Your online source for the show lamb industry.

2023 Results – 2

Virginia State Fair

Sept. 30, 2023 – Richmond, VA – Judge: Cade Wilson

Market Lamb Show

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Brynleigh Shook – Bred by Dee

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Josie Caldwell – Bred by Brookwood

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Kylie Blevins – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

4th Overall Market Lamb
Kelsie Caldwell – Bred by Brookwood

5th Overall Market Lamb
Brynleigh Shook – Bred by Dee

Ewe Show

Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Hannah Scyphers – Bred by Taylor Show Stock

Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
Emma Donnelly

3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Casey Redifer

4th Overall Commercial Ewe
Marie Claire Des Rosiers

5th Overall Commercial Ewe
Reagan Babb

Additional Champions:
Champion WFX Commercial Ewe – Brinna Pennybacker (DeHaan)
Reserve WFX Commercial Ewe – Ella Arehart
Champion Whiteface Commercial Ewe – Brinna Pennybacker

Tulsa State Fair Breeding Ewe Show

Sept. 30, 2023 – Tulsa, OK – Judge: Cruz Nichols

Supreme Overall Breeding Ewe
Champion Dorset Advantage
Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Johnson

Reserve Supreme Overall Breeding Ewe
Champion Commercial
Kreighton Rodgers – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

3rd Overall Breeding Ewe
Champion Hamp
Cade Charmasson – Bred by Charmasson

4th Overall Breeding Ewe
Reserve Commercial
Crew Charmasson – Bred by Hampton/Charmasson

5th Overall Breeding Ewe
Champion Shrop
Brieley Scott

Champion Commercial Ewe
Kreighton Rodgers – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

Reserve Commercial Ewe
Crew Charmasson – Bred by Hampton/Charmasson

Bronze Commercial Ewe
Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Allen/Newcomb

Champion Division 3
Kreighton Rodgers – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

Reserve Division 3
Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Allen/Newcomb

Champion Division 2
Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Johnson

Reserve Division 2
Hays Wilson – Bred by Sloan

Champion Division 1
Crew Charmasson – Bred by Hampton/Charmasson

Reserve Division 1
Courtney Blagg – Bred by Droppert

State Fair of Texas

Sept. 30, 2023 – Dallas, TX – Judge: Steve Sturtz

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Holden Wise – Bred by Schilder

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Braxton Mock – Bred by Alexander

Champion Heavyweight Mediumwool
Holden Wise – Bred by Schilder

Reserve Heavyweight Mediumwool
Braxton Mock – Bred by Alexander

Class 1 – 1st: Powell Moore – Bred by Whitcomb Class 1 – 2nd: Raider McPhaul – Bred by MacLennan
Class 2  – 1st: Holden Wise Class 2 – 2nd: Landry Lane – Bred by Shroyer
Class 3  – 1st: Braxton Mock – Bred by Alexander Class 3 – 2nd: Reagan Miller – Bred by Chad Walker
Class 4  – 1st: Stratley Strube – Bred by Fairley Class 4 – 2nd: Cydney Newsom – Bred by Jennings
Class 5  – 1st: Brenna Francis – Bred by Middlesworth Class 5 – 2nd: Dakota Martin – Bred by Allen/Newcomb

Champion Lightweight Mediumwool
Robert Sorenson – Bred by Hodgson

Reserve Lightweight Mediumwool
Cade Schaeffer – Bred by Junk/Gray

Class 1 – 1st: Emily Threet – Bred by Begalka Class 1 – 2nd: Calin Pruitt – Bred by Moore
Class 2  – 1st: Evan Sylvester – Bred by Achor Class 2 – 2nd: Lexi Helms – Bred by Dee
Class 3  – 1st: Robert Sorenson – Bred by Hodgson Class 3 – 2nd: Katie Collins – Bred by Benson
Class 4  – 1st: Ace James – Bred by Neff Class 4 – 2nd: McKinley Clem – Bred by Simpson
Class 5  – 1st: Cade Schaeffer – Bred by Junk/Gray Class 5 – 2nd: Johnson Wise – Bred by Diamond C

Champion Southdown
Ellis Erwin – Bred by Fritz

Reserve Southdown
Wesley Moore – Bred by Harbour

Class 1 – 1st: Wesley Moore – Bred by Harbour Class 1 – 2nd: Zoey Smith – Bred by Fritz
Class 2  – 1st: Ellis Erwin – Bred by Fritz Class 2 – 2nd: Chloe Clem – Bred by Crego
Class 3  – 1st: Molli Harris – Bred by Tristan Neal Class 3 – 2nd: Jordyn Roschetzky – Bred by Renken

Champion Finewool Cross
Livvy Krippendorf – Bred by Smithwick

Reserve Finewool Cross
Ella Ray – Bred by Strube

Class 1 – 1st: Livvy Krippendorf – Bred by Smithwick Class 1 – 2nd: Davis Ethridge – Bred by Elledge
Class 2  – 1st: Ella Ray – Bred by Strube Class 2 – 2nd: Stoney Cooley – Bred by Stultz

Champion Finewool
Royce Cook – Bred by Smithwick

Reserve Finewool
Cade Palmer – Bred by Smithwick

Class 1 – 1st: Cade Palmer – Bred by Smithwick Class 1 – 2nd: Rylee Barrett – Bred by Smithwick
Class 2  – 1st: Royce Cook – Bred by Smithwick Class 2 – 2nd: Preslee Barrett – Bred by Smithwick

Champion Dorper
Brett Bowers – Bred by Jade

Reserve Dorper
Knox Padgett – Bred by Turkey Farm

Class 1 – 1st: Knox Padgett – Bred by Turkey Farm Class 1 – 2nd: Staten Silvers – Bred by Kelly
Class 2  – 1st: Brett Bowers – Bred by Jade Class 2 – 2nd: Brodie Roeder – Bred by Roeder Ranch

Kansas Junior Livestock Show

Sept. 29-20, 2023 – Hutchinson, KS – Judge: Glen Blount

Market Lamb Show

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Division 4
Allyson Rietcheck – Bred by Rietcheck

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Champion Division 2
Colyer Williams – Bred by Diamond W

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Division 4
Lakin Nash – Bred by Ott

4th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Division 2
Emery Yoho – Bred by Tietjen

5th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Division 3
Carter Watson – Bred by Charmasson

Champion Division 5
Mason Rookstool – Bred by MRR/Rookstool

Reserve Division 5
Trey Newby – Bred by Ott

Class 1 – 1st: Mason Rookstool – Bred by MRR/Rookstool Class 1 – 2nd: Trey Newby – Bred by Ott
Class 2  – 1st: Rachel Hendricks – Bred by Hobbs Class 2 – 2nd: Braelyn Durham – Bred by AWTR

Champion Division 4
Allyson Rietcheck – Bred by Rietcheck

Reserve Division 4
Lakin Nash – Bred by Ott

Class 1 – 1st: Lakin Nash – Bred by Ott Class 1 – 2nd: Keitra Edwards – Bred by Roberts
Class 2  – 1st: Allyson Rietcheck – Bred by Rietcheck Class 2 – 2nd: Esmeralda Franklin – Bred by Doty

Champion Division 3
Carter Watson – Bred by Charmasson

Reserve Division 3
Kodi McComb – Bred by M4 Livestock

Class 1 – 1st: Carter Watson – Bred by Charmasson Class 1 – 2nd: Carter Nash – Bred by Ott
Class 2  – 1st: Kodi McComb – Bred by M4 Livestock Class 2 – 2nd: Lakyn Rookstool – Bred by Rookstool

Champion Division 2
Colyer Williams – Bred by Diamond W

Reserve Division 2
Emery Yoho – Bred by Tietjen

Class 1 – 1st: Lora Larison – Bred by Overman Class 1 – 2nd: Carter Watson – Bred by Hobbs
Class 2  – 1st: Colyer Williams – Bred by Diamond W Class 2 – 2nd: Emery Yoho – Bred by Tietjen

Champion Division 1
Kynlee Dressler – Bred by Mountain View

Reserve Division 1
Mary Habjan – Bred by Niemann

Class 1 – 1st: Lakin Nash – Bred by Ott Class 1 – 2nd: Addie Rookstool – Bred by Rookstool
Class 2  – 1st: Kynlee Dressler – Bred by Mountain View Class 2 – 2nd: Mary Habjan – Bred by Niemann

Champion Hair
Macey Lewis – Bred by Toews

Reserve Hair
Henry Hays – Bred by Barnett

Champion Speckle
Quinlyn Yoho – Bred by Silver Smith

Reserve Speckle
Carter Nash – Bred by Ott

Champion Southdown
Ty Jones – Bred by Swartz

Reserve Southdown
Avery Franklin – Bred by James

Champion Dorset
Quinlyn Yoho – Bred by Silver Smith

Reserve Dorset
Morgan Harvey – Bred by Dreier LaRosh

Commercial Ewe Show

Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Champion Division 5
Karli Neher – Bred by Rookstool

Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
Champion Division 4
Esmeralda Franklin – Bred by VanWirt

3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Reserve Division 4
Keitra Edwards – Bred by Summers

4th Overall Commercial Ewe
Champion Division 2
Kinley Pfannenstiel – Bred by Hamilton

5th Overall Commercial Ewe
Champion Division 3
Carter Nash – Bred by Ott

Champion Division 5
Karli Neher – Bred by Rookstool

Reserve Division 5
Harper Gouldie – Bred by Hobbs

Class 1 – 1st: Harper Gouldie – Bred by Hobbs Class 1 – 2nd: Morgan Harvey – Bred by Dreier LaRosh
Class 2  – 1st: Karli Neher – Bred by Rookstool Class 2 – 2nd: Brynn Boggs – Bred by Hobbs

Champion Division 4
Esmeralda Franklin – Bred by VanWirt

Reserve Division 4
Keitra Edwards – Bred by Summers

Class 1 – 1st: Esmeralda Franklin – Bred by VanWirt Class 1 – 2nd: Keitra Edwards – Bred by Summers
Class 2  – 1st: Graham Williams – Bred by Diamond W Class 2 – 2nd: Kami Hemphill – Bred by Hobbs

Champion Division 3
Carter Nash – Bred by Ott

Reserve Division 3
Quinlyn Yoho – Bred by Droppert

Class 1 – 1st: Joel Lounderback – Bred by Renken Class 1 – 2nd: Mary Habjan – Bred by Mein
Class 2  – 1st: Carter Nash – Bred by Ott Class 2 – 2nd: Quinlyn Yoho – Bred by Droppert

Champion Division 2
Kinley Pfannenstiel – Bred by Hamilton

Reserve Division 2
Harper Gouldie – Bred by Hobbs

Class 1 – 1st: Carter Watson – Bred by Nathan Class 1 – 2nd: Laytynn Boggs – Bred by Hobbs
Class 2  – 1st: Kinley Pfannenstiel – Bred by Hamilton Class 2 – 2nd: Harper Gouldie – Bred by Hobbs

Champion Division 1
Wyatt Smarsh – Bred by Suderman

Reserve Division 1
Braelyn Furham – Bred by AWTR

Registered Ewe Show

Grand Champion Registered Ewe
Champion Dorset
Emery Yoho – Bred by Silver Smith

Reserve Champion Registered Ewe
Champion Dorset Advantage
Alice Hill – Bred by Hill

3rd Overall Registered Ewe
Champion AOB
Brecken Nelson – Bred by Nelson

4th Overall Registered Ewe
Champion Hamp
Carter Watson – Bred by Powercat

5th Overall Registered Ewe
Reserve Dorset
Kacey Butler – Bred by Erickson

Champion Dorset Advantage
Alice Hill – Bred by Hill

Reserve Dorset Advantage
Aiden Cunningham – Bred by Silver Smith

Class 1 – 1st: Alice Hill – Bred by Hill Class 2 – 2nd: Aiden Cunningham – Bred by Silver Smith
Class 2  – 1st: Madelynn Ikner – Bred by Nelson Class 2 – 2nd: Jordan Sylvester – Bred by Johnston
Class 3  – 1st: Boyd Allen – Bred by Hewlett Class 2 – 2nd: David Hays – Bred by Titus

Champion AOB
Brecken Nelson – Bred by Nelson

Reserve AOB
Emery Yoho – Bred by JFSS

Class 1 – 1st: Emery Yoho – Bred by JFSS Class 2 – 2nd: Cohen Abeldt – Bred by Abeldt
Class 2  – 1st: Brecken Nelson – Bred by Nelson Class 2 – 2nd: Carleigh Abeldt – Bred by Abeldt
Class 3  – 1st: Macey Lewis – Bred by Toews  

Champion Suffolk
Brayden Robinson – Bred by Robinson

Reserve Suffolk
Colten Abeldt – Bred by Abeldt

Class 1 – 1st: Grayson Maxwell – Bred by Beals  
Class 2  – 1st: Brayden Robinson – Bred by Robinson Class 2 – 2nd: Colten Abeldt – Bred by Abeldt

Champion Southdown
Esmeralda Franklin – Bred by Northeast

Reserve Southdown
Mary Habjan – Bred by Habjan

Class 1 – 1st: Kacey Butler – Bred by Burch Class 1 – 2nd: Kirbe Koons – Bred by Mrozinski
Class 2  – 1st: Esmeralda Franklin – Bred by Northeast Class 2 – 2nd: Savannah Ingram – Bred by Nelson
Class 3  – 1st: Mary Habjan – Bred by Habjan Class 3 – 2nd: Jordan Sylvester – Bred by Sylvester

Champion Hamp
Carter Watson – Bred by Powercat

Reserve Hamp
Brecken Nelson – Bred by Hobbs

Class 1 – 1st: Brecken Nelson – Bred by Hobbs Class 1 – 2nd: Ariana Franklin – Bred by Northeast
Class 2  – 1st: Carter Watson – Bred by Powercat Class 2 – 2nd: Colten Abeldt – Bred by Abeldt

Champion Dorset
Emery Yoho – Bred by Silver Smith

Reserve Dorset
Kacey Butler – Bred by Erickson

Class 1 – 1st: Kacey Butler – Bred by Erickson Class 1 – 2nd: Quinlyn Yoho – Bred by Silver Smith
Class 2  – 1st: Allyson Rietcheck – Bred by Jahner Class 2 – 2nd: Zachery Marcy – Bred by Liggett
Class 3  – 1st: Emery Yoho – Bred by Silver Smith Class 3 – 2nd: Courtney Stansbury – Bred by Silver Smith

Aksarben Stock Show

Sept. 23-24, 2023 – Grand Island, NE – Judge: Brad Dale

Market Lamb Show

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Cross
Waylen Gamberling – Bred by Berry

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Carson Keller – Bred by Hild

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Cross
Gabbie Raute – Bred by Hobbs

4th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Hamp
Gabbie Raute – Bred by Rule

