Championdrive.com : Your Online Source for the Show Lamb Industry

show results & saLe highlights

 

 

Ohio State Fair Jr. Show
July 26th, 2017
Judge: Miles Gibbs

 

 

 
Champion Southdown:
Mylee Shatto - Bred by HTP
Reserve Southdown:
Cole Justin - Bred by Wallen
   
Class 2 - 1: Cole Justin - Bred by Wallen 2: Kayla Ritter - Bred by Jennings
Class 1 - 1: Mylee Shatto - Bred by HTP 2: Lindsey Overmyer - Bred by S&N Livestock

 

 

 
Champion Shrop:
Kayla Ritter - Bred by Jennings
Reserve Shrop:
Sarah Young- Bred by Hobbs 

 

 

 
Champion Hampshire:
Carlie Gump - Bred by Neff 
Reserve Hampshire:
Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Amstutz
   
Class 4 - 1: Carlie Gump - Bred by Rule 2: Bailee Amstsutz - Bred by AWTR
Class 3 - 1: Carlie Gump - Bred by Neff  2: Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Amstutz
Class 2 - 1: Ian Johnson - Bred by Rule 2: Garett Krasula - Bred by Harrell 
Class 1 - 1: Morgan Evans - Bred by Andresen 2: Carlie Gump - Bred by Estes

 

 

Ohio State Fair Commercial Ewe Show
July 25th, 2017

Judge: Corey Taylor
   
Grand Ewe
Kylee Johnson - Bred by Charmasson
Reserve Ewe
Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Hurliman
   
3rd Overall
Lauren Ott  - Bred by Johnston 
4th Overall
Seth Wasilewski - Bred by Sloan
 
5th Overall
Ava Shroyer - Bred by Shroyer

 

 

 
Class 6 - 1: Ava Shroyer - Bred by Shroyer 2: Bailey DeGroat - Bred by Allred/Elliott 
Class 5 - 1: Clay Johnson - Bred by Fred Johnson 2: Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Amstutz
Class 4 - 1: Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Hurliman 2: Ava Shroyer - Bred by Shroyer
Class 3 - 1: Kylee Johnson - Bred by Charmasson 2: Garett Krasula - Bred by Harrell 
Class 2 - 1: Madison Gilbert  - Bred by A. Johnson 2: Austin Hunker - Bred by Stitzlein
Class 1 - 1: Lauren Ott  - Bred by Johnston  2: Taylor Muhlenkamp - Bred by Berry
   
Yearling Ewes - 1: Seth Wasilewski - Bred by Sloan 2: Jared Bradford - Bred by Stitzlein

 

 

Simpson Livestock ~ You Pick The Buck Sale
July 25, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 -Simpson -Sold for $1600 Lot 3 -Simpson -Sold for $800

 

 

 
Lot 2 - Simpson -Sold for $700 Lot 5 -Simpson -Sold for $650

 

 

Lot 8 -Simpson -Sold for $650

 

 

Summer Sizzler Dripping Springs
July 23, 2017 - Dripping Springs, Texas

Judge: Coltin Black
 
Grand Champion
Cydney Newsom - Bred by Newsom 
 

 

 

Fuzz Ball Online Semen Sale
July 23, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 12 - 10 Units Fuzz Ball Semen
Viking - Sold for $1500

 

 

 

Ozark Outlaws Jackpot show
July 24, 2017 - Fayetteville, Arkansas
Ring 1 - Judge: Lane Hale
Grand Champion Overall Market Lamb
Kinder Harlow - Bred by Middlesworth


Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Riley Hoyle - Bred by Rule

 

 

 
Grand Champion Arkansas Bred
Riley Pearce - Bred by Harlow
Reserve Grand Champion Arkansas Bred
Addison Harlow - Bred by Harlow

 

 

 
Ring 2 - Judge: Chance Neff
Grand Champion Overall Market Lamb
Karlie Craver - Bred by Droppert

Placed by Triple B

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Riley Hoyle - Bred by Rule

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Riley Hoyle - Bred by Rule
4th Overall Market Lamb
Kinder Harlow - Bred by Middlesworth

 

 

 
5th Overall Market Lamb
Kaylie Stone - Bred by Alexander
Placed by Williams Brothers 

 

 

 
Grand Champion Arkansas Bred
Riley Pearce - Bred by Harlow
Reserve Champion Arkansas Bred
Dustin Kenrick - Bred by Kendrick Brothers

 

 

South Dakota Summer Spotlight
July 22, 2017
Judge: Charlie Hild
Grand Champion Overall Market Lamb
Madison Rule - Raised by Farao


Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Madison Rule - Bred by Allen

 

 

Kentucky Junior Livestock Expo- Bowling Green
July 22, 2017 - Bowling Green, KY
Judge: Jeff Zinner
 
Grand Champion Overall Market Lamb
Champion Hamp Market Lamb
Clayton Burks - Bred by Berry
Placed by Hill


Reserve Champion Market Lamb


 

 

 
 
Grand Champion Kentucky Proud Market Lamb
Grand Champion Natural Color Market Lamb
Clayton Burks
Bred and Placed by Norwood
Reserve Champion

 

 

Drew Scott Memorial
July 21, 2017 - Grundy Center, Iowa

Judge: Brendon Kuesel
Grand Market Lamb
Sarah Hockemeyer - Bred by by Gutknecht
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Abby Hockemeyer - Bred by by Gutknecht

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Garrett Greiner - Bred by Allen
4th Overall Market Lamb
Sarah Hockemeyer - Bred by Heisdorffer

 

 

 
5th Overall Market Lamb
Wes Willis - Bred by Willis

 

 

Grand Commercial Ewe:
Lucy Kucera - Bred by Kucera
Reserve Commercial Ewe:
Abby Hockemeyer - Bred by by Gutknecht

 

 

 
 
3rd Overall Ewe:
Ella Greiner - Bred by Greiner

 

 

Ozark Empire Gold Buckle Extravaganza
July 21, 2017 - Springfield, MO

Judge: Blaine French
 
Grand Market Lamb
Payton Dahmer - Bred by CLM
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Tayton Dains - Bred by Schminke

 

 

