 – 1st: Cade Schaeffer – Bred by Triple D Class 1 – 2nd: Gracie Jo Newsom – Bred by Neff
Class 2  – 1st: Landrie Lain – Bred by Walker Class 2 – 2nd: Hayden Bryant – Bred by Neff
Class 3  – 1st: Lyla Kephart – Bred by Schilder Class 3 – 2nd: Makenna Hurley – Bred by Hild
Class 4  – 1st: Hayes Henderson – Bred by Amstutz Class 4 – 2nd: Clay Randall – Bred by Middlesworth
Class 5  – 1st: Myka Elliot – Bred by Adam Family Class 5 – 2nd: Kalli Nelson – Bred by Berry

Champion Oxford
Anara Shroyer – Bred by Jeffrey

Reserve Oxford
Laurel Christopher – Bred by Shroyer

Class 1 – 1st: Anara Shroyer – Bred by Jeffery Class 1 – 2nd: Kaylee Kasperski – Bred by Feller
Class 2  – 1st: Laurel Christopher – Bred by Shroyer Class 2 – 2nd: Hunter Burns – Bred by Amburgey

Champion Shrop
Whitney Williams – Bred by H Williams

Reserve Shrop
Hadley Broadwater – Bred by Skidgel

Class 1 – 1st: Whitney Williams – Bred by H Williams Class 1 – 2nd: Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Allen/Newcomb
Class 2  – 1st: Hadley Broadwater – Bred by Skidgel Class 2 – 2nd: William Hendrickson – Bred by Berry

Champion Southdown
Staten Silver – Bred by Gopher

Reserve Southdown
Lindsey Williams – Bred by Schrock

Class 1 – 1st: Staten Silver – Bred by Gopher Class 1 – 2nd: Lindsey Williams – Bred by Schrock
Class 2  – 1st: Hudson Burns – Bred by Wallen Class 2 – 2nd: Kenzie Hoekstra – Bred by Flying F

Champion Suffolk
Katie Chabot – Bred by Harrell

Reserve Suffolk
Delaney Dudte – Bred by Amthauer

Champion WFX
Tristan Salopek – Bred by Hill

Reserve WFX
Layne Allen – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

Class 1 – 1st: Tristan Salopek – Bred by Hill Class 1 – 2nd: Layne Allen – Bred by Platinum/Shelton
Class 2  – 1st: Jayce Allen – Bred by Will Class 2 – 2nd: MaKenzie Rule – Bred by Dale

Champion BFX
Champion Division 3 BFX
Bailee Amstutz – Bred by Amstutz

Reserve BFX
Champion Division 2 BFX
Graham Newsom – Bred by Begalka

Champion Division 1 BFX
Sam Schmillen – Bred by Impact

Reserve Division 1 BFX
Lyla Kephart – Bred by Neff

Class 1 – 1st: Austin North – Bred by Hassebrook Class 1 – 2nd: Shep Silvers – Bred by Silvers
Class 2  – 1st: Sam Schmillen – Bred by Impact Class 2 – 2nd: Stella Amthauer – Bred by Impact
Class 3  – 1st: Lyla Kephart – Bred by Neff Class 3 – 2nd: Myka Elliot – Bred by Droppert

Champion Division 2 BFX
Graham Newsom – Bred by Begalka

Reserve Division 2 BFX
Kirsten Walck – Bred by Hild

Class 1 – 1st: Graham Newsom – Bred by Begalka Class 1 – 2nd: Sayde Allen – Bred by Hindman
Class 2  – 1st: Hanna Seever – Bred by W2/Farao Class 2 – 2nd: Emma Woods – Bred by Sampson
Class 3  – 1st: Kirsten Walck – Bred by Hild Class 3 – 2nd: Katie Chabot – Bred by Fraze

Champion Division 3 BFX
Bailee Amstutz – Bred by Amstutz

Reserve Division 3 BFX
Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Williams Family

Class 1 – 1st: Gabbie Raute – Bred by Chapman Class 1 – 2nd: Reagan Rodgers – Bred by Middlesworth
Class 2  – 1st: Madden Wise – Bred by Schilder Class 2 – 2nd: Austin North – Bred by Herr
Class 3  – 1st: Bailee Amstutz – Bred by Amstutz Class 3 – 2nd: Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Williams Family
Class 4  – 1st: Colby Williams – Bred by Williams/Thompson Class 4 – 2nd: Brynlee Hogg – Bred by Greiner

Bluegrass Babes

Nov. 4, 2023 – Managed by SC Live Sales – Louisville, KY

Lot 14 Big City – Burch – $77,500

Lot 30 CHOICE OF Sabans mom OR Kirby’s mom (BUYER CHOSE SABANS MOM) – Neff – $42,500