5th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Dorset

Landon Bewley – Bred by Obsession

Champion Cross
Waylen Gamberling – Bred by Berry

Reserve Cross
Gabbie Raute – Bred by Hobbs

Champion Heavyweight Cross
Gabbie Raute – Bred by Hobbs

Reserve Heavyweight Cross
Paityn Peterson – Bred by Pagliaro/Bohan

Class 1 – 1st: Paityn Peterson – Bred by Pagliaro/Bohan Class 1 – 2nd: Garrett Greiner – Bred by Greiner
Class 2  – 1st: Gabbie Raute – Bred by Hobbs Class 2 – 2nd: TJ Morrical – Bred by Sweet Briar
Class 3  – 1st: Colby Williams – Bred by Williams Class 3 – 2nd: Crew Freeland – Bred by Fairwether
Class 4  – 1st: Isabelle Roloff – Bred by CLM Class 4 – 2nd: Josie Johnson – Bred by Hild
Class 5  – 1st: Landon Bewley – Bred by Genesis Class 5 – 2nd: Ivy Tiesler – Bred by C&J

Champion Middleweight Cross
Kalli Nelson – Bred by Kucrea

Reserve Middleweight Cross
Sawyer Morrical – Bred by Enfield

Class 1 – 1st: Harper Tolle – Bred by Doty Class 1 – 2nd: Riley Walker – Bred by Hild
Class 2  – 1st: Kalli Nelson – Bred by Kucrea Class 2 – 2nd: Sawyer Morrical – Bred by Enfield
Class 3  – 1st: Cal Sidwell – Bred by Brookwood Class 3 – 2nd: David Vetter – Bred by MacLennan
Class 4  – 1st: Gabbie Raute – Bred by Chapman Class 4 – 2nd: Reagan Rodgers – Bred by Thompson

Champion Lightweight Cross
Waylen Gamberling – Bred by Berry

Reserve Lightweight Cross
Cade Simpson – Bred by Nathan

Class 1 – 1st: Carsen Noonan – Bred by Shroyer Class 1 – 2nd: David Vetter – Bred by MacLennan
Class 2  – 1st: Brayden Bowers – Bred by Middlesworth Class 2 – 2nd: Bella Thompson – Bred by Albers
Class 3  – 1st: Waylen Gamberling – Bred by Berry Class 3 – 2nd: Sawyer Morrical – Bred by McKinney
Class 4  – 1st: Preslie Strader – Bred by Simpson Class 4 – 2nd: Houston Hindman – Bred by Hindman
Class 5 – 1st: Cade Simpson – Bred by Nathan Class 5 – 2nd: Carson Noonan – Bred by Wright

Champion Natural
Waylon Gamerbling – Bred by Berry

Reserve Natural
Colby Williams – Bred by Salinas

Class 1 – 1st: Whitney Williams – Bred by Williams Class 1 – 2nd: Dallas Head – Bred by Chambers
Class 2  – 1st: Colby Williams – Bred by Salinas Class 2 – 2nd:Westin Rehm – Bred by Burch
Class 3  – 1st: Thomas Thompson – Bred by Silver Dollar Class 3 – 2nd:Sam Schmillen – Bred by Middlesworth
Class 4  – 1st: Waylon Gamerbling – Bred by Berry Class 4 – 2nd: Dayton Mortvedt – Bred by Burnett

Champion Dorset
Landon Bewley – Bred by Obsession

Reserve Dorset
Ella Greiner – Bred by Greiner

Class 1 – 1st: Lindsey Williams – Bred by Grand View Class 1 – 2nd: Whitney Williams – Bred by Grand View
Class 2  – 1st: Landon Bewley – Bred by Obsession Class 2 – 2nd: Ella Greiner – Bred by Greiner

Champion Southdown
Jacob Thompson – Bred by Mayo

Reserve Southdown
Lindsey Williams – Bred by Schrock

Class 1 – 1st: Jacob Thompson – Bred by Mayo Class 1 – 2nd: Lindsey Williams – Bred by Schrock
Class 2  – 1st: Kate Pieper – Bred by Homann Class 2 – 2nd: Dylan Russman – Bred by Renken

Champion Hamp
Carson Keller – Bred by Hild

Reserve Hamp
Gabbie Raute – Bred by Rule

Class 1 – 1st: TJ Rumsey – Bred by Simpson Class 1 – 2nd: Tucker Morrical – Bred by Dee
Class 2  – 1st: Kendal Rosen – Bred by Wallen Class 2 – 2nd: Harper Tolle – Bred by Estes
Class 3  – 1st: Gabbie Raute – Bred by Rule Class 3 – 2nd: Samantha Williams – Bred by Neff
Class 4  – 1st: Isabel Roloff – Bred by May Valley Class 4 – 2nd: Waylon Gamberling – Bred by Berry
Class 5  – 1st: Carson Keller – Bred by Hild Class 5 – 2nd: Paityn Peterson – Bred by Rule
Class 6  – 1st: Katherine Olson – Bred by Beatty Class 6 – 2nd: Abigail Dies – Bred by Stagecoach

Champion WFX
Blake Homann – Bred by Nichols

Reserve WFX
Jack Van Nurden – Bred by Weibe

Class 1 – 1st: Blake Homann – Bred by Nichols Class 1 – 2nd: Jack Van Nurden – Bred by Weibe
Class 2  – 1st: Hayden Schroeder – Bred by GT Class 2 – 2nd: Isabelle Lowry – Bred by Johnston

Ewe Show

Grand Champion Ewe
Champion Commercial
Brittney Schmillen – Bred by Neff

Reserve Champion Ewe
Reserve Commercial
Brayden Bowers – Bred by Neff

3rd Overall Ewe
Champion Southdown
Maverick Rule – Bred by Pagliaro/Bohan

4th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Dorset Advantage
Zayda Hofing – Bred by Three Sisters

5th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Wyatt Nixon – Bred by JFSS

Champion Commercial
Brittney Schmillen – Bred by Neff

Reserve Commercial
Brayden Bowers – Bred by Neff

Champion Division 2
Riley Walker – Bred by Hild

Reserve Division 2
Madison Fairley – Bred by Fairley

Class 1 – 1st: Madison Fairley – Bred by Fairley Class 1 – 2nd: Abigail Dies – Bred by Stagecoach
Class 2  – 1st: Chase Buck – Bred by Nathan Class 2 – 2nd: Ava Karnopp – Bred by Hassebrook
Class 3  – 1st: Riley Walker – Bred by Hild Class 3 – 2nd: Lucinda Mares – Bred by Shellhouse
Class 4  – 1st: Bella Campbell – Bred by Fairwether Class 4 – 2nd: Trey Goretska – Bred by Hild
Class 5  – 1st: Makenzie Rule – Bred by Rule Class 5 – 2nd: Riley Walker – Bred by Hild
Class 6  – 1st: Luca Lauhoff – Bred by Hobbs Class 6 – 2nd: Dylan Russman – Bred by Renken

Champion Division 1
Brittney Schmillen – Bred by Neff

Reserve Division 1
Brayden Bowers – Bred by Neff

Class 1 – 1st: Dayton Mortvedt – Bred by Droppert Class 1 – 2nd: Tucker Morrical – Bred by Dee
Class 2  – 1st: Aca Andrew – Bred by Hild Class 2 – 2nd: JD Morrical – Bred by Dee
Class 3  – 1st: Riggin Pruitt – Bred by Burch Class 3 – 2nd: Westin Rehm – Bred by Burch
Class 4  – 1st: Abigail Dies – Bred by Stagecoach Class 4 – 2nd: Alette Neier – Bred by Deno
Class 5  – 1st: Brayden Bowers – Bred by Neff Class 5 – 2nd: Wyatt Nixon – Bred by JFSS
Class 6  – 1st: Brittney Schmillen – Bred by Neff Class 6 – 2nd: Kate Pieper – Bred by Simpson

Champion AOB
Elizabeth Albrecht – Bred by N&H

Reserve AOB
Blake Greene – Bred by Pickinpaugh

Champion Southdown
Maverick Rule – Bred by Pagliaro/Bohan

Reserve Southdown
Camry Deseive – Bred by 5C

Champion Shrop
Brecken Nelson – Bred by Nelson

Reserve Shrop
Brooklyn Johnson – Bred by Amburgey

Champion Hamp
Wyatt Nixon – Bred by JFSS

Reserve Hamp
Wyatt Nixon – Bred by JFSS

Champion Dorset Advantage
Zayda Hofing – Bred by Three Sisters

Reserve Dorset Advantage
Corbin Walkup – Bred by Walkup

Champion Dorset
Brooklyn Johnson – Bred by Silver Smith

Reserve Dorset
Jacob Thompson – Bred by Stillwell

Hico FFA Stockshow

Sept. 23, 2023 – Hico, TX – Judge: Will Dixon

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Rancher Jalufka – Bred by Still

Reserve Champion Market Lamb

Tri State Fair

Sept. 23, 2023 – TX – Judge: Conner Brew

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Laney Francis – Bred by Fraze

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Laney Francis – Bred by Allen/Newcomb

EYO

Sept. 16-17, 2023 – OK – Judge: Jared Whitcomb

Market Lamb Show

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Cross
Sayde Allen – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Reserve Cross
Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Williams Family

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Sayde Allen – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

4th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Shrop
Delainee Moore – Bred by Williams Family

5th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Hamp
Brynlee Hogg – Bred by Allen/Newcomb

Champion Cross
Sayde Allen – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

Reserve Cross
Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Williams Family

Class 1 – 1st: Kalena Troupe – Bred by Beam Ranch Class 1 – 2nd: Landri Thomason – Bred by Harrell
Class 2  – 1st: Layne Allen – Bred by Sloan Class 2 – 2nd: Larae Cox – Bred by Harrell
Class 3  – 1st: Delainee Moore – Bred by Tuck Class 3 – 2nd: Sayde Allen – Bred by Brookwood
Class 4  – 1st: Clay Randall – Bred by Platinum/Shelton Class 4 – 2nd: Brynlee Hogg – Bred by Allen/Newcomb
Class 5  – 1st: Sayde Allen – Bred by Platinum/Shelton Class 5 – 2nd: Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Williams Family

Champion Suffolk
Ryder Drennan – Bred by Neff

Reserve Suffolk
Jazalyn Hester

Champion Speckle
Layne Allen – Bred by Will

Reserve Speckle
Crew Charmasson – Bred by RC

Class 1 – 1st: Jayce Oldenburg – Bred by Oldenburg Class 1 – 2nd: Kylee Bell – Bred by Burns
Class 2  – 1st: Layne Allen – Bred by Will Class 2 – 2nd: Crew Charmasson – Bred by RC

Champion Southdown
Layne Allen – Bred by Rule

Reserve Southdown
Cambree Moore – Bred by Gopher

Class 1 – 1st: Cambree Moore – Bred by Gopher Class 1 – 2nd: Reese Tollman – Bred by Crego
Class 2  – 1st: Layne Allen – Bred by Rule Class 2 – 2nd: Kylee Bell – Bred by Burns

Delainee Moore – Bred by Williams Family

Reserve Shrop
Callie High – Bred by Amthauer

Class 1 – 1st: Callie High – Bred by Amthauer Class 1 – 2nd: Addison Adams – Bred by Begalka
Class 2  – 1st: Nate Thomas – Bred by Salinas Class 2 – 2nd: Addysen Squires – Bred by Brookwood
Class 3  – 1st: Delainee Moore – Bred by Williams Family Class 3 – 2nd: Denver Patzack – Bred by DeSpain

Clay Randall – Bred by Middlesworth

Reserve Natural
Cambree Moore – Bred by Middlesworth

Class 1 – 1st: Madison Frost – Bred by Junck Class 1 – 2nd: Skylar Dooley – Bred by Red Dirt
Class 2  – 1st: Clay Randall – Bred by Middlesworth Class 2 – 2nd: Cambree Moore – Bred by Allen/Newcomb

Champion Hamp
Sayde Allen – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

Reserve Hamp
Brynlee Hogg – Bred by Allen/Newcomb

Class 1 – 1st: Denver Patzack – Bred by Harell Class 1 – 2nd: Reagan Warner – Bred by Williams Family
Class 2  – 1st: Addison Adams – Bred by Begalka Class 2 – 2nd: Kalena Troupe – Bred by Hewlett
Class 3  – 1st: Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Impact Class 3 – 2nd: Cade Charmasson – Bred by Dee
Class 4  – 1st: Brynlee Hogg – Bred by Allen/Newcomb Class 4 – 2nd: Jack Thomas – Bred by Williams Family
Class 5  – 1st: Meredith Pye – Bred by Charmasson Class 5 – 2nd: Alexis Rivera – Bred by Triple D
Class 6  – 1st: Sayde Allen – Bred by Platinum/Shelton Class 6 – 2nd: Claire Davis – Bred by Gourley

Champion Dorset
Colton Burns – Bred by Burns

Reserve Dorset
Wade Richey – Bred by Grand View

Class 1 – 1st: Adam Anderson – Bred by RC Class 1 – 2nd: Madison Anderson – Bred by Johnston
Class 2  – 1st: Colton Burns – Bred by Burns Class 2 – 2nd: Alex Black – Bred by Wolf
Class 3  – 1st: Wade Richey – Bred by Grand View Class 3 – 2nd: Meredith Pye – Bred by RC

Ewe Show

Grand Champion Ewe
Delainee Moore – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

Reserve Champion Ewe
Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Allen/Newcomb

Class 1 – 1st: Adrian Colescott-Bell – Bred by Hild Class 1 – 2nd: Makenna Branson – Bred by Doty
Class 2  – 1st: Reagan Warner – Bred by Hassebrook Class 2 – 2nd: Reese Tollman – Bred by Triple D
Class 3  – 1st: Lasi Grabow – Bred by Rule Class 3 – 2nd: Morgan Brandon – Bred by Niemann
Class 4  – 1st: Kalena Troupe – Bred by Beam Ranch Class 4 – 2nd: Finley Fuller – Bred by Ott
Class 5  – 1st: Layne Allen – Bred by Allen/Newcomb Class 5 – 2nd: Skylar Dooley – Bred by Red Dirt
Class 6  – 1st: Cambree Moore – Bred by Allen/Newcomb Class 6 – 2nd: Colton Burns – Bred by Allen/Newcomb
Class 7  – 1st: Layne Allen – Bred by Middlesworth Class 7 – 2nd: Larae Cox – Bred by Harrell
Class 8  – 1st: Sayde Allen – Bred by Allen/Newcomb Class 8 – 2nd: Larae Cox – Bred by Nathan
Class 9  – 1st: Delainee Moore – Bred by Platinum/Shelton Class 9 – 2nd: Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Allen/Newcomb
Class 10  – 1st: Kreightyn Rodgers – Bred by Platinum/Shelton Class 10 – 2nd: Cade Charmasson – Bred by Hull

New Mexico State Fair

Sept. 12, 2023 – NM – Judge: Mark Hoge

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Tristan Salopek – Bred by Middlesworth

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Kaya New – Bred by Williams Family

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Makenna Woods – Bred by Schmillen