 
 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Carter Mitchell - Bred by Cover

 

 

   
Grand Commercial Ewe:
Tayton Dains
Reserve Commercial Ewe:
Stetson Wiss - Bred by Wiss

 

 

Wilderness Trail District Show
July 20, 2017 - London, KY

Judge: Cassie Wallpe
 
Grand Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Austin Dunagan - Bred by Scott Dunagan Family
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred
Landon Hack - Bred by Caven

 

 

 
ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Hamp: Wyatt Acey
Reserve Crossbred: Savannah Williams - Bred by Hancock
Champion AOB: Cameron Dunagan - Bred by SDF
Champion Novice Market Lamb: Brady Matherly - Bred & Placed by HC

 

 

   
Champion Commercial Ewe
Austin Dunagan - Bred by Scott Dunagan Family
Reserve Commercial
TJ Yazell

 

 

Williams Show Lambs Online Stud Ram Sale
July 18, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 5 - Williams - Sold for $5000 Lot 1 - Williams - Sold for $4500

 

 

 
Lot 2 - Williams - Sold for $3750 Lot 3 - Williams - Sold for $1800

 

 

Lot 4 - Williams - Sold for $1700

 

 

Bloomquist Club Lambs Online Late Born Wether Sale
July 18, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Bloomquist  - Sold for $1000 Lot 1 - Bloomquist  - Sold for $950

 

 

Lot 3 - Bloomquist  - Sold for $875

 

 

Friends Frozen Fourth Online Genetics Sale
July 16, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Sold for $3500 Lot 4 - Sold for $1700

 

 

Lot 2 - Sold for $650

 

 

Michigan Livestock expo
July 16, 2017
Judge: Craig Beckmier

Grand Overall & Champion Hamp:
Maddie Stewart - Bred by Berry
Placed by Hill
Reserve Grand & Champion Division 3 XB
Kate Stewart - Bred by Wheaton
Placed by Hill
   
 
Third Overall & Champion Division 2 XB:
Brad Chapman - Bred by Buckham
Fourth Overall & Champion Natural:
Emily Mead - Bred by Mishler
   
 
Fifth Overall:
Cameron Hayden - Bred by Thompson
Sixth Overall & Reserve Hamp:
Seth Shumaker - Bred by K Williams/Salinas
   
Seventh Overall & Reserve Natural:
Jena Bradley - Bred by Steva Robinson/Shellhouse
Eighth Overall:
Alexandria Schut - Bred by Caven/Achor
   
Champion Division 3 XB
Kate Stewart - Bred by Wheaton
Reserve Divison 3 XB:
Brad Chapman - Bred by Shroyer
   
Champion Division 2 XB
Brad Chapman - Bred by Buckham
Reserve Divison 2 XB:
Maddie Stewart - Bred by Gordeneer
   
Champion Division 1 XB
Samantha Armstrong - Bred by Armstrong
Reserve Divison 1 XB:
Alexandria Schut - Bred by Jimmy Davis
   
Champion Speckle:
Mike Armstrong - Bred by SRV
Reserve Speckle:
Annaliess Kielman - Bred by Burton
   
Champion Suffolk
Seth Shumaker - Bred by K Williams
Reserve Suffolk:
Cameron Hayden - Bred by Thompson
   
Champion Southdown:
Trent George - Bred by Forsee

Reserve Southdown:
Wyatt Boyer - Bred by WS

   
Champion Shrop:
Talan Heimstra - Bred by Williams Brothers

Reserve Shrop:
Mikeala Talbot - Bred by Armstrong
   
Champion Oxford:
Jena Bradley - Bred by Viking

Reserve Oxford:
Mikeala Talbot - Bred by Armstrong
   
Champion Natural:
Emily Mead - Bred by Mishler

Reserve Natural:
Jena Bradley - Bred by Steva Robinson/Shellhouse
   
Champion Hamp:
Maddie Stewart - Bred by Berry

Reserve Hamp:
Seth Shumaker - Bred by K Williams
Class 1: 1 Wyatt Boyd - Bred by Salinas 2nd:
Class 2: 1 Maddie Stewart - Bred by Berry 2nd: Alexandria Schut - Bred by Thunderstruck
Class 3: 1 Seth Shumaker - Bred by K Williams 2nd:
Class 4: 1 Morgan Kennedy - Bred by BJ Rule 2nd:
   
Champion Dorset:
Victoria Mining - Bred by Greiner Sisters

Reserve Dorset:
Renee Sovech
- Bred by Kelly
   
Champion Rambouillet:
Owen Plum - Bred by Rainey

Reserve Rambouillet:
 

 

 

CALIFORNIA STATE FAIR
July 14-15, 2017
Judge: Aaron Jennings

 
 
Grand Champion & Champion 4H
Shane Smith - Bred by Beam



Reserve Market Lamb & Reserve 4H
Sydney Edwards - Bred by Warntjes
   
Champion 4H Cross
Shane Smith - Bred by Beam
Reserve 4H Cross
Sydney Edwards - Bred by Warntjes
Class 1: 1 Catherine Bayne - Bred by Stitzlein 2nd: Audrey Galindo - Bred by Nathan
Class 2: 1 Courtney Costello - Bred by Begalka 2nd: Catherine Bayne - Bred by Nicewonger
Class 3: 1 Shane Smith - Bred by Beam 2nd: Avery Coehlo - Bred by Stitzlein
Class 4: 1 Sydney Edwards - Bred by Warntjes 2nd: Hailey Shepps - Bred by Nicewonger

 

 

 
Champion 4H Suffolk
Sydney Edwards - Bred by Warntjes

Reserve 4H Suffolk
Shane Smith - Bred by Sampson
   
Champion 4H Natural
Falynn Gragnami - Bred by Red Dirt
Reserve 4H Natural
Avery Coelho - Bred by Estes
   
Champion 4H Hamp
Courtney Costello - Bred by Niemann
Reserve 4H Hamp
Audrey Galindo - Bred by JFSS
Class 1: 1 Alister Clark - Bred by Northern Starr 2nd: Audrey Galindo - Bred by Nathan
Class 2: 1 Audrey Galindo - Bred by JFSS 2nd: Shane Smith- Bred by Pavletich
Class 3: 1 Courtney Costello - Bred by Niemann 2nd: Travis Higgins - Bred by Nicewonger
Class 4: 1 Sydney Edwards - Bred by Warntjes 2nd: Reese Truman - Bred by Johnson