Lot 29 Saban – Neff – $41,000

Lot 23 Modern Marvel – Triple D – $38,000

Lot 10 Pick of 2024 Lamb Crop – Platinum/Shelton – $36,000

NAILE Commercial Ewe Show

Nov. 10, 2023 – Louisville, KY – Judge: Wade Franklin

Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Ava Shroyer – Bred by Shroyer

Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
Bailee Amstutz – Bred by Amstutz

3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Drew George – Bred by Scales

4th Overall Commercial Ewe
Brynlee Bollinger – Bred by McCurdy

5th Overall Commercial Ewe
Maci Zerbach – Bred by Neff

Champion BFX
Ava Shroyer – Bred by Shroyer

Reserve BFX
Bailee Amstutz – Bred by Amstutz

Class 1 – 1st: Aiden Rexwinkle – Bred by Goodwin Class 1 – 2nd: Clayton Heisey – Bred by Feller
Class 2  – 1st: Amy Moore – Bred by Moore Class 2 – 2nd: Tanner Dean – Bred by Winn
Class 3  – 1st: Ryder Lambright – Bred by Nathan Class 3 – 2nd: Layne Allen – Bred by Allen/Newcomb
Class 4  – 1st: Grace McCurdy – Bred by Nathan Class 4 – 2nd: Sawyer Morrical – Bred by RC
Class 5  – 1st: Cade Charmasson – Bred by Charmasson Class 5 – 2nd: Jayce Allen – Bred by Middlesworth
Class 6  – 1st: Andry Neier – Bred by Nathan Class 6 – 2nd: Delainey Henry – Bred by Diamond C
Class 7  – 1st: Bailee Amstutz – Bred by Amstutz Class 7 – 2nd: Drew George – Bred by Scales
Class 8  – 1st: Maci Zerbach – Bred by Neff Class 8 – 2nd: Grace Moore – Bred by Moore
Class 9  – 1st: Brayden Bowers – Bred by Neff Class 9 – 2nd: Avery Malabanan – Bred by Nathan
Class 10  – 1st: Kenzie Campbell – Bred by Harrell Class 10 – 2nd: Brynlee Bollinger – Bred by Platinum/Shelton
Class 11  – 1st: Harlie Hanes – Bred by Bruns Class 11 – 2nd: Addison Zerbach – Bred by Neff
Class 12  – 1st: Ava Shroyer – Bred by Shroyer Class 12 – 2nd: Dotty Lefty – Bred by Galhano
Class 13  – 1st: Kinsey Mennen – Bred by Ellerbrock Class 13 – 2nd: Lilly Byrum – Bred by Hollinger

Champion WFX
Brynlee Bollinger – Bred by McCurdy

Reserve WFX
Wyatt Nixon – Bred by Silver Smith

Class 1 – 1st: Brynlee Bollinger – Bred by McCurdy Class 1 – 2nd: Olivia Shike – Bred by Nichols
Class 2  – 1st: Wyatt Nixon – Bred by Silver Smith Class 2 – 2nd: Grace McCurdy – Bred by Johnston

PNW Livestock Expo

Nov. 4-5, 2023 – Klamath Falls, OR

Show A – Judge: Jason Simpson

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Speck
Charleigh Fender – Bred by Long

Reserve Champion Market Lamb

Show B – Judge: Justin Mosher

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Speck
Charleigh Fender – Bred by Long

Reserve Champion Market Lamb

Jones Spooktacular

Oct. 29, 2023 – OK

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Harper Minor – Bred by Simpson

Reserve Champion Market Lamb

Grand Champion Ewe

Reserve Champion Ewe
Harper Minor – Bred by Wright

Tennessee Jr Livestock Expo

Oct. 28, 2023 – Cookeville, TN

Ewe Show – Judge: Barrett Carlisle

Grand Champion Ewe
Marshal Hull – Bred by Chabot

Reserve Champion Ewe

3rd Overall Ewe
Marshal Hul – Bred by Chabot

Market Lamb Show – Judge: Scott Greiner

Grand Champion Market Lamb

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Kendal Hamilton – Bred by Tom White

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Marshal Hul – Bred by Lambright

Louisiana State Fair

Oct. 26, 2023 – LA – Judge: Clay Elliot

Ewe Show

Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Laura Beth Zaunbrecher – Bred by Allen/Newcomb

Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
Jacob Lear – Bred by Steva Robinson