4th Overall Market Lamb
Jocelyn Cireza – Bred by TMT

5th Overall Market Lamb
Laurelen Jones – Bred by Fraze

Champion Heavyweight Cross
Tristan Salopek – Bred by Middlesworth

Reserve Heavyweight Cross
Kaya New – Bred by Williams Family

Class 1 – 1st: Kaya New – Bred by Allen/Newcomb Class 1 – 2nd: Shane Henry – Bred by Harrell
Class 2  – 1st: Tristan Salopek – Bred by Middlesworth Class 2 – 2nd: Kaya New – Bred by Williams Family
Class 3  – 1st: Eli Meador – Bred by Overman Class 3 – 2nd: Reece Howell – Bred by Deno

Champion Middleweight Cross
Makenna Woods – Bred by Schmillen

Reserve Middleweight Cross
Laurelen Jones – Bred by Fraze

Class 1 – 1st: Makenna Woods – Bred by Wrye Class 1 – 2nd: Cayley Shockey – Bred by Hobbs
Class 2  – 1st: Makenna Woods – Bred by Schmillen Class 2 – 2nd: Tanner Dean – Bred by Winn
Class 3  – 1st: Laurelen Jones – Bred by Fraze Class 3 – 2nd: Tanner Dean – Bred by Impact

Champion Lightweight Cross
Tanner Dean – Bred by Winn

Reserve Lightweight Cross
Kaya New – Bred by Hindman

Class 1 – 1st: Makenna Woods – Bred by Stoner Class 1 – 2nd: Bailey Trujillo – Bred by Winn
Class 2  – 1st: Jericho Pino – Bred by Crego Class 2 – 2nd: Kaycee Gutierrez – Bred by Berry
Class 3  – 1st: Tanner Dean – Bred by Winn Class 3 – 2nd: Kaya New – Bred by Hindman

Champion Mutton Cross
Kody White – Bred by Triple D

Reserve Mutton Cross
Preslie Cavett

Class 1 – 1st: Reina Ivey – Bred by New Mexico State University Class 1 – 2nd: Logan Dunlap – Bred by Dunlap
Class 2  – 1st: Kody White – Bred by Triple D Class 2 – 2nd: Preslie Cavett

Champion Hair
Taylee Sours

Reserve Hair
Remington Burrow – Bred by Kelly

Champion Fine Wool Cross
Mason Pipkin – Bred by Nathan

Reserve Fine Wool Cross
Tristan Salopek – Bred by Charmasson

Class 1 – 1st: Micky New – Bred by Blackburn Class 1 – 2nd: Logan Dunlap – Bred by Smithwick
Class 2  – 1st: Mason Pipkin – Bred by Nathan Class 2 – 2nd: Tristan Salopek – Bred by Charmasson

Champion Dorset
Jocelynn Ciriza – Bred by TMT

Reserve Dorset
Maddisun Mancha – Bred by Gopher

Class 1 – 1st: Preslie Cavett – Bred by Holmes Class 1 – 2nd: Parker Howard – Bred by KJ Livestock
Class 2  – 1st: Jocelynn Ciriza – Bred by TMT Class 2 – 2nd: Maddisun Mancha – Bred by Gopher

Grand Champion Wether Dam
Jericho Pino – Bred by Wiss

Reserve Champion Wether Dam
Kody White – Bred by Flanagan

3rd Overall Wether Dam
Klanclie Conklin – Bred by Dowell

4th Overall Wether Dam
Riley Howard – Bred by Howard

5th Overall Wether Dam
Nealeigh Burrow – Bred by Berry

Kansas State Fair

Sept. 9-10, 2023 – Hutchinson, KS – Judge: Clint Cummings

Market Lamb Show

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Emery Yoho – Bred by Wiss

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Champion Cross
Weston Johnson – Bred by Rookstool

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Shrop
Lakyn Rookstool – Bred by Rookstool

4th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Cross
Carson Keller – Bred by Junk/Gray

5th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Mason Rookstool – Bred by MRR/Rookstool

Champion Cross
Weston Johnson – Bred by Rookstool

Reserve Cross
Carson Keller – Bred by Junk/Gray

Champion Heavyweight Cross
Weston Johnson – Bred by Rookstool

Reserve Heavyweight Cross
Carson Keller – Bred by Junk/Gray

Class 1 – 1st: Carson Keller – Bred by Junk/Gray Class 1 – 2nd: Trey Newby – Bred by Ott
Class 2  – 1st: Weston Johnson – Bred by Rookstool Class 2 – 2nd: Jordan Sylvester – Bred by Nathan

Champion Middlweight Cross
Lora Larison

Reserve Middleweight Cross
Emery Yoho – Bred by Zuber

Class 1 – 1st: Lora Larison Class 1 – 2nd: Emery Yoho – Bred by Zuber
Class 2  – 1st: Allyson Rietcheck – Bred by Rietcheck Class 2 – 2nd: Kodi McComb – Bred by M4

Champion Lightweight Cross
Kennedy Bragg – Bred by Kill Creek

Reserve Lightweight Cross
Lakyn Rookstool – Bred by Rookstool

Class 1 – 1st: Lakyn Rookstool – Bred by Rookstool Class 1 – 2nd: Zaida Summers – Bred by Sage Hills
Class 2  – 1st: Kennedy Bragg – Bred by Kill Creek Class 2 – 2nd: Saige Blubaugh – Bred by Gold Standard

Champion AOB
Macey Lewis – Bred by Toews

Reserve AOB
Lillian Hays – Bred by Stillwell

Champion Suffolk
Catalina Cutshaw – Bred by Zuber

Reserve Suffolk
Adam Cunningham – Bred by Mayo

Champion Speckle
Quinlyn Yoho – Bred by Silver Smith

Reserve Speckle
Carter Nash – Bred by Ott

Class 1 – 1st: Carter Nash – Bred by Ott Class 1 – 2nd: Caleigh Soyez – Bred by Suderman
Class 2  – 1st: Quinlyn Yoho – Bred by Silver Smith Class 2 – 2nd: Jeffery Wittgartner – Bred by Silver Smith

Champion Southdown
Morgan Harvey – Bred by Dreier/LaRosh

Reserve Southdown
Mary Habjan – Bred by Sylvester

Class 1 – 1st: Mary Habjan – Bred by Sylvester Class 1 – 2nd: Jordan Sylvester – Bred by Sylvester
Class 2  – 1st: Morgan Harvey – Bred by Dreier/LaRosh Class 2 – 2nd: Ty Jones – Bred by Schwartz

Champion Shrop
Lakyn Rookstool – Bred by Rookstool

Reserve Shrop
Colyer Williams – Bred by Diamond W

Class 1 – 1st: Colyer Williams – Bred by Diamond W Class 1 – 2nd: Justin Slade – Bred by Theis
Class 2  – 1st: Lakyn Rookstool – Bred by Rookstool Class 2 – 2nd: Keitra Edwards – Bred by Roberts

Champion Natural
Emery Yoho – Bred by Wiss

Reserve Natural
Trey Newby – Bred by Berry

Class 1 – 1st: Kaylee Schumacher Class 1 – 2nd: Afton Stuteville
Class 2  – 1st: Emery Yoho – Bred by Wiss Class 2 – 2nd: Trey Newby – Bred by Berry
Class 3  – 1st: Colyer Williams – Bred by Diamond W Class 3 – 2nd: Mason Rookstool

Champion Hamp
Mason Rookstool – Bred by MRR/Rookstool

Reserve Hamp
Carter Watson – Bred by Hobbs

Class 1 – 1st: Helen Habjan – Bred by Rookstool Class 1 – 2nd: Brecken Nelson – Bred by Nathan
Class 2  – 1st: Carter Watson – Bred by Hobbs Class 2 – 2nd: Mary Habjan – Bred by Niemann
Class 3  – 1st: Mason Rookstool – Bred by MRR/Rookstool Class 3 – 2nd: Lakin Nash – Bred by Ott
Class 4  – 1st: Allyson Rietcheck – Bred by Rietcheck Class 4 – 2nd: Hallie Sutherland – Bred by Ott

Champion Dorset
Quinlyn Yoho – Bred by Silver Smith

Reserve Dorset
Braxton Young – Bred by Silver Smith

Class 1 – 1st: Quinlyn Yoho – Bred by Silver Smith Class 1 – 2nd: Zaida Summers – Bred by Summers
Class 2  – 1st: Braxton Young – Bred by Silver Smith Class 2 – 2nd: Courtney Stansbury – Bred by Silver Smith

Ewe Show

Grand Champion Ewe
Champion Hamp
Lakyn Rookstool – Bred by Rookstool

Reserve Champion Ewe
Champion Commercial Ewe
Karli Neher – Bred by Rookstool

3rd Overall Ewe
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Lakyn Rookstool – Bred by Rookstool

4th Overall Ewe
Champion AOB
Alice Hill – Bred by Hill

5th Overall Ewe
Champion Southdown
Cody Coen – Bred by Burch

Champion Commercial Ewe
Champion Division 3 Commercial
Karli Neher – Bred by Rookstool

Reserve Commercial Ewe
Reserve Division 3 Commercial
Lakyn Rookstool – Bred by Rookstool

Champion Division 1 Commercial
Mary Habjan – Bred by Mein
Reserve Divison 1 Commercial
Allyson Rietcheck – Bred by Rietcheck
   
Champion Division 2 Commercial
Kami Hemphill – Bred by Hobbs
Reserve Division 2 Commercial
Keitra Edwards – Bred by Overman
   
Champion Division 3 Commercial
Karli Neher – Bred by Rookstool
Reserve Division 3 Commercial
Lakyn Rookstool – Bred by Rookstool

Champion AOB
Alice Hill – Bred by Hill

Reserve AOB
Emery Yoho – Bred by JFSS

Champion Suffolk
Colten Abeldt – Bred by Abeldt

Reserve Suffolk
Brayden Robinson – Bred by Robinson

Champion Southdown
Cody Coen – Bred by Burch

Reserve Southdown
Jordan Sylvester – Bred by Sylvester

Champion Shrop
Kashen Nelson – Bred by Nelson

Reserve Shrop
Colten Abeldt – Bred by Abeldt

Champion Hamp
Lakyn Rookstool – Bred by Rookstool

Reserve Hamp
Brecken Nelson – Bred by Hobbs

Champion Dorset
Emery Yoho – Bred by Silver Smith

Reserve Dorset
Courtney Stansbury – Bred by Silver Smith

Wisconsin Sheep and Wool Festival

Sept. 10, 2023 – WI

Grand Champion Ewe of the Year
Emma Kurtzweil – Bred by Kurtzweil

Reserve Champion Ewe Lamb of the Year
Hadley Thomas – Bred by Thomas

3rd Overall Ewe of the Year
Aue Family – Bred by Luther

DeBossier Showdown

Sept. 9, 2023 – Grand Cane, LA

Grand Champion Market Lamb

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Coralynn Reyenga – Bred by Mertz

Grand Champion Ewe

Reserve Champion Ewe
Coralynn Reyenga – Bred by Mertz

Nebraska State Fair FFA

Sept. 4, 2023 – Grand Island, NE – Judge: Mattie Haynes

FFA Market Lamb Show

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Heavyweight
Kellsey McCaffree – Bred by Hassebrook

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Champion Middleweight
Hayden Schroeder – Bred by Northeast Livestock/Doty

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Middleweight
Keigan Kershner – Bred by Kershner

Champion Lightweight
Jordan Musil – Bred by Musil

Reserve Lightweight
Kyle Rehak – Bred by Double R

Class 1 – 1st: Jordan Musil – Bred by Musil Class 1 – 2nd: Arabella Rolfsmeyer
Class 2  – 1st: Kyle Rehak – Bred by Double R Class 2 – 2nd: Jordan Musil – Bred by Musil
Class 3  – 1st: Taylor Tietjen – Bred by Tietjen Class 3 – 2nd: Cissanie Krohe

Champion Middleweight
Hayden Schroeder – Bred by Northeast Livestock/Doty

Reserve Middleweight
Keigan Kershner – Bred by Kershner

Class 1 – 1st: Keigan Kershner – Bred by Kershner Class 1 – 2nd:
Class 2  – 1st: Brock Marxsen – Bred by Fairwether Class 2 – 2nd:
Class 3  – 1st: Hayden Schroeder – Bred by Northeast Livestock/Doty Class 3 – 2nd: Allison Vavricek – Bred by Berry

Champion Heavyweight
Kellsey McCaffree – Bred by Hassebrook

Reserve Heavyweight
Hayden Schroeder – Bred by Hassebrook

Class 1 – 1st: Allison Vavricek – Bred by Berry Class 1 – 2nd:
Class 2  – 1st: Hayden Schroeder – Bred by Hassebrook Class 2 – 2nd:
Class 3  – 1st: Kellsey McCaffree – Bred by Hassebrook Class 3 – 2nd: Brock Marxsen – Bred by Fairwether

Champion AOB
Dylan Russman – Bred by Renken

Reserve AOB
Seth Wert – Bred by Wert

Champion WBI
Hayden Schroeder – Bred by GT

FFA Ewe Show

Supreme Champion Ewe
Champion Hamp
Kellsey McCaffree – Bred by Hassebrook/Northeast Livestock

Reserve Supreme Champion Ewe
Champion Cross
Taylor Lautenschlager – Bred by Walkup

3rd Overall Ewe
Reserve Cross
Cissanie Krohe – Bred by Ehler

Champion Cross
Taylor Lautenschlager – Bred by Walkup

Reserve Cross
Cissanie Krohe – Bred by Ehler

Class 1 – 1st: Taylor Lautenschlager – Bred by Burch Class 1 – 2nd: Taylor Tietjen – Bred by Tietjen
Class 2  – 1st: Taylor Lautenschlager – Bred by Walkup Class 2 – 2nd: Cissanie Krohe – Bred by Ehler
Class 3  – 1st: Hayden Schroeder – Bred by Northeast Livestock Class 3 – 2nd: Mataya Roberts – Bred by Roberts
Class 4  – 1st: Lexi McCaffree – Bred by Hassebrook Class 4 – 2nd: Keigan Kershner – Bred by Kershner
Class 5  – 1st: Brock Marxsen – Bred by Fairwether Class 5 – 2nd: Dylan Russman – Bred by Renken
Class 6  – 1st: Kellsey McCaffree – Bred by Hassebrook Class 6 – 2nd: Dylan Russman – Bred by Renken

Champion AOB
Cale Deseive – Bred by Burch

Reserve AOB
Mallory Tuma – Bred by Double R

Champion Hamp
Kellsey McCaffree – Bred by Hassebrook/Northeast Livestock

Reserve Hamp
Taryn Sudik – Bred by Hassebrook/Northeast Livestock

Champion Dorset
Emma Heller – Bred by GT

Champion Southdown
Dylan Russman – Bred by Renken

HYSLC Fall Futurity

Sept. 3, 2023 – IA – Judge: Chase McGolden

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Paityn Peterson – Bred by Rule

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Waylon Gemberling – Bred by Berry

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Paityn Peterson – Bred by Pagliaro Boghan