 

 

 
 
Champion FFA & Champ Hamp
Sarah Bayne - Bred by Nicewonger



Reserve FFA & Champ XB
Jake Richardson - Bred by Neff

 

 
Champion FFA Crossbred
Jake Richardson - Bred by Neff

Reserve FFA Crossbred
Jacob Madden - Bred by Estes
Class 1: 1 Holly Cecil - Bred by N&H 2nd: Sarah Bayne - Bred by Nicewonger
Class 2: 1 Sarah Bayne - Bred by Nicewonger 2nd: Tyler Wilkerson - Bred by Estes
Class 3: 1 Jake Richardson - Bred by Neff 2nd: Jacob Madden - Bred by Estes
Class 4: 1 Emma Coehlo - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Madison Woods - Bred by Farao
   
Champion Southdown
Kaylee Rumbaugh - Bred by Viking

Reserve Southdown
Sydney Edwards - Bred by  Peterson Livestock
Class 1: 1 Kaylee Rumbaugh - Bred by Viking 2nd: Gannon Silvia - Bred by Forsee
Class 2: 1 Sydney Edwards - Bred by  Peterson Livestock 2nd: Shayann Maxxes - Bred by Forsee
   
Champion Dorset
Christopher Galhano - Bred by Warntjes

Reserve Dorset
Kaycie Brassfield - Bred by Brassfield
Class 1: 1 Kaycie Brassfield - Bred by Brassfield 2nd: Carly Castello - Bred by Steva Robinson
Class 2: 1 Christopher Galhano - Bred by Warntjes 2nd: Taylor Curutchague - Bred by Pavletich
   
Champion Speckle
Madison Woods - Bred by Leventini

Reserve Speckle:
Taylor Curutchague - Bred by Amthauer
Class 1: 1 Madison Woods - Bred by Leventini 2nd: Dru Sutherland - Bred by Ansolabehere
Class 2: 1 Taylor Curutchague - Bred by Amthauer 2nd: Paige Autry - Bred by Mickelson
   
Champion FFA Suffolk
Sarah McClure - Bred by Stitzlein

Reserve FFA Suffolk
Tyler Wilkerson - Bred by Estes
Class 1: 1 Tyler Wilkerson - Bred by Estes 2nd: Emma Coehlo - Bred by Beatty
Class 2: 1 McKayla Duchi - Bred by Sampson 2nd: Sarah McClure - Bred by Ahart
Class 3: 1 Sarah McClure - Bred by Stitzlein 2nd: Sarah McClure - Bred by Pavletich
   
Champion FFA Natural
Emma Coehlo - Bred by Estes

Reserve FFA Natural
Jacob Madden - Bred by Estes
Class 1: 1 Chris Galhano - Bred by Rule 2nd: Trevor McDonough
Class 2: 1 Jacob Madden - Bred by Estes 2nd: Gannon Silvia - Bred by Leventini
Class 3: 1 Emma Coehlo - Bred by Estes 2nd: Shane Wyman - Bred by A.A. Cover
   
Champion FFA Hamp
Sarah Bayne - Bred by Nicewonger

Reserve FFA Hamp
Emma Coehlo - Bred by Thompson
Class 1: 1 Emma Coehlo - Bred by Thompson 2nd: Kaylee Runbaugh - Bred by Wheaton
Class 2: 1 Sarah Bayne - Bred by Nicewonger 2nd: Julia Aurignac - Bred by Sloan
Class 3: 1 Madison Woods - Bred by Farao 2nd: McKayla Duchi - Bred by Sampson
Class 4: 1 Chris Galhano - Bred by Sunrise 2nd: Haley Seever - Bred by Rule

 

 

 
Champion Wether Dam
Sarah Bayne - Bred by Rule


Reserve Wether Dam
Jake Richardson - Bred by Richardson

 

 

 

Wyoming Open Show
July 15, 2017 - Wyoming, IA
Show A Judge: Brendon Kuesel
 
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Calvin Stewart - Bred by Amstutz

Reserve Champion Market Lamb


 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb

4th Overall Market Lamb

 

 

 
5th Overall Market Lamb

 

 

 
   
Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
Calvin Stewart - Bred by Dee Brothers
   
 
Third Overall Commercial Ewe:

 

 

Show B Judge: Brett Johnson
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb


Reserve Champion Market Lamb


 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Savannah Keitzer - Bred by Keitzer/Kennedy

4th Overall Market Lamb

 

 

 
5th Overall Market Lamb

 

 

 
 
Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Savannah Keitzer - Bred by Keitzer/Kennedy
Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
   
 
Third Overall Commercial Ewe:
 

 

 

Jasper County Open Show
July 15, 2017 - Renseleaar, IN

  Indiana Open Market Lamb Show Results
Champion Market Lamb:
Tayton Daines
Reserve Grand: Kenzie Goodman
Bred by Alexander

 

 

 

Cedar County Fair Open Show
July 13, 2017 - Tipton, IA

Judge: Sarah DeSchepper
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred
Garrett Greiner - Bred by Allen

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Reserve Crossbred
Savannah Keitzer - Bred by Keitzer/Kennedy

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Suffolk
Wesley Berget-  Bred by Steva Robinson
4th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Hampshire
Garrett Greiner - Bred by Greiner

 

 

 
5th Overall Market Lamb
Champion White Face
Wesley Berget-  Bred by Steva Robinson

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Reserve White Face: Levi Stevens
Champion Speckle: Ella Greiner
Reserve Speckle: Kaylee Raim
Champion Natural: Kadence Heald
Reserve Natural: Blake Sobaski
Reserve Hampshire: Summer Neece
 Reserve Suffolk: Kadence Heald

 

 

 
Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Savannah Keitzer - Bred by Keitzer/Kennedy
Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
Ella Greiner - Bred by Greiner
   
 
Third Overall Commercial Ewe:
Wesley Berget-  Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