Prospect Show

Grand Champion Prospect
Maximus Marcantel – Bred by Marcantel

Reserve Champion Prospect
Hallie Cart – Bred by Marcantel

Market Lamb Show

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Madison Chamerlain – Bred by Hindman

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Colton Zaunbrecher – Bred by Charmsson

Champion Hamp
Madison Chamberlain – Bred by Massey

Reserve Hamp
Jacob Lear – Bred by Steva Robinson

Champion Natural
Everett Hulin – Bred by Harrell

Reserve Natural
Emma Winslett – Bred by Doty

Champion Whiteface
Garrett Goutierrez – Bred by RC

Reserve Whiteface
Blake Winslett – Bred by Winslett

Champion Cross
Madison Chamberlain – Bred by Hindman

Reserve Cross
Colton Zaunbrecher – Bred by Charmasson

LA Bred Market Lamb Show

Grand Champion LA Bred Market Lamb
Allie Veillon – Bred by Veillon

Reserve Champion LA Bred Market Lamb
Everette Hulin – Bred by Marcantel

Texas Best Show Series

Oct. 22, 2023 – San Angelo, TX – Judge: Nolan Hildebrand

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Graham Newsom – Bred by Tuck

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Jett James – Bred by Schminke

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Shep Silvers – Bred by Tillman

Texas Best Show Series

Oct. 20, 2023 – San Angelo, TX – Judge: Adam Heffelfinger

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Lilli Appleton – Bred by Beatty

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Graham Newsom – Bred by Tuck

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Shep Silvers – Bred by Tillman

North Carolina State Fair

Oct. 18, 2023 – NC – Judge: Marvin Ensor

Ewe Show – Judge: Barrett Carlisle

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Maggie Glass – Bred by PG13 Showstock

Reserve Champion Market Lamb

NILE

Oct. 14, 2023 – Billings, MT – Judge: Glen Martin

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Addisyn Perkins – Bred by Simpson

Reserve Champion Market Lamb

American Royal Wether Dam Show

Oct. 14, 2023 – Kansas City, MO – Judge: Barrett Carlisle

Grand Champion Wether Dam
Brayden Bowers – Bred by Neff

Reserve Champion Wether Dam
Brittney Schmillen – Bred by Neff

3rd Overall Wether Dam
Lilli Berget – Bred by Steva Robinson

4th Overall Wether Dam
Ava Shroyer – Bred by Shroyer

5th Overall Wether Dam
Caroline Mattingly – Bred by JFSS

Champion Div 3
Ava Shroyer – Bred by Shroyer

Reserve Div 3
Cade Charmasson – Bred by Hull

Class 1 – 1st: Ally Sandy – Bred by Hobbs Class 1 – 2nd: Eli Vincent – Bred by Salinas
Class 2  – 1st: Ava Shroyer – Bred by Shroyer Class 2 – 2nd: Trey Goretska – Bred by Hild
Class 3  – 1st: Cade Charmasson – Bred by Hull Class 3 – 2nd: Brynn Boggs – Bred by Goldie
Class 4  – 1st: Wyatt Nixon – Bred by JFSS Class 4 – 2nd: Brody Willemsen – Bred by Mullikin

Champion Div 2
Brayden Bowers – Bred by Neff

Reserve Div 2
Brittney Schmillen – Bred by Neff

Class 1 – 1st: Brittney Schmillen – Bred by Neff Class 1 – 2nd: Wyatt Nixon – Bred by JFSS
Class 2  – 1st: Brayden Bowers – Bred by Neff Class 2 – 2nd: Maci Zerbach – Bred by Neff
Class 3  – 1st: Abigail Dies – Bred by Stagecoach Class 3 – 2nd: Colby Walkup – Bred by Walkup
Class 4  – 1st: Addison Zerbach – Bred by Neff Class 4 – 2nd: Hanna Lacouture – Bred by Hobbs

Champion Div 1
Lilli Berget – Bred by Steva Robinson

Reserve Div 1
Landon Bewley – Bred by Genesis

Class 1 – 1st: Landon Bewley – Bred by Genesis Class 1 – 2nd: Trent Mauck – Bred by Freeman
Class 2  – 1st: Dayton Mortvedt – Bred by Droppert Class 2 – 2nd: Addison Comstock – Bred by Nathan
Class 3  – 1st: Ariah Neier – Bred by Deno Class 3 – 2nd: Brynn Boggs – Bred by Hobbs
Class 4  – 1st: Andry Neier – Bred by Nathan Class 4 – 2nd: Grace McCurdy – Bred by Nathan
Class 5  – 1st: Lilli Berget – Bred by Steva Robinson Class 5 – 2nd: Abigail Dies – Bred by JFSS