4th Overall Market Lamb
Waylon Gemberling – Bred by Berry

5th Overall Market Lamb
Paityn Peterson – Bred by Dale

6th Overall Market Lamb
Brayden Bowers – Bred by Middlesworth

7th Overall Market Lamb
Ryan Harryman – Bred by Moon

8th Overall Market Lamb
Sage Polo-Head – Bred by Hild

9th Overall Market Lamb
Landry Peterson – Bred by Titus

10th Overall Market Lamb
Dallas Head – Bred by Chambers

Grand Champion Ewe
Brayden Bowers – Bred by Neff

Reserve Champion Ewe
MaKenzie Rule – Bred by Rule

3rd Overall Ewe
Maverick Rule – Bred by Rule

HYSLC Fall Finale

Sept. 3, 2023 – IA – Judge: Brad Anderson

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Waylon Gemberling – Bred by Berry

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Paityn Peterson – Bred by Rule

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Paityn Peterson – Bred by Pagliaro Boghan

4th Overall Market Lamb
Waylon Gemberling – Bred by Berry

5th Overall Market Lamb
Paityn Peterson – Bred by Dale

Grand Champion Ewe
MaKenzie Rule – Bred by Rule

Reserve Champion Ewe
Brayden Bowers – Bred by Neff

3rd Overall Ewe
Maverick Rule – Bred by Rule

Van Wert County Open to the World Market Lamb Jackpot

Sept. 3, 2023 – Van Wert, OH – Judge: Audrey Nickles

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Reese Flax – Bred by Powell Creek

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Harley Hanes – Bred by Bruns

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Karlee Maag – Bred by Amstutz

4th Overall Market Lamb
Betsy Youngpeter – Bred by Temple

5th Overall Market Lamb
Jack Huelsenbeck – Bred by Coil

Additional Champions:
Champion WFX – Logan Brinker (LOL Livestock)
Reserve WFX – Betsy Youngpeter (Johnston)

Indiana Stock Show

Sept. 3, 2023 – IN – Judge: Chance Neff

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Annika Hamilton – Bred by Prunty/Dyer

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Julia Gaerte – Bred by Herbert

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Natural
Lauryn Davis – Bred by Thompson

4th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Cross
Isaac Thompson – Bred by Post

5th Overall Market Lamb
3rd Overall Natural
Lyla Kephart – Bred by Schilder

Champion Natural
Annika Hamilton – Bred by Prunty/Dyer

Reserve Natural
Lauryn Davis – Bred by Thompson

Champion Horned Dorset
Jake Jordan

Reserve Horned Dorset

Champion WFX
Brantley Platt

Reserve WFX
Jacob Thompson

Champion Suffolk
Izzy Guthrie

Reserve Suffolk
McCoy VanHook

Champion Hamp
Julia Gaerte – Bred by Herbert

Reserve Hamp
Colton Kephart – Bred by Tuck Brothers

Champion Cross
Isaac Thompson – Bred by Post

Reserve Cross
Addy Slick – Bred by Coil

Champion Southdown
Kynlee Hill – Bred by New Mexico State University

Reserve Southdown
Tim Hamilton – Bred by Muhlenkamp

Champion Oxford
Jake Jordan – Bred by Herr

Reserve Oxford
Brooklyn Moore

Champion Shrop
Lauryn Davis – Bred by Thompson

Reserve Shrop
Jacobie Geiger – Bred by Riecke

Champion Dorset
Koleton Fredrick – Bred by Long

Reserve Dorset
Maddox Thompson – Bred by Thompson

Champion Dorper
Brynn Rinehart

Reserve Dorper

Grand Champion Ewe
Dexter Schlichter – Bred by Riecke

Reserve Champion Ewe
Isaac Thompson – Bred by Silver Dollar Farms

3rd Overall Ewe
Chaynee Tennant

4th Overall Ewe
Lily Byrum – Bred by Hollinger

5th Overall Ewe
Kirsten Cummings

West Texas State Fair

Sept. 2, 2023 – TX

Show A

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Brynlee Hogg – Bred by Neff

Reserve Champion Market Lamb

Show B

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Graham Newsom – Bred by Begalka

Reserve Champion Market Lamb

DuQuoin State Fair

Sept. 2, 2023 – IL – Judge: Nate Brookshire

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Zach Gerling

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Blake Homann – Bred by Nichols

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Karly Reel – Bred by Whitcomb

4th Overall Market Lamb
Blake Homann – Bred by Impact

5th Overall Market Lamb
Opal Ryan – Bred by Cruit

Nebraska State Fair Open Show

Sept. 2, 2023 – Grand Island, NE

Supreme Champion Wether Dam
Champion Blackface Wether Dam
Kenzie Brown – Bred by Young

Reserve Supreme Champion Wether Dam

Champion Blackface Wether Dam
Kenzie Brown – Bred by Young

Reserve Blackface Wether Dam
Kenzie Brown – Bred by Deno

Champion Whiteface Wether Dam

Reserve Whiteface Wether Dam
Kenzie Brown – Bred by Nichols

South Dakota State Fair

August 31- Sept. 3, 2023 – SD

4-H Overall Market Lamb – Judge: Ryan Rash

Grand Champion 4-H Market Lamb
Grand Champion Ewe (Natural)
Madison Fairley – Bred by Fairley

Reserve Champion 4-H Market Lamb
Reserve Champion Ewe (Cross)
Elizabeth Albrecht – Bred by Miller

3rd Overall 4-H Market Lamb
Grand Champion Wether (Cross)
Raina Johnson – Bred by Brookwood

 

4th Overall 4-H Market Lamb
3rd Overall Ewe (Reserve Cross)
Raina Johnson – Bred by KWL

5th Overall 4-H Market Lamb
Reserve Champion Wether (Natural)
Raina Johnson – Bred by Hobbs

4-H Wether Show – Judge: Ryan Rash

Grand Champion Wether
Champion Cross Wether
Raina Johnson – Bred by Brookwood

Reserve Champion Wether
Champion Natural Wether
Raina Johnson – Bred by Hobbs

3rd Overall Wether
Champion Hamp Wether
Raina Johnson – Bred by Wiss

4th Overall Wether
Reserve Cross Wether
Havana Mikkelson – Bred by Miller

5th Overall Wether
Reserve Hamp Wether
Elizabeth Albrecht – Bred by Miller

Champion Cross Wether
Raina Johnson – Bred by Brookwood

Reserve Cross Wether
Havana Mikkelson – Bred by Miller

Champion Suffolk Wether
Brianna Dale

Reserve Suffolk Wether
Ledoux Bracha

Champion Speckle Wether
Paisley Carter – Bred by Scheel

Reserve Speckle Wether
Claire Anderson – Bred by AWTR

Champion Southdown Wether
Caradee Gorter

Reserve Southdown Wether
Taylor McGraw

Champion Natural Wether
Raina Johnson – Bred by Hobbs

Reserve Natural Wether
Ella Stiefvater – Bred by Berry

Champion Hamp Wether
Raina Johnson – Bred by Wiss

Reserve Hamp Wether
Elizabeth Albrecht – Bred by Miller

Champion Dorset Wether
Hagan Tlam – Bred by Tlam

Reserve Dorset Wether
Ryker Knutson – Bred by Scheel

Champion AOB Wether
Maliya Mikkelson – Bred by Miller

Reserve AOB Wether
Taya Chelmo – Bred by Chelmo

4-H Ewe Show – Judge: Ryan Rash

Grand Champion Ewe
Champion Natural Ewe
Madison Fairley – Bred by Fairley

Reserve Champion Ewe
Champion Cross Ewe
Elizabeth Albrecht – Bred by Miller

3rd Overall Ewe
Reserve Cross Ewe
Raina Johnson – Bred by KWL

4th Overall Ewe
3rd Overall Cross Ewe

Landree Callies – Bred by Albrecht

5th Overall Ewe
Reserve Natural Ewe
Elizabeth Albrecht – Bred by N&H

Champion Cross Ewe
Elizabeth Albrecht – Bred by Miller

Reserve Cross Ewe
Raina Johnson – Bred by KWL

Champion Suffolk Ewe
Wylie Bracha – Bred by Bracha

Reserve Suffolk Ewe
Ledoux Bracha – Bred by Bracha

Champion Speckle Ewe
Sadie Gelderman – Bred by Albrecht

Reserve Speckle Ewe
Kylar Stiefvater

Champion Southdown Ewe
Taylor McGraw – Bred by Wirt

Reserve Southdown Ewe
Caradee Gorter – Bred by Drew

Champion Natural Ewe
Madison Fairley – Bred by Fairley

Reserve Natural Ewe
Elizabeth Albrecht – Bred by N&H

Champion Hamp Ewe
Raina Johnson – Bred by JFSS

Reserve Hamp Ewe
Tyson Miller – Bred by Burch

Champion Dorset Ewe
Aubree Sweeter – Bred by VanderLaan

Reserve Dorset Ewe
Bostyn Ruml – Bred by Miller

Champion AOB Ewe
Coy Stephenson – Bred by Titus

Reserve AOB Ewe
Maxon Heine – Bred by Heine

FFA Show – Judge: Travis Hoffman

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Tyson Miller – Bred by Burch

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Riley Pankratz – Bred by Albrecht

Open Market Lamb Show – Judge: Mark Hassebrook

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Madison Fairley – Bred by Fairley

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Reserve Natural
Clancy Debrick – Bred by Rule

Champion Cross
Elizabeth Albrecht – Bred by Miller

Reserve Cross
Havana Mikkelson – Bred by Miller

Champion Hamp
Clancy Debrick – Bred by VanderLaan

Reserve Hamp
Madison Fairley – Bred by Neff

Champion Natural
Madison Fairley – Bred by Fairley

Reserve Natural
Clancy Debrick – Bred by Rule

Champion Southdown
Landon Berg – Bred by RTCL

Reserve Southdown
Rayna Chelmo – Bred by Chelmo

Champion Speckle
Chanel Mohrhauser – Bred by VanderLaan

Reserve Speckle
Maliya Mikkelson – Bred by Miller

Champion Dorset
Bostyn Rumi – Bred by Miller

Reserve Dorset
Riley Pankratz – Bred by Albrecht

Champion AOB
Kamden Junck – Bred by Rule

Reserve AOB
Jayden Kott – Bred by VanderLaan

Born & Bred – Judge: Mark Hassebrook

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Cross
Elizabeth Albrecht – Bred by Miller

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Clancy Debrick – Bred by VanderLaan

Champion Cross
Elizabeth Albrecht – Bred by Miller

Reserve Cross
Havana Mikkelson – Bred by Miller

Champion Hamp
Clancy Debrick – Bred by VanderLaan

Reserve Hamp
Kacy Goehring – Bred by Albrecht

Champion Natural
Zoey Ford – Bred by Miller

Reserve Natural
Drew Pederson – Bred by VanderLaan

Champion Southdown
Taylor McGraw – Bred by Wirt

Reserve Southdown
Calie Peterson – Bred by Wirt

Champion Speckle
Chanel Mohrhauser – Bred by VanderLaan

Reserve Speckle
Maliya Mikkelson – Bred by Miller

Champion Dorset
Bostyn Ruml – Bred by Miller

Reserve Dorset
Riley Pankratz – Bred by Albrecht

Champion AOB
Jayden Kott – Bred by VanderLaan

Reserve AOB
Peyton Roe – Bred by Fairley

Oregon State Fair

August 27, 2023 – Salem, OR – Judge: Nathan Haws

Market Lamb Show

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Addyson Zerbach – Bred by Davis

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Addyson Zerbach – Bred by Newbold

Champion Lightweight

Reserve Lightweight
Addison Cross

Champion Middleweight
Addyson Zerbach – Bred by Davis

Reserve Middleweight
Brylee Todd

Champion Heavyweight
Addyson Zerbach – Bred by Newbold

Reserve Heavyweight
Addison Roberts

FFA Breeding Ewe Show

Supreme Champion Ewe
Champion Cross
Addyson Zerbach – Bred by Neff

Reserve Supreme Champion Ewe
Reserve Cross
Lexi Pickering – Bred by Owens

4-H Breeding Ewe Show

Supreme Champion Ewe
Champion Cross
Addyson Zerbach – Bred by Neff

Reserve Supreme Champion Ewe
Champion Hamp
Addison Roberts

Nebraska State Fair 4-H

August 26-27, 2023 – Grand Island, NE – Judge: Caleb Boardman

4-H Market Lamb Show

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Cross
Allison Vavricek – Bred by Burch

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Kyle Rehak – Bred by Hassebrook

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Hamp
Jaelynn Kliment – Bred by Ehler

Champion Cross
Allison Vavricek – Bred by Burch

Reserve Cross
Crew Freeland – Bred by Fairwether

Class 1 – 1st: Michael Lockee III – Bred by Burch Class 1 – 2nd: Jentrye Frederickson
Class 2  – 1st: Lexxie Filingham – Bred by Burch Class 2 – 2nd: Blake Greene – Bred by Willow Creek
Class 3  – 1st: Lauren Johnson – Bred by Doty Class 3 – 2nd: Erika Donahue – Bred by Ehler
Class 4  – 1st: Paige Tietjen – Bred by Tietjen Class 4 – 2nd: Cooper Dudden – Bred by Dudden
Class 5  – 1st: Emilee Olson – Bred by Hild Class 5 – 2nd: Preston Bobinmyer – Bred by Bobinmyer
Class 6  – 1st: Jordan Musil – Bred by Gourley Class 6 – 2nd: Tyler Collins – Bred by Powercat
Class 7  – 1st: Lexi McCaffree – Bred by Hassebrook Class 7 – 2nd: Kolbryn Clason – Bred by Fairwether
Class 8  – 1st: Allison Vavricek – Bred by Burch Class 8 – 2nd: Kate Pieper – Bred by Harrell
Class 9  – 1st: Crew Freeland – Bred by Fairwether Class 9 – 2nd: Jada Kliment – Bred by Ehler
Class 10  – 1st: Kyle Rehak – Bred by Hassebrook Class 10 – 2nd: Ian Lorenson – Bred by W/L
Class 11  – 1st: Josie Johnson – Bred by Hild Class 11 – 2nd: Tyler Collins – Bred by Root/Collins
Class 12  – 1st: Addison Randall – Bred by Pickinpaugh Class 12 – 2nd: Ava Karnopp – Bred by Hassebrook

Champion Natural
Grant Musil – Bred by Musil

Reserve Natural
Mia French – Bred by Pickinpaugh

Class 1 – 1st: Blake Greene – Bred by Burch Class 1 – 2nd: Keaton Fattig – Bred by Zeilinger
Class 2  – 1st: Grant Musil – Bred by Musil Class 2 – 2nd: Allison Vavricek – Bred by Berry
Class 3  – 1st: Mia French – Bred by Pickinpaugh Class 3 – 2nd: Cassanie Krohe – Bred by Hild

Champion Hamp
Kyle Rehak – Bred by Hassebrook

Reserve Hamp
Jaelynn Kliment – Bred by Ehler

Class 1 – 1st: Jaelynn Kliment – Bred by Ehler Class 1 – 2nd: Christian Wagner – Bred by Wolf Bros
Class 2  – 1st: Kyle Rehak – Bred by Hassebrook Class 2 – 2nd: Crew Freeland – Bred by Fairwether
Class 3  – 1st: Callie Collins – Bred by Fairwether Class 3 – 2nd: Channley Krohe – Bred by Pickinpaugh