Fremont 4-H Expo
July 13, 2017 - Fremont, NE - Judge: Vaughn Sievers

Judge: Vaughn Sievers
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb:
Olivia Rath - Bred by Rule
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb:
Kirsten Bell - Bred by Hassebrook

 

 

 
Champion AOB: Megan Schroeder - Bred by GT 
Reserve AOB: Allison Nielson - Bred by High Hill
Champion WBI: Layne Miller - Bred by Northeast Livestock
Reserve WBI: Kyle Gross - Bred by GT 
Reserve Hampshire: Olivia Rath - Bred by Rule
Champion Natural: Megan Schroeder - Bred by Northeast Livestock
Reserve Natural: Layne Miller - Bred by Hild
Reserve Cross: Colton June - Bred by Hassebrook
Champion Dorset Ewe: Kyle Gross - Bred by GT 
Reserve Dorset Ewe: Layne Miller - Bred by GT 
Champion Hampshire Ewe: Lydia Ockander - Bred by Hassebrook
Champion Suffolk: Kennedie Ott - Bred by Ott(NE)
Reserve Champion Suffolk: Tymarie Ott - Bred by Ot(NE)
 

 

 

 

Allred/Elliott Late Born Wether Online Sale
July 12, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 2 - Allred/Elliott - Sold for $6500 Lot 5 - Allred/Elliott - Sold for $1500

 

 

 
Lot 3 - Allred/Elliott - Sold for $1300

 

 

Fred Knop Club Lambs ~ Bred Right To Be Right ~ Mature Ewe Sale
July 11, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 6 - Fred Knop - Sold for $1400 Lot 7 - Fred Knop - Sold for $1000

 

 

 
Lot 1 - Fred Knop - Sold for $900 Lot 9 - Fred Knop - Sold for $750

 

 

 
Lot 3 - Fred Knop - Sold for $700

 

 

 

AM Club Lambs and Devine Livestock Online Sale
July 10, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Sold for $750 Lot 2 - Sold for $750

 

 

 
Lot 9 - Sold for $450 Lot 5 - Sold for $400

 

 

Midsummer Classic
July 8, 2017 - Fairmont, MN

Show A - Judge: Barrett Carlisle
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred 
Riley Arthur - Bred by N&H
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Zac Howell - Bred by Williams 

 

 

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Crossbred 
Madison Rule - Bred by Rule
4th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Madison Rule - Bred by Rule

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Suffolk 
Riley Arthur - Bred by Williams 

 

 


   
Grand Champion Commercial Ewe:
Riley Baker
Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe:
Carly Main

 

 

 

Third Overall Ewe:
Kelsey Harmonsen

 

 

Show B - Judge: Graham Dee

 
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Zac Howell - Bred by Williams 
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Reserve Hamp
Madison Rule - Bred by Rule

 

 

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred 
Riley Arthur - Bred by N&H
4th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Madison Rule - Bred by Rule

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Crossbred 
Madison Rule - Bred by Rule

 

 


   
Grand Champion Commercial Ewe:
Riley Baker 
Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe:
Kelsey Harmonsen

 

 

 

Third Overall Ewe:
Carly Main

 

 

In It to Win It
July 8, 2017 - Needville, TX

Show A - Judge: Dylan Davis
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Reserve Grand
Logan Johnson- Bred by Dee Brothers
Placed by Lanier

 

 

 

Germantown Kentucky District Lamb Show
July 8, 2017 - Germantown, KY

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Jacklyn Duzan - Bred by Middlesworth
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Kasey Craig - Bred by Hindman

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Hamp: Paisley Cook - Bred by Alexander
Champion Crossbred: Kasey Craig - Bred by Wether or Not

 

 

Tennesee Junior Livestock Expo
July 7-8, 2017 - Cookeville, TN

Market Lambs Judge: Ben Williams
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Parker Saum
Bred by Saum
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Gordon Moncier
Bred by Edwards

 

 

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Garrett Franklin
Bred by Ellis
4th Overall Market Lamb
James Johnson
Bred by Edwards

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
KeyLe Rhea
Bred by Baker Mountain

 

 

 
Commercial Ewes Judge: Brent Jennings
Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Eli Mundy
Bred by Beatty 
Placed by Edwards
Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
Luci Allen
Bred by Ellis

 

 

Texas Best Show Series - Granbury
July 7-8th, 2017 - Granbury, TX
Show 1 - Judge: Dustin Coufal
Grand Champion:
Hudson Franklin  - Bred by Franklin
Reserve Champion:
Logan Jackson - Bred by Amthauer 

 

 

 
Third Overall:
Hudson Franklin - Bred by Jonas
 

 

 

Show 2 - Judge: Billy Bob Moczygemba 
Grand Champion:
Logan Jackson - Bred by Ellerbrock
Reserve Champion:
 Madison Fae - Bred by Red Dirt

 

 

 
Third Overall:
Hudson Franklin - Bred by Jonas

 

 

Showdown in the Sand
July 7-8th, 2017 - Virginia Beach, VA

Day 1 - Judge: Chris Mckay
Grand Champion & Champion Heavyweight:
Kalin Greiner - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Champion & Champion Middleweight:
 Sarah Jane French - Bred by Beatty
   
ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Lightweight: Kenzie Stadtmiller  - Bred by Beatty 
Reserve Lightweight: Sarah Jane French - Bred by MAC
Reserve Heavyweight: Emily Powers - Bred by  May Valley
 

 

 

Day 2 - Judge: David Roper
Grand Champion & Champion Crossbred:
Kalin Greiner - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Champion & Champion Hamp:
 Sarah Jane French - Bred by Beatty

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Natural: Camille Mitchell - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Natural: Hunter May - Bred by JBH
Champion White Face: Saville Family - Bred by Greiner Sisters
Reserve Hamp: Caley Mayo - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Crossbred: Sarah Jane French - Bred by MAC

 

 

ICLA Floyd County Open Show - Iowa
July 2, 2017

Judge: Ashley Weibe
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Rule
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Champion Cross
Colby Williams - Bred by Williams 

 

 

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Hamp
Colby Williams - Bred by Impact 
4th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Cross
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Nelson