Champion WFX
Caroline Mattingly – Bred by JFSS

Reserve WFX
Grace McCurdy – Bred by Johnston

Class 1 – 1st: Caroline Mattingly – Bred by JFSS Class 1 – 2nd: Hunter Shike – Bred by Nichols
Class 2  – 1st: Grace McCurdy – Bred by Johnston Class 2 – 2nd: Corbin Walkup – Bred by Walkup

American Royal Market Lamb Show

Judges: Josh Cody & Brenden Benson
Grand Drive to be held Saturday October 14th – 7 pm

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Division 3
Payge Dahmer – Bred by CLM

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Division 4
Kaitlynn Kampmann – Bred by Double F

Champion Whiteface Cross: Grace McCurdy
Bred by Nathan

Reserve Whiteface Cross: Reese Toler
Bred by Prunty/Dyer

Class 1 – 1st Madison Mutina – Bred by Oldenburg.  2nd: Matt Dutton – Bred by Adams
Class 2 – 1st Grace McCurdy – Bred by Nathan – 2nd Lucy Surre – Bred by Johnston
Class 3 1 – 1st Reese Toler – Bred by Prunty/Dyer – 2nd Alette Neier – Bred by Foreman

Champion Division 1
Addison Comstock – Bred by HC

Reserve Division 1
William Hendrickson – Bred by Berry

Class 1 – 1st Ally Sandy 2nd – Caseton Jones – Bred by Powers
Class 2 – 1st Madison Mutina – Bred by Shellhouse – 2nd Cade Schaffer – Bred by Triple D
Class 3 1st Carson Schaffer – Bred by Saum  – 2nd Olivia Sandy – Bred by Droppert
Class 4 1st William Hendrickson – Bred by Berry   2nd Braden McCoy – Bred by Brookwood
Class 5 1st Addison Comstock – Bred by HC – 2nd Sawyer Morrical – Bred by McKinney

Champion Division 2
Bailee Amstutz – Bred by Impact

Reserve Division 2
Delainee Moore – Bred by Williams Family

Class 6 1st Bailee Amstutz – Bred by Impact – 2nd Colby Williams – Bred by Williams
Class 7  – 1st Wyatt Acey – Bred by Amburgey – 2nd Ariah Neier – Bred by Deno
Class 8 – 1st Maci Zerbach – Bred by Deno – 2nd Kailtyn Kampmann – Bred by MacLennan
Class 9 – 1 Austin North – Bred by Hollinger – 2nd Connor Anthony – Bred by Allen Newcomb
Class 10 – 1st Makenna Hurley  – Bred by Hild – 2nd Rose Davies – Bred by Ellerbrock
Class 11 – 1st Delainee Moore – Bred by Williams Family – 2nd Connor Anthony – Bred by Allen/Newcomb

Champion Division 3
Paige Dahmer – Bred by CLM

Reserve Division 3
Colton Hoekstra – Bred by Amstutz

Class 12 – 1st Bailee Amstutz – Bred by Amstutz 2nd Kiersten Wlack – Bred by Hild
Class 13 – 1st Emma Woods – Bred by Sampson – 2nd Colby Williams – Bred by Salinas
Class 14 – 1 Sam Schmillen – Bred by Middlesworth – 2nd Alana Mock – Bred by Simpson
Class 15 – 1 Paige Dahmer – Bred by CLM – 2nd Dayton Mortvedt – Bred by Droppert
Class 16 – 1 Colton Hoekstra – Bred by Amstutz – 2nd Aurie Berkey – Bred by Ehler
Class 17 – 1 Hayes Henderson – Bred by Maclennan 2nd Trey Goretska – Bred by Hild

Champion Division 4
Kaitlynn Kampmann – Bred by Double F

Reserve Division 4
Sayde Allen – Bred by Platinum Shelton

Class 18 – 1 Kaitlynn Kampmann – Bred by Double F – 2nd Wyatt Acey – Bred by Neff
Class 19 – 1 Hadley Artz – Bred by Saum – 2nd Cole Bynum – Bred by Nathan
Class 20 – 1 Sayde Allen – Bred by Platinum Shelton – 2nd Maklain Stinnett – Bred by Platinum Shelton
Class 21 – 1 Morgan Evans – Bred by Coil – 2nd Delainee Moore – Bred by Rule
Class 22 – 1 Hayden Bryant – Bred by Allen/Newcomb 2nd Kiresten Walck – Bred by MSB