Champion Dorset
 Arabella Rolfsmeyer – Bred by GT

Reserve Dorset
Amelia Heller – Bred by GT

Champion AOB
Preston Bobinmyer – Bred by Nathan

Reserve AOB
Mallory Tuma – Bred by Double R

Champion WBI
Keigan Kershner – Bred by Kershner 

Reserve WBI
Taylor Tietjen – Bred by Haws

Class 1 – 1st: Keigan Kershner – Bred by Kershner Class 1 – 2nd: Taylor Tietjen – Bred by Haws
Class 2  – 1st: Lexxie Fillingham – Bred by Primetime Class 2 – 2nd: Addison Reuter – Bred by Nathan

Champion Southdown
Cale Deseive – Bred by Burch

Reserve Southdown
Christian Wagner – Bred by Kershner

Class 1 – 1st: Cale Deseive – Bred by Burch Class 1 – 2nd: Christian Wagner – Bred by Kershner
Class 2  – 1st: Kate Pieper – Bred by Homann Class 2 – 2nd: Keaton Fattig – Bred by Fattig

4-H Ewe Show

Supreme Champion Ewe
Champion Cross
Aca Andrew – Bred by Pickinpaugh

Reserve Supreme Champion Ewe
Reserve Cross
Lexi McCaffree – Bred by Hassebrook

Champion Cross
Aca Andrew – Bred by Pickinpaugh

Reserve Cross
Lexi McCaffree – Bred by Hassebrook

Class 1 – 1st: Raylan Stutzman – Bred by Nickel Class 1 – 2nd: Dusty Brown
Class 2  – 1st: Blake Greene – Bred by Pickinpaugh Class 2 – 2nd: Jaelynn Kliment – Bred by Ehler
Class 3  – 1st: Kare Pieper – Bred by Nathan Class 3 – 2nd: Aca Andrew – Bred by Hild
Class 4  – 1st: Bree Vanosdall – Bred by Deno Class 4 – 2nd: Paige Tietjen – Bred by Tietjen
Class 5  – 1st: Leah Spencer – Bred by Nathan Class 5 – 2nd: Crew Freeland – Bred by Fairwether
Class 6  – 1st: Ava Karnopp – Bred by Hassebrook Class 6 – 2nd: Cooper Dudden – Bred by Harrell
Class 7  – 1st: Kolbryn Clason – Bred by Fairwether Class 7 – 2nd: Kinley Kuxhausen – Bred by Hubbard
Class 8  – 1st: Aca Andrew – Bred by Pickinpaugh Class 8 – 2nd: Kyle Rehak – Bred by Hassebrook
Class 9  – 1st: Lexi McCaffree – Bred by Hassebrook Class 9 – 2nd: Kolbryn Clason – Bred by Fairwether

Champion Southdown
Camry Deseive – Bred by Burch

Reserve Southdown
Kason Bruns – Bred by Bruns

WI Summer Spectacular

August 27, 2023 – Janesville, WI 

Market Lamb Show

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Lilli Berget – Bred by Steva Robinson

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Wyatt Nixon – Bred by JFSS

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Morgan Squires – Bred by Beam

4th Overall Market Lamb
Lilli Berget – Bred by Steva Robinson

5th Overall Market Lamb
Ryli Theis – Bred by McKinney

Ewe Show

Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Wyatt Nixon – Bred by JFSS

Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
Theis Family

3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Emma Kurzweil – Bred by Kurtzweil

Colorado State Fair

August 26, 2023 – CO – Judge: Gene Winn

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Division 3
Cal Sidwell – Bred by Sidwell

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Champion Division 2
Khalen Tolle – Bred by Spring Valley

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Division 3
Cade Simpson – Bred by Schilder

4th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Division 1
Anna Vetter – Bred by MacLennan

5th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Division 4
Harper Tolle – Bred by Rule Colorado

Champion Division 4
Harper Tolle – Bred by Rule Colorado

Reserve Division 4
David Vetter – Bred by MacLennan

Class 1 – 1st: Harper Tolle – Bred by Rule Colorado Class 1 – 2nd: David Vetter – Bred by MacLennan
Class 2  – 1st: Alaina Mauck – Bred by Overman Class 2 – 2nd: Kailee Landini – Bred by Hobbs
Class 3  – 1st: Tanner Prebish – Bred by Simpson Class 3 – 2nd: Trent Mauck – Bred by Burch

Champion Division 3
Cal Sidwell – Bred by Sidwell

Reserve Division 3
Cade Simpson – Bred by Schilder

Class 1 – 1st: Cal Sidwell – Bred by Brookwood Class 1 – 2nd: Harper Tolle – Bred by Doty
Class 2  – 1st: Alaina Mauck – Bred by Simpson Class 2 – 2nd: Jaycee Pettinger – Bred by Sidwell
Class 3  – 1st: Cal Sidwell – Bred by Sidwell Class 3 – 2nd: Khalen Tolle – Bred by Beam
Class 4  – 1st: Cade Simpson – Bred by Schilder Class 4 – 2nd: Brock Fassett – Bred by Berry

Champion Division 2
Khalen Tolle – Bred by Spring Valley

Reserve Division 2
Cal Sidwell – Bred by Rule Colorado

Class 1 – 1st: Cal Sidwell – Bred by Rule Colorado Class 1 – 2nd: Jaxson Samber – Bred by Rule Colorado
Class 2  – 1st: Cade Simpson – Bred by Simpson Class 2 – 2nd: Jace Begay – Bred by Rule Colorado
Class 3 – 1st: Harper Tolle – Bred by Chabot Class 3 – 2nd: Cal Sidwell – Bred by Sidwell
Class 4  – 1st: Khalen Tolle – Bred by Spring Valley Class 4 – 2nd: Paxton Pettinger – Bred by Sidwell

Champion Division 1
Anna Vetter – Bred by MacLennan

Reserve Division 1
Harper Tolle – Bred by VanWirt

Class 1 – 1st: Sawyer Phipps – Bred by Murdoch Class 1 – 2nd: Maylie MacLennan – Bred by MacLennan
Class 2  – 1st: Harper Tolle – Bred by VanWirt Class 2 – 2nd: Tayah Winden – Bred by Crego
Class 3  – 1st: Anna Vetter – Bred by MacLennan Class 3 – 2nd: Kahlen Tolle – Bred by MacLennan

Champion All Purebred
Hadley Crego – Bred by Heisdorfer

Reserve All Purebred
Kami Jo Crego – Bred by Heisdorfer

Junior Sheep Association of Florida Kickoff Show

August 26, 2023 – Levi Richards 

Market Lamb Show

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Riley Silkworth – Bred by Long

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Madison Braun – Bred by Johnston

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Grady Callahan – Bred by Edwards

4th Overall Market Lamb
Caylee Draper

5th Overall Market Lamb
Lucy Partin – Bred by Sacred Silence Farm

Ewe Show

Grand Champion BFX Ewe
Caylee Draper

Reserve Champion BFX Ewe
Caylee Draper

3rd Overall BFX Ewe
Kaylee Snyder – Bred by Powell Creek

4th Overall BFX Ewe
Grady Callahan – Bred by Edwards

5th Overall BFX Ewe
Breely Yeomans – Bred by Berry

Grand Champion WFX Ewe
Lucy Partin – Bred by Sacred Silence

Reserve Champion WFX Ewe
Riley Silkworth – Bred by Crego

3rd Overall WFX Ewe
Mia Portillo

4th Overall WFX Ewe
Caylee Draper

5th Overall BFX Ewe
Cheyenne Bragg

Grand Champion Hair Ewe
Hannah Luznar

Reserve Champion Hair Ewe
Hayley Luznar

3rd Overall Hair Ewe
Sarah Morris

4th Overall Hair Ewe

5th Overall Hair Ewe
Sarah Morris

Boomtown Blowout

August 26, 2023 – Andrews, TX

Show A – Judge: Marty Gibbs

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Hudson Franklin – Bred by Nathan

Reserve Champion Market Lamb

Show B – Judge: Connor Brew

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Hudson Franklin – Bred by Nathan

Reserve Champion Market Lamb

Louisiana Sheep Producers Association

August 26, 2023 – Crowley, LA – Judge: Jamie Castro

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Ramsey Bruchhaus – Bred by Doise

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Emma Bourgeois – Bred by Brown

5th Overall Market Lamb
Addalyn Prejean – Bred by Doise

Lay It On The Line Jackpot

August 26, 2023 – Crowley, LA – Judge: Jamie Castro

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Addalyn Prejean – Bred by Walkup

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Laura Beth Zaunbrecher – Bred by Wollerman

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Layne Benoit – Bred by Charmasson

4th Overall Market Lamb
Jack Reed – Bred by Berry

5th Overall Market Lamb
Everett Hulin – Bred by CLM

Minnesota State Fair

August 25, 2023 – MN – Judge: Brad Angus

Market Lamb Show

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Division 1
McCoy Marthaler – Bred by Amthauer

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Champion Division 2
Jerson Kopka – Bred by Farao

Champion Division 3
Katie Radman – Bred by Amthauer

Reserve Division 3
Finn Loveless – Bred by Williams

Class 1 – 1st: Katie Radman – Bred by Amthauer Class 1 – 2nd: Landon Marthaler – Bred by Berry
Class 2  – 1st: Finn Loveless – Bred by Williams Class 2 – 2nd: Ava Thompson – Bred by Wooly Rose
Class 3  – 1st: Hannah Sommers – Bred by Nathan Class 3 – 2nd: Blane Bakken – Bred by Amthauer

Champion Division 2
Jerson Kopka – Bred by Farao

Reserve Division 2
Karlie Nelson – Bred by Kucera

Class 1 – 1st: Jerson Kopka – Bred by Farao Class 1 – 2nd: Khloe Nelson – Bred by Sloan
Class 2  – 1st: Karlie Nelson – Bred by Kucera Class 2 – 2nd: Sara Dwire – Bred by Burch
Class 3  – 1st: Taite Goodman – Bred by N&H Class 3 – 2nd: Daniel Staples – Bred by Gopher

Champion Division 1
McCoy Marthaler – Bred by Amthauer

Reserve Division 1
Mara Schwartz – Bred by Williams

Class 1 – 1st: Myla Schwartz – Bred by Williams Class 1 – 2nd: Lauren Hahn – Bred by Sandy Hill Acres
Class 2  – 1st: McCoy Marthaler – Bred by Amthauer Class 2 – 2nd: Mara Schwartz – Bred by Williams
Class 3  – 1st: Sylvia Chapman Nesseth – Bred by Still Class 3 – 2nd: Adriana Wendland – Bred by Nickles

Champion Speck
Halle Underwood – Bred by Williams

Reserve Speck
Chloe Murray – Bred by Williams/Thompson

Champion Whiteface
Riley Gerard – Bred by Williams/Thompson

Reserve Whiteface
Lucas Erickson – Bred by Erickson

Ewe Show

Grand Champion Wether Dam
Karlie Hamilton – Bred by Nelson

Reserve Champion Wether Dam
Ele Struck – Bred by Burgett Family

Champion Blackface Yearling
Jacey Majerus – Bred by Sammelson

Reserve Blackface Yearling
William Holz – Bred by O’Brien

Champion Whiteface and Speckle Yearling
Ivyella O’Rourke – Bred by O’Rourke

Champion Wether Dam Ewe Lamb
Karlie Hamilton – Bred by Nelson

Reserve Wether Dam Ewe Lamb
Ele Struck – Bred by Burgett Family

Champion Blackface Ewe Lamb
Karlie Hamilton – Bred by Nelson

Reserve Blackface Ewe Lamb
Ele Struck – Bred by Burgett Family

Champion Whiteface & Speckle Ewe Lamb
Madison Dwire – Bred by Burch

Reserve Whiteface & Speckle Ewe Lamb
Mackenzie Zollner – Bred by Netzke

Western Idaho Fair

August 24, 2023 – ID – Judge: Sam Mattingly

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Addie Cortez – Bred by Fisher

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Rowan Tiewalt – Bred by Tiewalt

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Tuff McAfee – Bred by Fisher

4th Overall Market Lamb
Morgan Fuhriman – Bred by Fisher

5th Overall Market Lamb

Kentucky State Fair

August 23, 2023 – KY – Judge: Caleb Boardman

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Wyatt Acey – Bred by Amburgey

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Champion BFX
Caroline Mattingly – Bred by JJP Genetics

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Reserve BFX
Emily Myers – Bred by Amburgey

4th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Emily Myers – Bred by Droppert

5th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Natural
Wyatt Acey – Bred by Rule

Champion BFX
Caroline Mattingly – Bred by JJP Genetics

Reserve BFX
Emily Myers – Bred by Amburgey

Class 1 – 1st: Blake Dailey – Bred by Burks Class 1 – 2nd: Henley Stephens – Bred by Wether or Not
Class 2  – 1st: Annistyn Spears – Bred by Trammel Class 2 – 2nd: Destiny Davis – Bred by Davis
Class 3  – 1st: Campbell Coyle – Bred by Rule Class 3 – 2nd: Owen Williams – Bred by Perkins
Class 4  – 1st: Madison Warren – Bred by Begalka Class 4 – 2nd: Clark Coyle – Bred by Coyle
Class 5  – 1st: Caroline Groth – Bred by Wether or Not Class 5 – 2nd: Blake McCowan – Bred by Coyle
Class 6  – 1st: Ty Jones – Bred by Dunagan Class 6 – 2nd: Josie Phillips – Bred by Hancock
Class 7  – 1st: Madison Warren – Bred by Snell Class 7 – 2nd: Kullan McIntosh – Bred by Double F
Class 8  – 1st: Emily Myers – Bred by Amburgey Class 8 – 2nd: Wyatt Acey – Bred by Nathan/Acey
Class 9  – 1st: Caroline Mattingly – Bred by JJP Genetics Class 9 – 2nd: Ryder Coffey – Bred by Neff
Class 10  – 1st: Clark Coyle – bred by Amburgey Class 10 – 2nd: Sawyer Hagerman – Bred by Hagerman

Champion WFX
Sara Grace Mattingly – Bred by Will

Reserve WFX
Kasen Ishmael – Bred by Nichols

Class 1 – 1st: Isaac Vera – Bred by Vera Matthews Class 1 – 2nd: Kaesyn Jacobs – Bred by Shear Away
Class 2  – 1st: Sara Grace Mattingly – Bred by Will Class 2 – 2nd: Ty Jones – Bred by Jones
Class 3  – 1st: Kasen Ishmael – Bred by Nichols Class 3 – 2nd: Caroline Mattingly – Bred by Jones

Champion Southdown
Silas Groth – Bred by Sonrise

Reserve Southdown
Reagan Coffey – Bred by Wininger

Class 1 – 1st: Reagan Coffey – Bred by Wininger Class 1 – 2nd: Callie Fleming – Bred by Sonrise
Class 2  – 1st: Silas Groth – Bred by Sonrise Class 2 – 2nd: Colin Combs – Bred by HC