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Dorset
Samantha Williams - Bred by Johnson 

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Dorset: McKenzie Niemeyer
Champion Speck: Taylor Foss
Reserve Speck: Carla Edleman
Champion Suffolk: Austin Foss
Reserve Suffolk: Bryce Niemeyer
Champion Natural: Bryce Niemeyer
Reserve Natural: Kaden Nelson


 

 

 
Grand Champion Commercial Ewe:
Colby Williams - Bred by Williams 
Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe:
Aiden Campbell - Bred by Schminke 

 

 

Third Overall Ewe:
Lucy Kucera - Bred by Kucera

 

 

Pat Greiner Memorial Show - Iowa
July 2, 2017

Judge: Jimmy Davis
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Hampshire
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Rule
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred
Halle Hindman - Bred by Hindman

 

 

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Crossbred
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Karr
4th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Hampshire
Halle Hindman - Bred by Hindman

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Suffolk
Garrett Greiner - Bred by Allen

Additional Champions -
Champion Dorset - Ella Jahner
Reserve Dorset - Jenna Petersen
Champion Speckle - Kenton Prunty - Bred by Prunty/Dyer
Reserve Speckle - Emmalin Wright - Bred by Greiner
Reserve Suffolk - Carter Koman - Bred by Hindman
Champion Natural - Taylor Sublette - Bred by Greiner
Reserve Natural - Kadence Heald

 

Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Emmalin Wright - Bred by Wright
Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
Garrett Greiner - Bred by Greiner
   

 

 

 

Firecracker Lamb Classic - Ohio
July 2, 2017

Judge: Maggie Neer
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kenzie Kretzmeier  - Bred by Beck
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

 

Belt Buckle Bonanza
July 1, 2017 - Texas

Supreme Show - Judge: Wravenna Bloomberg

Grand Champion:
Logan Jackson - Bred by Impact 
Reserve Grand:
Kaitlyn Caldwell - Bred by Schminke

 

 

3rd Overall:
Madison Fea - Bred by Strube
4th Overall:
Ryder Lira - Bred by Oldenburg

 

 

5th Overall:
Max Fischer - Bred by Middlesworth

 

 


Show A - Judge: Cody Sloan

 
Grand Champion:
Max Fischer - Bred by Middlesworth
Reserve Grand:
Kaitlyn Caldwell - Bred by Schminke

 

 

3rd Overall:
Ryder Lira - Bred by Oldenburg
4th Overall:
 Logan Jackson - Bred by Shell

 

 

5th Overall:
Madison Fea

 

 


Show B - Judge: Darin Annuschat

   
Grand Champion:
Logan Jackson - Bred by Impact 
Reserve Champion:
Preston Isom  

 

 

 
 
3rd Overall:
Ryder Lira - Bred by Oldenburg
4th Overall:
Logan Jackson

 

 

 

Third Overall:
Madison Fea

 

 

Double Down Jackpot - Utah
July 1, 2017 - Heber City Utah

Show A - Matt Perkins
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Blackface
Lauren Ott - Bred by Shellhouse
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Lauren Ott - Bred by Johnston
Placed by Shellhouse


Additional Champions -
Champion AOB: Lauren Ott - Bred by Johnston
- Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Blackface: Morgan Keizer - Bred by Pagliaro-Bohan

Reserve Natural: Maci Meads - Bred by Beam
Champion Middle Weight: Maci Meads - Bred by Nicewonger 

 

Show B - Judge: Chastin Leggett
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Blackface
Lauren Ott - Bred by Nathan
Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Reserve Blackface
Lauren Ott - Bred by Shellhouse

Additional Champions -
Champion AOB - Lauren Ott - Bred by Johnston
- Placed by Shellhouse
Champion Natural - Lauren Ott - Bred by Johnston - Placed by Shellhouse

Champion Lightweight - Maci Meads - Bred by RCR - Placed by Charmasson

 

 

 

 

KY Bluegrass District Lamb Show - Kentucky
July 1, 2017

Judge: Jamie Buckland
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Clayton Burks- Bred by Middlesworth
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Reserve Crossbred
Darilyn Browning - Bred by Stitzlein
Placed by HC
   

Additional Champions -
Reserve Novice - Brady Matherly - Bred by HC
Champion Hampshire - Darilyn Browning - Bred by Stitzlein - Placed by HC
Reserve WFX - Georgi Herndon - Bred by Browning
Champion AOB: Hannah Abdon - Bred by Mattingly

 

 

Wisner Jr Livestock Show - Nebraska
July 1, 2017 - Judge: Emma Vickland

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Middleweight
Layne Miller - Bred by Hassebrook
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Champion Heavyweight
Layne Miller - Bred by AWTR

Additional Champions -
Champion Lightweight - Caleb Rehak - Bred by Double R
Reserve Lightweight - Kyle Rehak - Bred by Northeast Livestock
Reserve Middleweight - Lydia Ockander - Bred by Hassebrook
Reserve Heavyweight - Laurel Ockander - Bred by Hassebrook

 

Grand Champion Breeding Ewe
Lydia Ockander - Bred by Hassebrook
Reserve Grand Breeding Ewe
Laural Ockander - Bred by Hassebrook
   

 

 

Renfroe Club Lambs Finewool Cross Sale
June 29, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 6 - Renfroe - Sold for $900
Lot 2 - Renfroe - Sold for $450

 

 

 
Lot 1 - Renfroe - Sold for $350

 

 

Williams Show Lambs Online Semen Sale
June 27, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - 2 Units Ficticious Semen
Williams - Sold for $900

 

 

Hartmann & Ruffin Club Lambs Online Late Born Wether Sale
June 27, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Sold for $600
Lot 1 - Sold for $500

 

 

 
Lot 4 - Sold for $500 Lot 5 - Sold for $400

 

 

Lead Em' By the Lake
June 25, 2017 - Fairbault, MN
Show 1 - Judge: Kyle Rozenboom
Grand Champion:
Matt Wiebe

Reserve Champion:
Ava Edler - Bred by Amthauer 

 

 

 
Third Overall:
Lexie Berry

Fourth Overall:
Sawyer Morrical

 