Champion Division 5
Addilyn Bryant – Bred by Williams Family

Reserve Division 5
Maklain Stinnett – Bred by Hild

Class 23 – 1st Jericho Pino – Bred by Wiss – 2nd Sayge Polo-Head – Bred by Hild
Class 24 – 1 Maci Zerbach – Bred by Noble Ridge – 2nd Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Williams Family
Class 25 – 1 Addilyn Bryant – Bred by Williams Family – 2nd Dayton Mortvedt – Bred by Burnett
Class 26 – 1st Maklain Stinnett – Bred by Hild – 2nd Madden Wise – Bred by Wiss
Class 27 – Paige Dahmer – Bred by CLM – 2nd Myka Elliott – Bred by Amstutz

Arkansas State Fair

Oct. 13, 2023 – AR

Market Lambs

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Kenzee Henderson – Bred by Skidgel

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Kiylee Hughes – Bred by Maye

Champion AOB
Victoria Barksdale – Bred by OSU

Reserve AOB
Harper Hutchins – Bred by DJ

Class 1 Dorset – 1st: Victoria Barksdale – Bred by OSU Class 1 – 2nd: Jackson Collier – Bred by WD
Class 2  Southdown – 1st: William Neal – Bred by Triple B Class 2 – 2nd: Harper Lenderman – Bred by Eisendorpher
Class 3 Suffolk  – 1st: Harper Hutchins – Bred by DJ Class 3 – 2nd: Brooklyn Crites – Bred by Doty
   

Champion Hair
Adleigh Munise – Bred by DSG

Reserve Hair
Leigh Crawley

Champion Natural
Kenzee Henderson – Bred by Skidgel

Reserve Natural
Avery Malabanan – Bred by Temple

Class 5  Natural – 1st: Kaybri Kimes – Bred by G Goodwin Class 5 – 2nd: Brooklyn Crites – Bred by Nathan
Class 6 Natural – 1st: Kenzee Henderson – Bred by Skidgel Class 6 – 2nd: Avery Malabanan – Bred by Temple
Class 7 Natural – 1st: Vallie Yancey – Bred by Achor Class 7 – 2nd: London Huie – Bred by Pin Oak
   

Champion Hamp
Kiylee Hughes – Bred by Maye

Reserve Hamp
Brayden Mooney – Bred by Walkup

Class 8  Hamp – 1st: Gracie Branscum – Bred by Triple B Class 8 – 2nd: Kiylee Hughes – Bred by Maye
Class 9 Hamp – 1st: Jason Calhoon – Bred by Urban Class 9 – 2nd: Brailyn Koller – Bred by Pin Oak
Class 10 Hamp – 1st: Kiylee Hughes – Bred by Maye Class 10 – 2nd: Brayden Mooney – Bred by Walkup
Class 11 Hamp – 1st: Blakley Thompson – Bred by Pin Oak Class 11 – 2nd: Kindall Fehr – Bred by Saum

Champion Shrop
Andrew Rexwinkle – Bred by Red Dirt

Reserve Shrop
Bristol Lee – Bred by Sloan

Class 12  Shrop – 1st: Bristol Lee – Bred by Sloan Class 12 – 2nd: Laney Slate – Bred by Wagner
Class 13 Shrop – 1st: Kenzee Henderson – Bred by Triple D Class 13 – 2nd: Cale Day – Bred by Dunagan
Class 14 Shrop – 1st: Andrew Rexwinkle – Bred by Red Dirt Class 14 – 2nd: Rylie Bignar – Bred by Thompson

Champion BFX
Champion Division 3 BFX
Paisley Crangle – Bred by Junk/Gray

Reserve BFX
Reserve Division 3 BFX
Jason Calhoon – Bred by Urban

Champion Division 1 BFX
Kaybri Kimes – Bred by G Goodwin

Reserve Division 1 BFX
Lexi Neal – Bred by Triple B

Class 15  BFX – 1st: Lexi Neal – Bred by Triple B Class 15 – 2nd: Kelsi Kimes – Bred by G Goodwin
Class 16 BFX – 1st: Sara Hinson – Bred by Droppert Class 16 – 2nd: WYN Yancey – Bred by Yancey
Class 17 BFX – 1st: Kaybri Kimes – Bred by G Goodwin Class 17 – 2nd: Lexi Neal – Bred by Triple B