Champion Shrop
Emily Myers – Bred by Hinkle

Reserve Shrop
Abigail Mattingly – Bred by JFSS

Class 1 – 1st: Charlie Castle – Bred by Mullikin Class 1 – 2nd: Peyton Zinner – Bred by Weather or Not
Class 2  – 1st: Abigail Mattingly – Bred by JFSS Class 2 – 2nd: Laynee Loan – Bred by Red Dirt
Class 3  – 1st: Emily Myers – Bred by Hinkle Class 3 – 2nd: Kenleigh French – Bred by French

Champion Oxford
Elly Hampton – Bred by Ellerbrock

Reserve Oxford
Blake Dailey – Bred by Burks

Champion Natural
Emily Myers – Bred by Droppert

Reserve Natural
Wyatt Acey – Bred by Rule

Class 1 – 1st: Kullan McIntosh 0 Bred by Double F Class 1 – 2nd: Adalyn McCarty – Bred by Bayes
Class 2  – 1st: Clark Coyle – Bred by Nathan/Acey Class 2 – 2nd: Josie Phillips – Bred by Hancock
Class 3  – 1st: Ty Jones – Bred by Skidgel Class 3 – 2nd: Kenleigh French – Bred by French
Class 4  – 1st: Caroline Mattingly – Bred by JFSS Class 4 – 2nd: Colin Combs – Bred by Miller
Class 5  – 1st: Emily Myers – Bred by Droppert Class 5 – 2nd: Wyatt Acey – Bred by Rule

Champion Hamp
Wyatt Acey – Bred by Amburgey

Reserve Hamp
Campbell Coyle – Bred by Kershner

Class 1 – 1st: Heidi Castle – Bred by Mullikin Class 1 – 2nd: Emma Davidson – Bred by Syngery
Class 2  – 1st: Campbell Coyle – Bred by Kershner Class 2 – 2nd: Alivia Simpson – Bred by Miracle
Class 3  – 1st: Ty Jones – Bred by Skidgel Class 3 – 2nd: Blake Dailey – Bred by Stornetta
Class 4  – 1st: Kullan McIntosh – Bred by Double F Class 4 – 2nd: Madison Warren – Bred by Neff
Class 5  – 1st: Madison Warren – Bred by Warren Class 5 – 2nd: Reagan Kyle Cash – Bred by Valera
Class 6  – 1st: Emily Myers – Bred by Myers Class 6 – 2nd: Wyatt Perkins – Bred by Beck
Class 7  – 1st: Wyatt Acey – Bred by Amburgey Class 7 – 2nd: Abigail Abdon – Bred by Dunagan

Champion Dorset
Anna Grace Groth – Bred by Zinner

Reserve Dorset
Sara Grace Mattingly – Bred by Mattingly

Class 1 – 1st: Anna Grace Groth – Bred by Zinner Class 1 – 2nd: Luke Renfro – Bred by 4Z
Class 2  – 1st: Sara Grace Mattingly – Bred by Mattingly Class 2 – 2nd: Abigail Mattingly – Bred by Mattingly
Class 3  – 1st: Caroline Mattingly – Bred by Mattingly Class 3 – 2nd: Emma Hampton – Bred by Hampton

Champion AOB
Ryder Cash – Bred by J&J

Reserve AOB
Adymae Wilson – Bred by Graves

Central Wisconsin State Fair

August 22, 2023 – Marshfield, WI – Judge: Eric Meudt

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Emma Kurztweil – Bred by Hild

Reserve Champion Market Lamb

Supreme Overall Ewe

Reserve Supreme Overall Ewe
Champion Dorset Ewe
Madisyn Abel – Bred by Abel

Champion Wether Type Ewe
Emma Kurtzweil – Bred by Kurtzweil

Reserve Wether Type Ewe

Gulf Coast Classic

August 19, 2023 – Crowley, LA – Judge: Will Watts

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Laura Beth Zaunbrecher – Bred by Williams

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Emma Grace Winslett – Bred by Doty

Class 1: Sydney Bourgeios (Zaunbrecher)
Class 2: Landon Cubley (DCF Cubley)
Class 3: Amelia Zaunbrecher (Marcantel)
Class 4: Hayden Hardy (Allemand)
Class 5: Landon Cubley (Winslett Farms)
Class 6: Reece Johnson (Winslett Farms)
Class 7: Laura Beth Zaunbrecher (Williams)
Class 8: Emma Grace Winslett (Winslett Farms)
Class 9: Emma Grace Winslett (Doty)
Class 10: Madison Chamberlin (Doty)
Class 11: Gauge Griffin (Mertz)
Class 12: Laine Griffin (Marcantel)

Grand Champion Showman
Laura Beth Zaunbrecher

Reserve Champion Showman
Emily Zaunbrecher 

Iowa State Fair 4-H

August 14-15, 2023 – Des Moines, IA – Judge: Jordan Amburgey

Ewe Show

Grand Champion Ewe
Champion Division 2
Brittney Schmillen – Bred by Neff

Reserve Champion Ewe
Reserve Division 2
Trey Goretska – Bred by Hild

3rd Overall Champion Ewe
Champion Division 1
Brayden Burtnett – Bred by Hild

4th Overall Champion Ewe
Champion Division 3
Tayden Bish – Bred by Hild

5th Overall Champion Ewe
Reserve Division 1
Tucker Morrical – Bred by Dee

Champion Division 3
Tayden Bish – Bred by Hild

Reserve Division 3
Andrew Klindt – Bred by Claussen

Class 9 – 1st: Tayden Bish – Bred by Hild Class 9 – 2nd: Lyla Brooks – Bred by Burch
Class 10  – 1st: Andrew Klindt – Bred by Claussen Class 10 – 2nd: Braelynn Collett – Bred by Junk/Gray
Class 11  – 1st: Stella Amthauer – Bred by Amthauer Class 11 – 2nd: Grace Flanagan – Bred by Hild

Champion Division 2
Brittney Schmillen – Bred by Neff

Reserve Division 2
Trey Goretska – Bred by Hild

Class 5 – 1st: Luci Kucera – Bred by Kucera Class 5 – 2nd: Emmalin Wright – Bred by Wright
Class 6  – 1st: Brittney Schmillen – Bred by Neff Class 6 – 2nd: Ryan Harryman – Bred by Moon
Class 7  – 1st: Trey Goretska – Bred by Hild Class 7 – 2nd: Cohen Roberts
Class 8  – 1st: Isabelle Henderson – Bred by Wachter Class 8 – 2nd: Hadde McAllen – Bred by McKinney

Champion Division 1
Brayden Burtnett – Bred by Hild

Reserve Division 1
Tucker Morrical – Bred by Dee

Class 1 – 1st: Tucker Morrical – Bred by Dee Class 1 – 2nd: Emmalin Wright – Bred by Wright
Class 2  – 1st: Trey Goretska – Bred by Hild Class 2 – 2nd: JD Morrical – Bred by Dee
Class 3  – 1st: Kinnick Wright – Bred by Burch Class 3 – 2nd: Lucas Knipper – Bred by Hild
Class 4  – 1st: Brayden Burtnett – Bred by Hild Class 4 – 2nd: Lindsey Williams – Bred by Williams

Champion Speckle Ewe
Brailey Lewis – Bred by Greiner

Reserve Speckle Ewe
Amber Dix – Bred by Greiner/Dix

Class 1 – 1st: Brailey Lewis – Bred by Greiner Class 1 – 2nd: Jax Noonan – Bred by McKinney
Class 2  – 1st: Amber Dix – Bred by Greiner/Dix Class 2 – 2nd: Tyler Pope – Bred by Wolf
   

Champion Whiteface Ewe
Cash Williams – Bred by Liquor Creek

Reserve Whiteface Ewe
Zane Ehler – Bred by Ehler

Market Lamb Show

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Division 3
Dayton Mortvedt – Bred by Neff

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Champion Division 4
Sam Schmillen – Bred by Rule

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Division 1
Whitney Williams – Bred by Williams

4th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Division 3
Sawyer Morrical – Bred by Enfield

5th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Division 2
Sam Schmillen – Bred by Impact

Champion Division 5
Dayton Mortvedt – Bred by Burnett

Reserve Division 5
Andrew Klindt – Bred by Claussen

Class 1 – 1st: Dayton Mortvedt – Bred by Burnett Class 1 – 2nd: Kelsey Brown – Bred by Brown
Class 2  – 1st: Andrew Klindt – Bred by Claussen Class 2 – 2nd: Olivia Noonan – Bred by Amthauer
Class 3  – 1st: Shannon Moorman – Bred by Junk/Gray Class 3 – 2nd: Samantha Zahradnik – Bred by Sublette

Champion Division 4
Sam Schmillen – Bred by Rule

Reserve Division 4
Paityn Petersen – Bred by Pagliaro

Class 1 – 1st: Saywer Morrical – Bred by Dee Class 1 – 2nd: Riley Nothwehr – Bred by Hassebrook
Class 2  – 1st: Paityn Petersen – Bred by Pagliaro Class 2 – 2nd: Dayton Mortvedt – Bred by Walkup
Class 3  – 1st: Sam Schmillen – Bred by Rule Class 3 – 2nd: Kaylia Fuchs – Bred by Dale
Class 4  – 1st: Samantha Williams – Bred by Williams Class 4 – 2nd: Beckett Svuba – Bred by Nelson

Champion Division 3
Dayton Mortvedt – Bred by Neff

Reserve Division 3
Sawyer Morrical – Bred by Enfield

Class 1 – 1st: Kaylia Fuchs – Bred by Neff Class 1 – 2nd: Paityn Petersen – Bred by Rule
Class 2  – 1st: Sawyer Morrical – Bred by Enfield Class 2 – 2nd: Samantha Williams – Bred by Neff
Class 3  – 1st: Sam Schmillen – Bred by Middlesworth Class 3 – 2nd: Paityn Petersen – Bred by Rule
Class 4  – 1st: Dayton Mortvedt – Bred by Neff Class 4 – 2nd: Paityn Petersen – Bred by Rule

Champion Division 2
Sam Schmillen – Bred by Impact

Reserve Division 2
Taylor Plone – Bred by Still

Class 1 – 1st: Sam Schmillen – Bred by Impact Class 1 – 2nd: Sawyer Morrical – Bred by McKinney
Class 2  – 1st: Taylor Plone – Bred by Still Class 2 – 2nd: Brand Beaver – Bred by Hild
Class 3  – 1st: Hutson Hindman – Bred by Rule Class 3 – 2nd: Whitney Williams – Bred by Williams
Class 4  – 1st: Trey Goretska – Bred by Hild Class 4 – 2nd: Samantha Williams – Bred by Williams

Champion Division 1
Whitney Williams – Bred by Williams

Reserve Division 1
Kayla Fuchs – Bred by Beatty

Class 1 – 1st: Carsen Noonan – Bred by Shroyer Class 1 – 2nd: Karlie Einck – Bred by Keitzer
Class 2  – 1st: JD Morrical – Bred by Dee Class 2 – 2nd: Rowdy Campfield – Bred by Premier
Class 3  – 1st: Kayla Fuchs – Bred by Beatty Class 3 – 2nd: Trey Goretska – Bred by Hild
Class 4  – 1st: Whitney Williams – Bred by Williams Class 4 – 2nd: Stella Amthauer – Bred by Amthauer

Champion Speckle
Jordan Chavira – Bred by Nathan

Reserve Speckle
Landree Peterson – Bred by Titus

Class 1 – 1st: Landree Peterson – Bred by Titus Class 1 – 2nd: Whitney Williams – Bred by Schrock
Class 2  – 1st: Jordan Chavira – Bred by Nathan Class 2 – 2nd: Ava Long – Bred by Flint Kennedy

Champion Whiteface
Whitney Williams – Bred by Grand View

Reserve Whiteface
Elise Badger – Bred by Oldenburg

Class 1 – 1st: Whitney Williams – Bred by Grand View Class 1 – 2nd: Tyler Pope – Bred by Wolf
Class 2  – 1st: Elise Badger – Bred by Oldenburg Class 2 – 2nd: Tegan Liebe – Bred by Sloan

Illinois State Fair

August 12-13, 2023 – IL

Open Market Lamb Show – Judge: Barrett Carlisle

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Oxford
Zach Gerling – Bred by Adams

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Karly Reel – Bred by Whitcomb

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Cole Ellerbrock – Bred by Ellerbrock

4th Overall Market Lamb
Champion BFX
Kessler Collins – Bred by Nathan

5th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve BFX
Zach Gerling – Bred by Bline

Champion Land of Lincoln
Champion Hamp
Cole Ellerbrock – Bred by Ellerbrock

Reserve Land of Lincoln
Reserve Hamp
Rose Davies – Bred by Ellerbrock

Champion BFX
Kessler Collins – Bred by Nathan

Reserve BFX
Zach Gerling – Bred by Bline

Class 1 – 1st: Kessler Collins – Bred by Nathan Class 1 – 2nd: Zach Gerling – Bred by Bline
Class 2  – 1st: Karly Reel – Bred by Middlesworth Class 2 – 2nd: Kellan Dereu – Bred by Ellerbrock
Class 3  – 1st: Madalynn Adams – Bred by Spring Garden Class 3 – 2nd: Alyvia Cowser – Bred by Burch
Class 4  – 1st: Kessler Collins – Bred by Berry Class 4 – 2nd: Blake Homann – Bred by Impact
Class 5  – 1st: Karly Reel – Bred by Amburgey Class 5 – 2nd: Kellan Dereu
Class 6  – 1st: Rohan Allspach – Bred by Whitcomb Class 6 – 2nd: Alyvia Cowser – Bred by Wheaton
Class 7  – 1st: Jessica Dunteman – Bred by Thompson Class 7 – 2nd: Aydem Mench – Bred by Pagliaro
Class 8  – 1st: Lane Clayton – Bred by Clayton Class 8 – 2nd: Reid Carson – Bred by Spangler

Champion WFX
Mallory Homann – Bred by Nichols

Reserve WFX
Rose Davies – Bred by Skidgel

Class 1 – 1st: Rose Davies – Bred by Skidgel Class 1 – 2nd: Abigail Critchelow – Bred by Critchelow
Class 2  – 1st: Mallory Homann – Bred by Nichols Class 2 – 2nd: Kaizer Down – Bred by Schrock
Class 3  – 1st: Mason Ferris – Bred by Ferris Class 3 – 2nd: Hayden Funderburk – Bred by TMT

Champion Natural
Karly Reel – Bred by Whitcomb

Reserve Natural
Madalynn Adams – Bred by Ellerbrock

Class 1 – 1st: Maverick Horner – Bred by Neff Class 1 – 2nd: Kirby Jo Bacon – Bred by Whitcomb
Class 2  – 1st: Jessica Dunteman – Bred by Thompson Class 2 – 2nd: Kessler Collins
Class 3  – 1st: Karly Reel – Bred by Whitcomb Class 3 – 2nd: Olive Ryan – Bred by Zuber
Class 4  – 1st: Madalynn Adams – Bred by Ellerbrock Class 4 – 2nd: Josi Meggison – Bred by Ellerbrock
Class 5  – 1st: Kaizer Down – Bred by Ellerbrock Class 5 – 2nd: Colton Wankel – Bred by Whitcomb