 

Fifth Overall:
Riley Arthur - Bred by Williams 

 

 

 
Champion Ewe:
Benton Edler - Bred by Edler 
Reserve Ewe:
Lexie Berry

 

 

 
3rd Overall Commercial Ewe:
Ava Edler - Bred by Williams 

 

 

 
Show 2 - Hunter Shoemaker
Grand Champion:
Ava Edler - Bred by Amthauer 
Reserve Champion:
Sawyer Morrical

 

 

 
Third Overall:
Colby Williams
4th Overall:
JD Morrical

 

 

5th Overall:
Riley Arthur - Bred by Berry

 

 

 
 
Champion Commercial Ewe:
Ava Edler - Bred by Williams 
Reserve Ewe:
Colby Williams

 

 

 
Third Ewel:
Lexie Berry

 

 

Putnam County Jackpot
June 25, 2017 - Ohio

Judge: Levi Richards
 
Grand Champion:
Paige Pence - Bred by Shroyer

Reserve Champion:
Carson Kazee - Bred by Wallen
Placed by Shellhouse 

 

 

 

Western Ranch Spectacular
June 25, 2017 - Billings, Montana

 
 
Grand Champion:


Reserve Champion:
Mykel Schmitz - Bred by Shellhouse 

 

 

 

The Final Drive Show
June 25, 2017 - Geneva, NE

Judge: Jerry Hensler
 
Grand Champion:
Cole Cooper - Bred by Hobbs  

Reserve Champion:

 
   

 

 

Lamoni Youth Livestock Show
June 25, 2017 - Lamoni, IA

Judge: Brett Johnson
Grand Champion:
Cody Long - Bred by Hild

Reserve Champion:
Katelyn Belding - Bred by Cody Long

 

 



 
Champion Ewe:
Cody Long - Bred by Gourley

Reserve Ewe:

 

 

 

Washington County Classic
June 24-25, 2017 - Washington, PA

Day 1 - Judge: Blake Nickle
Grand Champion & Champion Heavyweight:
Kalin Greiner - Bred by Beatty

Reserve Champion & Champion Middleweight:
Renee Svonavec - Bred by Beatty

 

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Lightweight: Kenzie Stadtmiller  - Bred by Beatty 
Reserve Lightweight: Nick Gardner  - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Middleweight: Hayden Demniak  - Bred by Viking 
Reserve Heavyweight: Alyshia Talmage - Bred by Keith Livestock 

   


 

 

Day 2 - Judge: Kevin Gump
Grand Champion & Champion Heavyweight:
Kalin Greiner - Bred by Beatty

Reserve Champion & Reserve Heavyweight:
Jarrod Styer - Bred by Beatty

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Lightweight: Nick Gardner  - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Lightweight: Kenzie Stadtmiller  - Bred by Beatty 
Champion Middleweight: Alyshia Talmage - Bred by Keith Livestock 
Reserve Middleweight: Renee Svonavec - Bred by Beatty


   


 

 

 

Pacific International
June 24, 2017 - Prineville, Oregon

Judge: Jerry Fitch
 
Grand Champion:
Maci Meads - Bred by Nicewonger 

Reserve Champion:

 

 

 
 
Champion Wether Dam:
Maci Meads - Bred by Nicewonger 
 

 

 

Ottawa County Jackpot
June 24, 2017 - Oklahoma

Judge: Taylor Graham
 
Grand Champion:


Reserve Champion:
Brooklyn Potter - Bred by Beck Family

 

 

Baad to the bone Jackpot
June 24, 2017 - Indiana
Judge: Jason Shuck

 
Grand Champion:
Izzy Clouse - Bred by Rule


Reserve Champion:
Bryce Hofing - Bred by Steva Robinson
Placed by Shellhouse 

 

 

 
 
3rd Overall: 4th Overall:
Izzy Clouse - Bred by Lambright

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Natural: Bryce Hofing - Bred by Droppert - Placed by Shellhouse 
Reserve Hampshire: Izzy Clouse - Bred by Izzy & Co

 

Grand Champion Ewe & Champion Southdown:
Megan Silverthorn - Bred by Jennings
Reserve Champion Ewe:

 

 

3rd Overall Ewe:

4th Overall Ewe:

 

 

5th Overall Ewe & Champion Hampshire:
Izzy Clouse - Bred by Ott

 

 

 

norman County Fair Jackpot
June 24, 2017 - Ada, MN

Judge: Travis Hoffman
 
Grand Champion & Champion Cross:
Logan Ward - Bred by Williams Brothers
Placed by Lanier

Reserve Champion:

 
   

 

 

Springport Showdown
June 24, 2017 - Jackson, MI

Judge: Chastin Leggett
 
Grand Champion:
Dalton Cunningham - Bred by Steva Robinson
Placed by Shellhouse

Reserve Grand:
Shelby Jackson - Bred by Platinum

 

 

Third Overall:
Dalton Cunningham - Bred by Shellhouse/Steva Robinson 

Fourth Overall:
Dalton Cunningham - Bred by Hobbs 
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

Fifth Overall:
Seth Schumacher - Bred by Middlesworth

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Natural: Samantha Armstrong - Bred by Steva Robinson - Placed by Shellhouse

 


 
Grand Champion Ewe:


Reserve Ewe:
Kenna Wensley - Bred by Sattler

 

 

Papio Valley Progress Show
June 24, 2017 - Springfield, NE

Judge: Nate Jelinek
Grand Champion:
Cole Cooper - Bred by Williams

Reserve Champion:
Cole Cooper - Bred by Hassebrook

 

 

Champion Breeding Ewe:
Kyle Goss - Bred by Stitzlein
Reserve Breeding Ewe:
Kyle Goss - Bred by GT 

 

 

 

U of M Block & Bridle Show
June 24, 2017 - Jordan, MN

Show A - Judge: Charlie Hild
Grand Champion & Champion Natural:
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Schmillen

Reserve & Champion Cross:
Colby Williams

 
 
Third Overall & Reserve Cross:
Riley Arthur - Bred by N&H

Fourth Overall & Champion Hamp:
Jacob Schultz

 