Champion Division 2 BFX
Lacy Floyd – Bred by Maye

Reserve Division 2 BFX
Avery Malabanan – Bred by Nathan

Class 18  BFX – 1st: Dally Minton – Bred by Maye Class 18 – 2nd: Layla Tallant – Bred by Triple B
Class 19 BFX – 1st: Kylee Crow – Bred by Shell Class 19 – 2nd: Spencer Warren – Bred by Doty
Class 20 BFX – 1st: Avery Malabanan – Bred by Nathan Class 20 – 2nd: Lily Eichelberger – Bred by Maye
Class 21 BFX – 1st: Lacy Floyd – Bred by Maye Class 21 – 2nd: Amber Brewer – Bred by Maye

Champion Division 3 BFX
Paisley Crangle – Bred by Junk/Gray

Reserve Division 3 BFX
Jason Calhoon – Bred by Urban

Class 22  BFX – 1st: Paisley Crangle – Bred by Junk/Gray Class 22 – 2nd: Jason Calhoon – Bred by Urban
Class 23 BFX – 1st: Ava Gray – Bred by Maye Class 23 – 2nd: Scarlet Hudgins – Bred by Hild
Class 24 BFX – 1st: Rylee Lemley – Bred by Maye Class 24 – 2nd: Brenlei Mirus – Bred by Maye

Champion WFX
Rowdy Warren – Bred by Heisdorffer

Reserve WFX
Kenley Young – Bred by Triple B

Ewe Show – Judge: Jared Whitcomb

Grand Champion Ewe
Jason Calhoon – Bred by Harlow

Reserve Champion Ewe
Brihnlee Hunt – Bred by Harlow

Arkansas Bred Market Lamb Show

Grand Champion Arkansas Bred Market Lamb

Reserve Champion Arkansas Bred Market Lamb
Kiylee Hughes – Bred by Maye

American Royal Showmanship

Oct. 12, 2023 – Kansas City, MO – Judge: Payton Dahmer

Supreme Champion Showman
Champion Junior
Dayton Mortvedt

Reserve Supreme Champion Showman
Champion Senior
Madison Mutina

Champion Junior
Dayton Mortvedt

Reserve Junior
Brynlee Bollinger

Champion Intermediate
Sawyer Morrical

Reserve Intermediate
Harley Hanes

Champion Senior
Madison Mutina

Reserve Senior
Connor Anthony

Louisiana Junior Show Circuit Series

LA

High Point Grand Champion Market Lamb Exhibitor
Madison Chamberlin

High Point Reserve Champion Market Lamb Exhibitor
Emma Grace Winslett

Top 10 High Point Market Lamb Exhibitors:
3rd Landen Cubley
4th Blake Winslett
5th Hayden Hardy
6th Luke Padgett
7th Gracy Joffrion
8th Austin Liggin
9th Clay Ursey
10th Reese Johnson

Champion High Point Sheep Showman
Madison Chamberlin

Reserve Champion High Point Sheep Showman
Emma Grace Winslett

Top 10 High Point Sheep Showman:
3rd Blake Winslett
4th Hayden Hardy
5th Gracy Joffrion
6th Elijah Butterfield
7th Ally Jo Davis
8th Reece Johnson
9th Luke Padgett
10th Braelyn Hearne

Keystone International Livestock Expo

Oct. 8, 2023 – Harrisburg, PA – Judge: Andrew Sloan

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Jayden Herzog – Bred by Salinas

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Bailey Nahrup – Bred by TKM

Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Bailey Nahrup – Bred by Hild

Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
Jayden Herzog – Bred by Salinas

Ark La Miss Fair

Oct. 7, 2023 – LA – Judge: Robin Bridges

Market Lambs

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Austin Liggin – Bred by Doise

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
CoraLynn Reyenga – Bred by Mertz

Class 1 – 1st: Coralynn Reyenga Class 1 – 2nd: Colton Neal – Bred by Zaunbrecher
Class 2  – 1st: Faith Reyenga Class 2 – 2nd: Remi Neal – Bred by Zaunbrecher
Class 3  – 1st: Faith Reyenga Class 3 – 2nd: Coralynn Reyenga
Class 4  – 1st: Faith Reyenga Class 4 – 2nd: Coralynn Reyenga
Class 5  – 1st: Austin Liggin – Bred by Doise Class 5 – 2nd: CoraLynn Reyenga
Class 6  – 1st: CoraLynn Reyenga – Bred by Mertz Class 6 – 2nd: Austin Liggin – Bred by Wollerman
Class 7  – 1st: Faith Reyenga  

Showmanship

Grand Champion Showman
Austin Liggin

Reserve Champion Showman
Faith Reyenga

14 to 15 Year Old – 1st: Remi Neal  
12 to 13 Year Old  – 1st: Austin Liggin Class 2 – 2nd: Coralynn Reyenga
10 to 11 Year Old  – 1st: Faith Reyenga  