Champion AOB
Sydnie Vocks

Reserve AOB
Mason Bunting

Champion Oxford
Zach Gerling – Bred by Adams

Reserve Oxford
Opal Ryan

Class 1 – 1st: Zach Gerling – Bred by Adams Class 1 – 2nd: Korbin Down – Bred by Ellerbrock
Class 2  – 1st: Opal Ryan Class 2 – 2nd: Ryan Senko – Bred by Ehrnthaller

Champion Southdown
Opal Ryan – Bred by Homann

Reserve Southdown
Opal Ryan – Bred by Cruit

Class 1 – 1st: Opal Ryan – Bred by Homann Class 1 – 2nd: Opal Ryan – Bred by Cruit
Class 2  – 1st: Kendall Cowser – Bred by Slentz Class 2 – 2nd: Kali Murphy – Bred by Hick
Class 3  – 1st: Ryker Beckmier – Bred by Beckmier Class 3 – 2nd: Mason Ferris – Bred by Ferris

Champion Cheviot
Katelyn VonBehrens – Bred by Rinker

Reserve Cheviot
Clair VonBehrens – Bred by Rinker

Champion Dorset
Olivia Shike – Bred by Nichols

Reserve Dorset
Bryce Hensler – Bred by GT

Class 1 – 1st: Olivia Shike – Bred by Nichols Class 1 – 2nd: Bryce Hensler – Bred by GT
Class 2  – 1st: Maylee Adams – Bred by Ellerbrock Class 2 – 2nd: Addyson Schaal – Bred by Schaal
Class 3  – 1st: Emma Beckman – Bred by Schaal Class 3 – 2nd: Rachel Lawyer – Bred by Purple Haven

Champion Shrop
Jessica Dunteman – Bred by Thompson

Reserve Shrop
Jade Cruit – Bred by Cruit

Class 1 – 1st: Jessica Dunteman – Bred by Thompson Class 1 – 2nd: Olivia Krispinksy – Bred by Krispinksy
Class 2  – 1st: Jade Cruit – Bred by Cruit Class 2 – 2nd: Josie Meggison – Bred by Ellerbrock

Champion Suffolk
AJ Harris – Bred by Harris

Reserve Suffolk
Hayden Fundburk – Bred by Whitcomb

Class 1 – 1st: Sage Hunke – Bred by Perry Class 1 – 2nd: Janelle Heaton – Bred by Heaton
Class 2  – 1st: AJ Harris – Bred by Harris Class 2 – 2nd: Hayden Fundburk – Bred by Whitcomb

Champion Hamp
Cole Ellerbrock – Bred by Ellerbrock

Reserve Hamp
Rose Davies – Bred by Ellerbrock

Class 1 – 1st: Ryan Senko – Bred by Ehrnthaller Class 1 – 2nd: Rose Davies – Bred by Burch
Class 2  – 1st: Nila Beatty Class 2 – 2nd: Emma Wankel – Bred by Whitcomb
Class 3  – 1st: Cole Ellerbrock – Bred by Ellerbrock Class 3 – 2nd: Milo Bacon – Bred by Allen/Newcomb
Class 4  – 1st: Rose Davies – Bred by Ellerbrock Class 4 – 2nd: Maverick Horner
Class 5  – 1st: Colson Cowser – Bred by Dynes Class 5 – 2nd: Cole Saathoff – Bred by Ehrnthaller
Class 6  – 1st: Paris Vandyke – Bred by Hollinger Class 6 – 2nd: Sam Munsterman – Bred by Munsterman
Class 7  – 1st: Sam Musterman – Bred by Musterman Class 7 – 2nd: Alaina Freeman – Bred by Whitcomb

Champion Premiere
Levi Clayton – Bred by Cruit

Reserve Premiere
Lane Clayton – Bred by Clayton

Junior Market Lamb Show – Judge: Logan Newsom

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Lillian Unger –  Bred by Titus

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Sheridan Hank – Bred by Neff

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion BFX
Sheridan Hank – Bred by Burch

4th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve BFX
Blake Homann – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

5th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Oxford
Zach Gerling – Bred by Adams

Champion Land of Lincoln
Bryce Clayton – Bred by Cruit

Reserve Land of Lincoln
Kastin Cambell – Bred by Titus

Champion BFX
Sheridan Hank – Bred by Burch

Reserve BFX
Blake Homann – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

Class 1 – 1st: Maddox Horner – Bred by Allen/Newcomb Class 1 – 2nd: Zach Gerling – Bred by Bline
Class 2  – 1st: Ryan Senko – Bred by Urban Livestock Class 2 – 2nd: Karly Reel – Bred by Middlesworth
Class 3  – 1st: Sheridan Hank – Bred by Burch Class 3 – 2nd: Alyvia Cowser – Bred by Burch
Class 4  – 1st: Blake Homann – Bred by Impact Class 4 – 2nd: Bryce Clayton – Bred by Neff
Class 5  – 1st: Blake Homann – Bred by Platinum/Shelton Class 5 – 2nd: Nalaney Guyer – Bred by Platinum/Shelton
Class 6  – 1st: Rohan Allspach – Bred by Whitcomb Class 6 – 2nd: Alyvia Cowser – Bred by Wheaton
Class 7  – 1st: Brinae Rice – Bred by Stuaan Class 7 – 2nd: Ayden Mench – Bred by Pagliaro
Class 8  – 1st: Kashen Ellerbrock – Bred by Impact Class 8 – 2nd: Lillian Unger – Bred by Hild

Champion WFX
Zach Gerling – Bred by Gump

Reserve WFX
Jayda Allspach – Bred by Gump

Class 1 – 1st: Zach Gerling – Bred by Gump Class 1 – 2nd: Dalton Cruit – Bred by Cruit
Class 2  – 1st: Jayda Allspach – Bred by Gump Class 2 – 2nd: Mallory Homann – Bred by Nichols
Class 3  – 1st: Megan Peterson – Bred by Ehrnthaller Class 3 – 2nd: Mason Ferris – Bred by Feris

Champion Natural
Lillian Unger –  Bred by Titus

Reserve Natural
Olive Ryan – Bred by Mennen

Class 1 – 1st: Maverick Horner – Bred by Neff Class 1 – 2nd: Maggie Wankel – Bred by Whitcomb
Class 2  – 1st: Olive Ryan – Bred by Mennen Class 2 – 2nd: Sheridan Hank – Bred by Neff
Class 3  – 1st: Karly Reel – Bred by Whitcomb Class 3 – 2nd: Olive Ryan – Bred by Zuber
Class 4  – 1st: Lillian Unger –  Bred by Titus Class 4 – 2nd: Madalinn Adams – bred by Ellerbrock
Class 5  – 1st: Kaizer Down – Bred by Ellerbrock Class 5 – 2nd: Colton Wankel – Bred by Whitcomb

Champion Oxford
Zach Gerling – Bred by Adams

Reserve Oxford
Kashen Ellerbrock – Bred by Ellerbrock

Class 1 – 1st: Zach Gerling – Bred by Adams Class 1 – 2nd: Kessler Collins – Bred by Slentz
Class 2  – 1st: Kashen Ellerbrock – Bred by Ellerbrock Class 2 – 2nd: Opal Ryan

Champion Southdown
Opal Ryan – Bred by Homann

Reserve Southdown
Opal Ryan – Bred by Cruit

Class 1 – 1st: Opal Ryan – Bred by Homann Class 1 – 2nd: Opal Ryan – Bred by Cruit
Class 2  – 1st: Kendall Cowser – Bred by Slentz Class 2 – 2nd: Kalie Murphy – Bred by Hicks
Class 3  – 1st: Ryker Beckmier – Bred by Beckmier Class 3 – 2nd: Mason Ferris – Bred by Ferris

Champion Cheviot
Claire VonBehrens – Bred by Rinker

Reserve Cheviot
Katelyn VonBehrens – Bred by Rinker

Champion Montadale
Tinley Bunting – Bred by Bunting

Reserve Montadale
Mason Bunting – Bred by Bunting

Champion Dorset
Kade Beckmier – Bred by Mennen

Reserve Dorset
Olivia Shike – Bred by Nichols

Class 1 – 1st: Olivia Shike – Bred by Nichols Class 1 – 2nd: Bryce Hensler – Bred by GT
Class 2  – 1st: Kade Beckmier – Bred by Mennen Class 2 – 2nd: Maylee Adams – Bred by Ellerbrock
Class 3  – 1st: Claire Harris – Bred by Harris Class 3 – 2nd: Emma Beckman – Bred by Schaal

Champion Shrop
Bryce Clayton – Bred by Dale

Reserve Shrop
Kashen Ellerbrock – Bred by Ellerbrock

Class 1 – 1st: Bryce Clayton – Bred by Dale Class 1 – 2nd: Cole Ellerbrock – Bred by Ellerbrock
Class 2  – 1st: Kashen Ellerbrock – Bred by Ellerbrock Class 2 – 2nd: Kendall Ellerbrock – Bred by Ellerbrock

Champion Suffolk
Hannah Rustemeyer – Bred by Titus

Reserve Suffolk
Aj Harris – Bred by Harris

Class 1 – 1st: Hannah Rustemeyer – Bred by Titus Class 1 – 2nd: Cannon Greer – Bred by Harris
Class 2  – 1st: Aj Harris – Bred by Harris Class 2 – 2nd: Hayden Funderburk – Bred by Whitcomb

Champion Hamp
Sheridan Hank – Bred by Neff

Reserve Hamp
Bryce Clayton – Bred by Cruit

Class 1 – 1st: Kastin Cambell – Bred by Titus Class 1 – 2nd: Ryan Senko – Bred by Ehrnthaller
Class 2  – 1st: Sheridan Hank – Bred by Titus Class 2 – 2nd: Bryce Clayton
Class 3  – 1st: Sheridan Hank – Bred by Neff Class 3 – 2nd: Bryce Clayton – Bred by Cruit
Class 4  – 1st: Hannah Sell – Bred by Schminke Class 4 – 2nd: Lillian Unger – Bred by Whitcomb
Class 5  – 1st: Mallory Homann – Bred by Wheaton Class 5 – 2nd: Cole Knittel – Bred by Harms
Class 6  – 1st: Macy DeBlock – Bred by Whitcomb Class 6 – 2nd: Lillian Unger – Bred by Hanson
Class 7  – 1st: Blake Homann – Bred by Wheaton Class 7 – 2nd: Alaina Freeman – Bred by Whitcomb

Champion Premiere 
Dalton Cruit – Bred by Cruit

Reserve Premiere
Levi Clayton – Bred by Cruit

State Fair of West Virginia

August 12, 2023 – WV – Judge: BJ Rule

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Middleweight
Brayden McCoy – Bred by Brookwood

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Reserve Middleweight
Harleigh Oswood – Bred by Bline

3rd Overall Market Lamb
3rd Overall Middleweight

Paxton Miller – Bred by Beatty

4th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Lightweight
Brayden McCoy – Bred by Brookwood

5th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Lightweight
Harleigh Oswood – Bred by Schminke

Champion Lightweight
Brayden McCoy – Bred by Brookwood

Reserve Lightweight
Harleigh Oswood – Bred by Schminke

Champion Middleweight
Brayden McCoy – Bred by Brookwood

Reserve Middleweight
Harleigh Oswood – Bred by Bline

Champion Heavyweight
Grant Bolyard – Bred by Daniel

Reserve Heavyweight
Brynna Bishoff

Winn Summer Sizzler

August 12, 2023 – Winnfield, LA – Judge: Ricky Thompson

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Madison Chamberlin – Bred by Doty

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Madison Chamberlin – Bred by Doty

Class 1: Austin Liggins (Starstruck)
Class 2: Landen Cubley (DCF)
Class 3: Hayden Hardy (Allemand)
Class 4: Gracy Joffrion (Maclennan)
Class 5: Gracy Joffrion (Neff)
Class 6: Emma Winslett (Winslett)
Class 7: Emma Winslett (Doty)
Class 8: Madison Chamberlin (Doty)
Class 9 Gauge Griffin (Mertz)

Grand Champion Showman
Madison Chamberlin

Reserve Champion Showman
Emma Grace Winslett

Missouri State Fair

August 10-11, 2023 – Sedalia, MO – Judge: Josh Cody

Wether Dam Show

Grand Champion Overall Wether Dam
Champion FFA Wether Dam
Preslie Strader – Bred by Titus

Reserve Champion Overall Wether Dam
Champion 4-H Wether Dam
Jordann Doty – Bred by Doty

FFA Wether Dams

Champion FFA Wether Dam
Preslie Strader – Bred by Titus

Reserve FFA Wether Dam
Rylee Anderson – Bred by Williams Family

Class 1 – 1st: Cody Schneider Class 1 – 2nd: Kylee Walters
Class 2  – 1st: Rylee Anderson – Bred by Wright Class 2 – 2nd: Glenna Barnett – Bred by Anderson Livestock
Class 3  – 1st: Preslie Strader – Bred by Titus Class 3 – 2nd: Brooke Sunning – Bred by Junk/Gray
Class 4  – 1st: Colby Walkup – Bred by Walkup Class 4 – 2nd: Dylan Rapp – Bred by Doty
Class 5  – 1st: Rylee Anderson – Bred by Williams Family Class 5 – 2nd: Adam Rhodes – Bred by Rhodes
Class 6  – 1st: Claire Williams – Bred by DeHaan Class 6 – 2nd: Harlee Beck – Bred by McClausin
Class 7  – 1st: Rylee Anderson – Bred by Williams Family Class 7 – 2nd: Bethany Rhodes – Bred by Rhodes

4-H Wether Dams

Champion 4-H Wether Dam
Jordann Doty – Bred by Doty

Reserve 4-H Wether Dam
Lucas Lauhoff – Bred by Hobbs

Class 1 – 1st: Carter Hauf – Bred by DeHaan Class 1 – 2nd: Brock Krewson – Bred by Dayn Gittings
Class 2  – 1st: Kayne Walters – Bred by Miller Hamps Class 2 – 2nd: Layton Stoll – Bred by Broken Gates
Class 3  – 1st: Corbin Walkup – Bred by Walkup Class 3 – 2nd: Thaydun Williams – Bred by Hewlett
Class 4  – 1st: Corbin Walkup – Bred by Walkup Class 4 – 2nd: Farrah Lauhoff – Bred by Hobbs
Class 5  – 1st: Macy Jennings – Bred by Gold Standard Class 5 – 2nd: Audrey Helm – Bred by Doty
Class 6  – 1st: Wyatt Vogel – Bred by Middlesworth Class 6 – 2nd: Jordann Doty – Bred by Doty
Class 7  – 1st: Clare Deardorff – Bred by Wright Class 7 – 2nd: Mylee Gann – Bred by Platinum/Shelton
Class 8  – 1st: Lucas Lauhoff – Bred by Hobbs Class 8 – 2nd: Madison Rapp – Bred by Doty
Class 9  – 1st: Bexlie Busby – Bred by Doty Class 9 – 2nd: Lane Pollard – Bred by Pollard
Class 10  – 1st: Jordann Doty – Bred by Doty Class 10 – 2nd: Kale Pollard – Bred by Pollard