 

 
Fifth Overall & Reserve Hamp:
Sawyer Morrical

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Natural: Samantha Williams
Champion Speckle: Sam Schmillen - Bred by Thompson
Reserve Speckle: Calvin Stewart
Champion Suffolk: Brittney Schmillen - Bred by Nathan 
Reserve Suffolk: Ava Edler
Champion White Face: Samantha Williams
Reserve White Face: Tucker Morrical

 


Grand Champion Ewe:
Colby Williams

Reserve Ewe:
Ava Edler - Bred by Williams 

 

 

 
Third Overall:
Colby Williams

 

 

 

Show B - Judge: Eric Kinsley
Grand Champion & Champion Natural:
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Schmillen

Reserve Champion: & Champion Cross:
Riley Arthur - Bred by N&H

 
Third Overall & Champion Hamp:
Sawyer Morrical

Fourth Overall & Champion Speckle:
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Thompson

 

 

 
Fifth Overall & Reserve Hamp:
Jacob Schults

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Suffolk: Ava Edler
Reserve Suffolk: Brittney Schmillen - Bred by Nathan 
Reserve Cross: Sawyer Morrical
Reserve Natural: Kalli Nelson
Reserve Speckle: Calvin Stewart
Champion White Face: Tucker Morrical
Reserve White Face: Samantha Williams

 


Grand Champion Ewe:
Brittany Johnson

Reserve Ewe:
Ava Edler - Bred by Williams 

 

 

Third Overall Ewe:
Calvin Stewart

 

 

 

Midwest Stud Ram Wether Sire & Dam Show & Sale
June 21 & 22, 2017 - Judge: Kyle Smithwick

SUPREMES
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
Champion Hamp Wether Dam & Sr Champ
Harrell - 2315
Reserve Hamp Wether Dam & Jr Champ
Allen/Schmidt - 2022

 

 

Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
Champion Cross & Jr Champion Crossbred Wether Sire
Williams Brothers - 4210
Reserve Cross & Reserve Jr Champion Crossbred Wether Sire
Allen/Newcomb - 1579

 

 

CROSSBREDS
   
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
Champion Crossbred Wether Dam & Jr Champion
Neff - 1749
Reserve Champion Crossbred Wether Dam & Res Jr Champion
Allen- 1578
   
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place April Crossbred Wether Dam
Allen- 1578
2nd Place April Crossbred Wether Dam
Hild Bros - 6057

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place March Crossbred Wether Dam Even
Wise - 1718
2nd Place March Crossbred Wether Dam Even
Neff - 1750

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place March Crossbred Wether Dam Odd
Neff - 1749
2nd Place March Crossbred Wether Dam Odd
SRV - 1725

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place February Crossbred Wether Dam
Wise 1715
2nd Place February Crossbred Wether Dam
Stitzlein - 2137

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place January Crossbred Wether Dam
Triple J - 2307
2nd Place January Crossbred Wether Dam
Sloan - 4244

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
Senior Champion & 1st Place Yearling Crossbred Wether Dam
Allison McGolden - 2227
Reserve Sr Champion & 1st Place December Crossbred Wether Dam
SRV - 1724

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results  
1st Place December Crossbred Wether Dam
SRV - 1724
 

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place Yearling Crossbred Wether Dam
Allison McGolden - 2227
2nd Place Yearling Crossbred Wether Dam
Harrell - 1738
   

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
Champion Cross & Jr Champion Crossbred Wether Sire
Williams Brothers - 4210
Reserve Cross & Reserve Jr Champion Crossbred Wether Sire
Allen/Newcomb - 1579

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place April Crossbred Wether Sire
Ellerbrock - 6060
2nd Place April Crossbred Wether Sire
Harms - 5088

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place March Crossbred Wether Sire
Allen/Newcomb - 1579
2nd Place March Crossbred Wether Sire
Wise - 1712

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place February Crossbred Wether Sire
Williams Brothers - 4211
2nd Place February Crossbred Wether Sire
SRV - 1520

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place January Crossbred Wether Sire
Williams Brothers - 4210
2nd Place January Crossbred Wether Sire
Hild Bros - 6056

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
Sr Champion & 1st Place December
Crossbred Wether Sire
SRV - 1522
Reserve Sr Champion & 2nd Place December
Crossbred Wether Sire
Harms - 1585

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place December Crossbred Wether Sire
SRV - 1522
2nd Place December Crossbred Wether Sire
Harms- 1585

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place Yearling Crossbred Wether Sire
McIlrath - 4155
2nd Place Yearling Crossbred Wether Sire
Harms - 1583

 

 

SUFFOLKS
   
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
Champion Suffolk Wether Dam
Slack - 2409
Reserve Suffolk Wether Dam
McLaughlin-Griffin - 2380

 

 

 
1st Place April Suffolk Wether Dam
Pirtle - 2374
 
 

 

 

Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place March Suffolk Wether Dam
McLaughlin-Griffin - 2384
2nd Place March Suffolk Wether Dam
Pirtle - 2373

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place Feb Suffolk Wether Dam
MSB - 2392
2nd Place Feb Suffolk Wether Dam
Slack - 2413

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place Jan Suffolk Wether Dam
McLaughlin-Griffin - 2380
2nd Place Feb Suffolk Wether Dam
Slack - 2411

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results  
1st Place Dec Suffolk Wether Dam
Slack - 2410
 

 

 

 
1st Place Fall Suffolk Wether Dam
Troxtell-Brockelman - 2401
 

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place Yearling Suffolk Wether Dam
Slack - 2409
2nd Place Yearling Suffolk Wether Dam
Pirtle - 2370
   

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
Champion Suffolk Wether Sire
Slack - 2404
Reserve Suffolk Wether Sire
Slack - 2405

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place March Suffolk Wether Sire
McLaughlin-Griffin - 2378
2nd Place March Suffolk Wether Sire
Pirtle - 2366

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results  
1st Place Feb Suffolk Wether Sire
Slack - 2407
2nd Place Feb Suffolk Wether Sire
McLaughlin-Griffin - 2377

 

 

 
   