Mississippi State Fair

Oct. 6, 2023 – MS

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Mary Hayden Blaylock – Bred by Triple D

 Reserve Champion Market Lamb

Champion Hair

Reserve Hair
Layton Varner – Bred by Kelly

Eastern New Mexico State Fair

Oct. 5, 2023 – NM

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kya New – Bred by Hindman

Reserve Champion Market Lamb

3rd Overall Market Lamb

4th Overall Market Lamb

5th Overall Market Lamb
Kya New – Bred by Allen/Newcomb

Additional Champions:
Reserve Mutton – Kya New (Greiner)

Tulsa State Fair Market Lamb Show

Oct. 3-4, 2023 – Tulsa, OK – Judge: Nolan Hildebrand

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Cross
Clay Randall – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Reserve Cross
Sayde Allen – Bred by Brookwood

Champion Cross
Clay Randall – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

Reserve Cross
Sayde Allen – Bred by Brookwood

Class 1 – 1st: Audrey McCasland Class 1 – 2nd: Denver Patzack – Bred by Harrell
Class 2  – 1st: Carson Plaiern – Bred by Platinum/Shelton Class 2 – 2nd: Mark Raper – Bred by Circle R
Class 3  – 1st: Hazen Pruett – Bred by Begalka Class 3 – 2nd: Rylee Harlan – Bred by Genesis
Class 4  – 1st: Kinley Pruett – Bred by Salinas Class 4 – 2nd: LaRay Cox – Bred by Harrell
Class 5  – 1st: Madison Wynd – Bred by Junck Class 5 – 2nd: Brieley Scott – Bred by Davis
Class 6  – 1st: Elizabeth Haggard – Bred by Oliver Class 6 – 2nd: Anndi Sharp – Bred by Berry
Class 7  – 1st: Clay Randall – Bred by Platinum/Shelton Class 7 – 2nd: Sayde Allen – Bred by Brookwood
Class 8  – 1st: Cade Charmasson – Bred by Winn Class 8 – 2nd: Jamison Scott – Bred by Hild
Class 9  – 1st: Kirsten Walck – Bred by Hild Class 9 – 2nd: Connor Anthony – Bred by Allen/Newcomb
Class 10  – 1st: Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Williams Family Class 10 – 2nd: Callen Minard – Bred by Doty

Champion Hamp
Kirsten Walck – Bred by Neff

Reserve Hamp
Sayde Allen – Bred by Allen/Newcomb

Class 1 – 1st: Hazen Pruett – Bred by Allen/Newcomb Class 1 – 2nd: Callie High – Bred by Amthauer
Class 2  – 1st: Caseton Jones – Bred by Powers Class 2 – 2nd: Maklain Stinnett – Bred by Platinum/Shelton
Class 3  – 1st: Kirsten Walck – Bred by Neff Class 3 – 2nd: LaRay Cox – Bred by Harrell
Class 4  – 1st: Sayde Allen – Bred by Allen/Newcomb Class 4 – 2nd: Savannah Crittenden – Bred by Double F
Class 5  – 1st: Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Allen/Newcomb Class 5 – 2nd: Claire Walden – Bred by McGee
Class 6  – 1st: Connor Anthony – Bred by Williams Class 6 – 2nd: Jack Thomas – Bred by Allen/Newcomb
Class 7  – 1st: Alaina Gonzales – Bred by JFSS Class 7 – 2nd: Presley McClary – Bred by Triple D

Champion Suffolk
Delainee Moore – Bred by Hild

Reserve Suffolk
Connor Ingle – Bred by Anthony Simpson

Class 1 – 1st: Kennedy Kramer – Bred by Doty Class 1 – 2nd: Kaydence Navaro – Bred by Harrell
Class 2  – 1st: Delainee Moore – Bred by Hild Class 2 – 2nd: Connor Ingle – Bred by Anthony Simpson

Champion Natural
Clay Randall – Bred by Middlesworth

Reserve Natural
Sayde Allen – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

Class 1 – 1st: Skylar Dooley – Bred by Red Dirt Class 1 – 2nd: Caley Morris – Bred by Johnston
Class 2  – 1st: Kailee Turner – Bred by Harrell Class 2 – 2nd:Maverick Barmettler – Bred by Neff
Class 3 – 1st: Sayde Allen – Bred by Platinum/Shelton Class 3 – 2nd: Rylee Harlan – Bred by Simpson
Class 4  – 1st: Clay Randall – Bred by Middlesworth Class 4 – 2nd: Jamison Scott – Bred by Hild