Market Lamb Show

Grand Champion Overall Market Lamb
Champion FFA Market Lamb
Champion Cross
Payge Dahmer – Bred by Brookwood

Reserve Champion Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Champion FFA Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Payge Dahmer – Bred by Hinton

4-H Market Lambs

Grand Champion 4-H Market Lamb
Champion Cross
Hadlee Artz – Bred by Saum

Reserve Champion 4-H Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Reagan Rodgers – Bred by Rule

Champion Dorset
Corbin Walkup – Bred by Walkup

Reserve Dorset
Lexie Vandivort – Bred by Gold Standard

Champion Southdown
Aubree Sloan – Bred by Hayes/Sloan

Reserve Southdown
Weston Ashby – Bred by Heinecke

Champion Oxford
Owen Deardorff – Bred by JMJ

Champion Shrop
Carter Hauf – Bred by DeHaan

Reserve Shrop
Delaney Hyle

Champion Hamp
Reagan Rodgers – Bred by Rule

Reserve Hamp
Elsie Barton – Bred by Hild

Class 1 – 1st: Elsie Barton – Bred by Hild Class 1 – 2nd: Corbin Walkup – Bred by Walkup
Class 2  – 1st: Jillian Vogelsmeier – Bred by Hild Class 2 – 2nd: Jordann Doty – Bred by Doty
Class 3  – 1st: Reagan Rodgers – Bred by Rule Class 3 – 2nd: Hadlee Artz – Bred by Junk/Gray

Champion Suffolk
Sophia Bolser – Bred by Bosler

Reserve Suffolk
Jude Dameron – bred by Elsberry FFA

Champion Natural
Hadlee Artz – Bred by Saum

Reserve Natural
Jordann Doty – Bred by Rule

Class 1 – 1st: Hadlee Artz – Bred by Saum Class 1 – 2nd: Marlee Massey – Bred by Neff
Class 2  – 1st: Aubree Sloan – Bred by Droppert Class 2 – 2nd: Jillian Vogelsmeier – Bred by Buckham
Class 3  – 1st: Jordann Doty – Bred by Rule Class 3 – 2nd: Mesa Tiemann – Bred by Hayes/Sloan

Champion Speckle
Tylea Collins – Bred by Junk/Gray

Reserve Speckle
Sophia Wade – Bred by Walker

Class 1 – 1st: Milly Pamperia – Bred by Hindman Class 1 – 2nd: Wyatt Bokel – Bred by Middlesworth
Class 2  – 1st: Tylea Collins – Bred by Junk/Gray Class 2 – 2nd: Marley Massey – Bred by Yazo
Class 3  – 1st: Sophia Wade – Bred by Walker Class 3 – 2nd: Audrey Helm – Bred by DeHaan

Champion Cross
Hadlee Artz – Bred by Saum

Reserve Cross
Elsie Barton – Bred by Berry

Class 1 – 1st: Resley Pamperian – Bred by Hindman Class 1 – 2nd: Ebony Loveday – Bred by Ott
Class 2  – 1st: Marlee Massey – Bred by Buckham Class 2 – 2nd: Delaney Hyle – Bred by Hindman
Class 3  – 1st: Hadlee Artz – Bred by Saum Class 3 – 2nd: Presley Pamperian – Bred by Hobbs
Class 4  – 1st: Elsie Barton – Bred by Berry Class 4 – 2nd: Reagan Rodgers – Bred by Thompson
Class 5  – 1st: Aubree Sloan – Bred by Hayes/Sloan Class 5 – 2nd: Lucas Lauhoff – Bred by Lauhoff
Class 6  – 1st: Audrey Helm – Bred by Hild Class 6 – 2nd: Mylee Gann – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

FFA Market Lambs

Champion FFA Market Lamb
Champion Cross
Payge Dahmer – Bred by Brookwood

Reserve Champion FFA Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Payge Dahmer – Bred by Hinton

Champion Dorper
Lydia Niemeyer – Bred by Niemeyer

Reserve Dorper
Andrew Niemeyer – Bred by Niemeyer

Champion Dorset
Anna Martin – Bred by Gold Standard

Reserve Dorset
Ella Koch – Bred by Gold Standard

Champion Southdown
Joshua Pyle – Bred by Williams

Reserve Southdown
Tyne Wilson – Bred by Hayes/Sloan

Champion Oxford
Joshua Pyle

Reserve Oxford
Cody Gann – Bred by Platinum/Shelton

Champion Shrop
Joshua Pyle – Bred by Williams

Reserve Shrop
Ben Brubaker – Bred by Nathan

Champion Hamp
Payge Dahmer – Bred by Hinton

Reserve Hamp
Brooke Dunning – Bred by Junk/Gray

Class 1 – 1st: Payge Dahmer – Bred by Hinton Class 1 – 2nd: Rylee Anderson – Bred by Outlaw Hamps
Class 2  – 1st: Braylin Brunkhorst – Bred by Wright Class 2 – 2nd: Wyatt Clark – Bred by Wright
Class 3  – 1st: Brooke Dunning – Bred by Junk/Gray Class 3 – 2nd: Mallorie Beck – Bred by DeHaan
Class 4  – 1st: Hayden Duncan – Bred by Andresen Sheep Farm Class 4 – 2nd: Wyatt Clark – Bred by HCL

Champion Suffolk
Rylee Anderson – Bred by Anderson

Champion Natural
Payge Dahmer – Bred by CLM

Reserve Natural
Preslie Strader – Bred by Allen/Newcomb

Class 1  – 1st: Payge Dahmer – Bred by CLM Class 1 – 2nd: Preslie Strader – Bred by Allen/Newcomb
Class 2 – 1st: Colby Walkup – Bred by Walkup Class 2 – 2nd: Joshua Pyle 
Class 3 – 1st: Sidney Aeschliman – Bred by Stagecoach Class 3 – 2nd: Anna Pfaff – bred by Junk/Gray
Class 4  – 1st: Mallorie Beck – Bred by DeHaan Class 4 – 2nd: Macy Stauffer – Bred by Premier

Champion Speckle
Bethany Rhodes – Bred by Rhodes

Reserve Speckle
Cheyenne Keply – Bred by CJ Club Lambs

Champion Cross
Payge Dahmer – Bred by Brookwood

Reserve Cross
Tyne Wilson – Bred by Diamond C

Class 1 – 1st: Preslie Strader – Bred by Begalka Class 1 – 2nd: Kameron Collier – Bred by Nathan
Class 2  – 1st: Rylie Anderson – Bred by Anderson Class 2 – 2nd: Preslie Strader – Bred by Simpson
Class 3  – 1st: Emma Butler – Bred by Dreyer Class 3 – 2nd: Harlee Beck – Bred by McClausin
Class 4  – 1st: Payge Dahmer – Bred by Brookwood Class 4 – 2nd: Brooke Dunning – Bred by Junk/Gray
Class 5  – 1st: Tyne Wilson – Bred by Diamond C Class 5 – 2nd: Brylee Williams – Bred by Hild
Class 6  – 1st: Glenna Barnett – Bred by McClausin Class 6 – 2nd: Shayna Grace – Bred by Henneke

Showdown – Judge: John Romero

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Reagan Rodgers – Bred by Thompson

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Ella Hauf – Bred by DeHaan

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Kale Pollard – Bred by Pollard

Grand Champion Wether Dam
Lane Pollard – Bred by Pollard

Reserve Champion Wether Dam
Jordann Doty – Bred by Doty

3rd Overall Wether Dam
Kale Pollard – Bred by Pollard

Iowa State Fair FFA

August 10, 2023 – Des Moines, IA – Judge: Caleb Boardman

Ewe Show

Champion Commerical Ewe
Riley Walker – Bred by Hild

Reserve Commercial Ewe
Waylen Gemberling – Bred by Berry

Class 1 – 1st: MaKenzie Rule – Bred by Rule Class 1 – 2nd: Hope Whittington – Bred by Whittington
Class 2  – 1st: Gracelynn Brown – Bred by Chambers Class 2 – 2nd: Briar Fisher – Bred by Flynn
Class 3  – 1st: Chase Buck – Bred by Nathan Class 3 – 2nd: Raegan Decious – Bred by Richardson
Class 4  – 1st: Jenna Tlach – Bred by Nathan Class 4 – 2nd: Jorgie Wendling – Bred by Rule
Class 5  – 1st: Abby Dies – Bred by Stagecoach Class 5 – 2nd: Sydney Brader – Bred by Keitzer
Class 6  – 1st: Jenna Tlach – Bred by Nathan Class 6 – 2nd: Chesney Steenhoek – Bred by Thompson
Class 7  – 1st: Waylen Gemberling – Bred by Berry Class 7 – 2nd: Tina Hagen
Class 8  – 1st: Riley Walker – Bred by Hild Class 8 – 2nd: Chloe Henry – Bred by Henry
Class 9  – 1st: Chloe Henry – Bred by Henry Class 9 – 2nd: Chesney Steenhoek – Bred by Counsell/Amstutz

Champion Speckle Ewe
Riley Walker – Bred by Mayo

Reserve Speckle Ewe
Brady Bickle – Bred by BBSS

Champion Whiteface Ewe
Adalyn Schoelerman

Reserve Whiteface Ewe
Lillian Bru

Market Lamb Show

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Wether
Brock Bowman – Bred by Brookwood

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Reserve Wether
MaKenzie Rule – Bred by Pagliaro

Champion Wether
Brock Bowman – Bred by Brookwood

Reserve Wether
MaKenzie Rule – Bred by Pagliaro

Champion Market Ewe
Riley Walker – Bred by Hild

Reserve Market Ewe
Dylan Brader – Bred by Keitzer

Champion Whiteface Wether
Ella Greiner – Bred by Greiner

Reserve Whiteface Wether
Marshall Meyer – Bred by Meyer

Champion Speckle Wether
MaKenzie Rule – Bred by Dale

Reserve Speckle Wether
Jaedyn Condon – Bred by Kampen

Champion Speckle Market Ewe
Lane Vanderlinden – Bred by Fisher

Champion Heavyweight Wether
Chloe Henry – Bred by Hild

Reserve Heavyweight Wether
Ava Edler

Class 1 – 1st: Ava Edler Class 1 – 2nd: Sam McKinney – Bred by Schminke
Class 2  – 1st: Abby Dies – Bred by Stagecoach Class 2 – 2nd: Dylan Brader – Bred by Keitzer
Class 3  – 1st: Chloe Henry – Bred by Hild Class 3 – 2nd: Chloe Henry – Bred by Henry

Champion Heavyweight Market Ewe
Brooklyn Moehle – Bred by Linn Grove

Reserve Heavyweight Market Ewe
Olivia Rupe – Bred by Middlesworth

Champion Middleweight Wether
Brock Bowman – Bred by Brookwood

Reserve Middleweight Wether
MaKenzie Rule – bred by Pagliaro

Class 1 – 1st: MaKenzie Rule – bred by Pagliaro Class 1 – 2nd: Riley Walker – Bred by Hild
Class 2  – 1st: Waylen Gemberling – Bred by Berry Class 2 – 2nd: Garrett Greiner – Bred by Greiner
Class 3  – 1st: Brock Bowman – Bred by Brookwood Class 3 – 2nd: MaKenzie Rule – Bred by Cory Bros

Champion Middleweight Market Ewe
Riley Walker – Bred by Hild

Reserve Middleweight Market Ewe
Sam McKinney – Bred by McKinney

Champion Lightweight Wether
Ella Greiner – Bred by Double F

Reserve Lightweight Wether
Waylen Gemberling – Bred by Berry

Class 1 – 1st: Marshal Sheldahl – Bred by Schminke Class 1 – 2nd: Sam McKinney – Bred by Nathan
Class 2  – 1st: Waylen Gemberling – Bred by Berry Class 2 – 2nd: Marshal Sheldahl – Bred by Petzenhauser
Class 3  – 1st: Ella Greiner – Bred by Double F Class 3 – 2nd: Marshal Sheldahl – Bred by Neff

Champion Lightweight Market Ewe
Dylan Brader – Bred by Keitzer

Reserve Lightweight Market Ewe
Garrett Greiner – Bred by Middlesworth

Wisconsin State Fair

August 8-9, 2023 – Milwaukee, WI

Market Lamb Show – Judge: Brent Jennings

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Cross
Brayden Bowers – Bred by Neff

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Reserve Cross
Trenna Cherney – Bred by Impact

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Lilli Berget – Bred by Steva Robinson

4th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Cate Cherney – Bred by Vanderlaan

5th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Shrop
Lainey Popp – Bred by Lambright

Champion AOB
Katie Walkington – Bred by Daniels

Reserve AOB
Caleb Tracy – Bred by Alexander

Class 1 – 1st: Macy Vande Hey – Bred by NOC Class 1 – 2nd: Faith Posbrig – Bred by Seitg
Class 2  – 1st: Katie Walkington – Bred by Daniels Class 2 – 2nd: Caleb Tracy – Bred by Alexander

Champion Dorset
Ryli Theis – Bred by Silver Smith

Reserve Dorset
Amara Bugeihagen – Bred by Balfanz

Champion Shrop
Lainey Popp – Bred by Lambright

Reserve Shrop
Morgan Squires – Bred by JFSS

Class 1 – 1st: Lainey Popp – Bred by Lambright Class 1 – 2nd: Teagan McConnel – Bred by Impact
Class 2  – 1st: Morgan Squires – Bred by JFSS Class 2 – 2nd: Samantha Rake – Bred by Theis

Champion Southdown
Lexi Popp – Bred by DVL Wood

Reserve Southdown
Hannah Reimer – Bred by Burch

Class 1 – 1st: Lexi Popp – Bred by DVL Wood Class 1 – 2nd: Morgan Black – Bred by Lobdell
Class 2  – 1st: Hannah Reimer – Bred by Burch Class 2 – 2nd: Annamarie Aue – Bred by Aue

Champion Oxford
Caleb Tracy – Bred by Steva Robinson

Reserve Oxford
Katie Walkington – Bred by JFSS

Champion Natural
Cate Cherney – Bred by Vanderlaan

Reserve Natural
Ryli Theis – Bred by Theis

Class 1 – 1st: Aubrey Brandt – Bred by Schminke Class 1 – 2nd: Drew Benninger – Bred by JFSS
Class 2  – 1st: Wyatt Nixon – Bred by Amthauer Class 2 – 2nd: Cole Slark – Bred by Brookwood
Class 3  – 1st: Cate Cherney – Bred by Vanderlaan Class 3 – 2nd: Ryli Theis – Bred by Theis
Class 4  – 1st: Isaac Dole – Bred by JFSS Class 4 – 2nd: Keegan Wenger – Bred by Lansing

Champion Hamp
Lilli Berget – Bred by Steva Robinson

Reserve Hamp
Brayden Bowers – Bred by Steva Robinson

Class 1 – 1st: Macie Squires – Bred by Squires Class 1 – 2nd: Cally Von Haden – Bred by Halo-way