Champion Dorper
Nate Thomas – Bred by Kelly

Reserve Dorper
Jayce Oldenburg – Bred by Kelly

Class 1 – 1st: Jayce Oldenburg – Bred by Kelly Class 1 – 2nd: Kelsi Scheing – Bred by Kelly
Class 2  – 1st: Nate Thomas – Bred by Kelly Class 2 – 2nd: Rayna Ward – Bred by Kelly

Champion Speckle
Layne Allen – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

Reserve Speckle
Reese Jackson – Bred by SPG

Class 1 – 1st: Jayce Oldenburg – Bred by Oldenburg Class 1 – 2nd: Stetson Nix – Bred by Johnson
Class 2  – 1st: Layne Allen – Bred by Platinum/Shelton Class 2 – 2nd: Reese Jackson – Bred by SPG

Champion Dorset
Colton Burns – Bred by Burns

Reserve Dorset
Wade Richey – Bred by Grand View

Class 1 – 1st: Brody Ziese – Bred by Silver Smith Class 1 – 2nd: Maddie Anderson – Bred by Johnston
Class 2  – 1st: Colton Burns – Bred by Burns Class 2 – 2nd: Wade Richey – Bred by Grand View

Champion Shrop
Delainee Moore – Bred by Williams Family

Reserve Shrop
Hayz Wilson – Bred by Titus

Class 1 – 1st: Hayz Wilson – Bred by Titus Class 1 – 2nd: Hazen Pruett – Bred by Whitcomb
Class 2  – 1st: Delainee Moore – Bred by Williams Family Class 2 – 2nd: Kennedy Keene – Bred by Amstutz

Champion Southdown
Layne Allen – Bred by Rule

Reserve Southdown
Cambree Moore – Bred by Gopher

Class 1 – 1st: Denver Patzack – Bred by Owen Class 1 – 2nd: Ashlan Maddox – Bred by Maddox
Class 2  – 1st: Layne Allen – Bred by Rule Class 2 – 2nd: Cambree Moore – Bred by Gopher

Arkansas Youth Expo

Oct. 3-4, 2023 – AR

Market Lamb Show – Judge: Logan Newsom

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kenzee Henderson – Bred by Skidgel

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Jason Calhoon – Bred by Salinas

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Jason Calhoon – Bred by Salinas

4th Overall Market Lamb
Paisley Crangle

5th Overall Market Lamb
Rowdy Warren – Bred by Heisdorffer

Ewe Show – Judge: Connor Brew

Grand Champion Ewe
Lacy Floyd – Bred by Maye

Reserve Champion Ewe
Avery Malabanan – Bred by Nathan

3rd Overall Ewe
Jason Calhoon – Bred by Harlow

4th Overall Ewe
Brihnlee Hunt – Bred by Harlow

5th Overall Ewe
Rowdy Warren

Arkansas Bred Show

Grand Champion Arkansas Bred Market Lamb
Lacy Floyd – Bred by Maye

Reserve Champion Arkansas Bred Market Lamb

The LA Youth Showcase

Sept. 30, 2023 – LA

Market Lambs

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Emma Grace Winslett

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Emma Grace Winslett

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Haley Hancock

4th Overall Market Lamb
Austin Liggin – Bred by Zaunbrecher

5th Overall Market Lamb
Remi Neal – Bred by Zaunbrecher

Class 1 – 1st: Remi Neal – Bred by Zaunbrecher Class 1 – 2nd: Colton Neal
Class 2  – 1st: Haley Hancock Class 2 – 2nd: Austin Liggin
Class 3  – 1st: Austin Liggin – Bred by Zaunbrecher Class 3 – 2nd: Faith Reyenga
Class 4  – 1st: Emma Grace Winslett Class 4 – 2nd: Austin Liggin
Class 5  – 1st: Emma Grace Winslett Class 5 – 2nd: Emma Grace Winslett

Showmanship

Grand Champion Showman
Champion Senior
Haley Hancock

Reserve Champion Showman
Reserve Senior
Emma Grace Winslett

3rd Overall Showman
Champion Intermediate
Hayden Hardy

4th Overall Showman
Champion Junior
Faith Reyenga

5th Overall Showman
Reserve Intermediate
Austin Liggin

Junior Showmanship:
Champion Faith Reyenga
Reserve Jaxon Hearne
3rd Overall Reece Johnson
4th Overall Rilynn Johnson

Intermediate Showmanship:
Champion Hayden Hardy
Reserve Austin Liggin
3rd Overall Coralynn Reyenga
4th Overall Remi Neal
5th Overall Colton Neal

Senior Showmanship:
Champion Haley Hancock
Reserve Emma Grace Winslett