1st Place Jan Suffolk Wether Sire
Slack - 2406
2nd Place Jan Suffolk Wether Sire
McLaughlin-Griffin - 2376

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results  
1st Place Dec Suffolk Wether Sire
Slack - 2405
 

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results  
1st Place Yearling Suffolk Wether Sire
Slack - 2404
2nd Place Yearling Suffolk Wether Sire
Slack - 1978

 

 

 

HAMPSHIRES
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
Champion Hamp Wether Dam & Sr Champ
Harrell - 2315
Reserve Hamp Wether Dam & Jr Champ
Allen/Schmidt - 2022

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
Jr Champ & 1st Place Feb Hamp Wether Dam Even
Allen/Schmidt - 2022
Res Jr Champion & 1st Place Feb Hamp Wether Dam Odd
Ellerbrock - 2267

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place April Hamp Wether Dam Even
Rule - 2124
2nd Place April Hamp Wether Dam Even
Allred/Elliott - 2190

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place April Hamp Wether Dam Odd
Allison McGolden - 2281

2nd Place April Hamp Wether Dam Odd
Allen - 2023

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place March Hamp Wether Dam Even
Rule - 2112
2nd Place March Hamp Wether Dam Even
Ellerbrock - 6066

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place March Hamp Wether Dam Odd
McLaughlin-Griffin - 2175
2nd Place March Hamp Wether Dam Odd
Rule - 2115

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results  
1st Place Feb Hamp Wether Dam Even
Allen/Schmidt - 2022
2nd Place Feb Hamp Wether Dam Even
Rule - 2110

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place Feb Hamp Wether Dam Odd
Ellerbrock - 2267
2nd Place Feb Hamp Wether Dam Odd
Amthauer - 4181

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place Jan Hamp Wether Dam
Slack - 1649
2nd Place Jan Hamp Wether Dam
Rule - 2107

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
Sr Champ Hamp Wether Dam
Harrell - 2315
Res Sr Champion Hamp Wether Dam
Allison McGolden - 2275

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results  
1st Place Dec Hamp Wether Dam Even
Johnson Family - 2038
 

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place Yearling Hamp Wether Dam Even
Allison McGolden - 2276
2nd Place Yearling Hamp Wether Dam Even
Allred/Elliott - 2184

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place Yearling Hamp Wether Dam Odd
Harrell - 2315
2nd Place Yearling Hamp Wether Dam Odd
Allison McGolden - 2275

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
Champion Hamp Wether Sire & Jr Champion
Amthauer - 4180
Reserve Hamp Wether Sire & Reserve Junior
Rule - 2096

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place April Hamp Wether Sire
Begalka - 2014
2nd Place April Hamp Wether Sire
Powercat - 2201

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place March Hamp Wether Sire
Allred/Elliott - 2184
2nd Place March Hamp Wether Sire
Ellerbrock - 2261

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place February Hamp Wether Sire
Ellerbrock - 2258
2nd Place February Hamp Wether Sire
Rule - 2098

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place January Hamp Wether Sire
Amthauer - 4180
2nd Place January Hamp Wether Sire
Rule - 2096

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
Senior Champion Hamp Wether Sire
Rule - 2094
Res Senior Champion Hamp Wether Sire
NOC - 2136

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place Yearling Hamp Wether Sire
NOC - 2136
2nd Place Yearling Hamp Wether Sire
Turner - 2151

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place Fall Hamp Wether Sire
Rule - 2094
2nd Place Fall Hamp Wether Sire
Simpson - 2160

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place December Hamp Wether Sire
Slack - 2228
2nd Place December Hamp Wether Sire
Slack - 2227

 

 

 
CLUB LAMBS
   
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place Crossbred Wether
Ellerbrock - 6074
2nd Place Crossbred Wether
Pilger - 1539

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place Hamp Wether
Ellerbrock - 6071
2nd Place Hamp Wether
Pilger - 1540

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results
1st Place Natural Wether
Fleener - 1537
2nd Place Natural Wether
Saum - 4206

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results  
1st Place Southdown Wether
Maddox - 931
 

 

 

 
Midwest Stud Ram Sale Results  
1st Place Speckle Wether
Deemer - 4229
2nd Place Speckle Wether
Show Me - 4265

 

 

 

NATURAL COLOREDS
Champion Natural Ewe
1st Place Natural March Ewe
Neff - Lot 1746
Reserve Natural Ewe
1st Place Natural February Ewe

Johnson Family - Lot 2324

 

 

 
1st Place Natural Yearling Ewe
Diamond D - Lot 2346
2nd Place Natural Yearling Ewe
Hill Country - Lot 2333

 

 

1st Place Natural January Ewe
Sloan - Lot 4246
2nd Place Natural January Ewe
Wrights Rocky Acres - Lot 2331

 

 

1st Place Natural February Ewe
Johnson Family - Lot 2324
2nd Place Natural February Ewe
Johnston - Lot 1645

 

 

1st Place Natural March Ewe
Neff - Lot 1746
2nd Place Natural March Ewe
Ellerbrock - Lot 6075

 

 

1st Place Natural April Ewe
Ellerbrock - Lot 6077
2nd Place Natural April Ewe
Begalka - Lot 6039

 

 

 

 

 
Champion Natural Ram
1st Place Natural March Ram
Kennedy - Lot 2336
Reserve Natural Ram
1st Place Natural January Ram
Slack - Lot 2340

 

 

 
 
1st Place Natural January Ram
Slack - Lot 2340

 

 

1st Place Natural March Ram
Kennedy - Lot 2336
2nd Place Natural March Ram
Johnson Family - Lot 2323

 

 

 

 

 
SPECKLES
Champion Speckle Ewe
1st Place Speckle March Ewe
Slack - Lot 1977
Reserve Speckle Ewe
1st Place Speckle Yearling Ewe
Hired Hand - Lot 4256

 

 

 
 
1st Place Speckle Yearling Ewe
Hired Hand - Lot 4256
2nd Place Speckle Yearling Ewe
Hired Hand - Lot 4255

 

 

1st Place Speckle December Ewe
C&J

 

 

1st Place Speckle January Ewe
C&J - Lot 1982

 

 

 
1st Place Speckle March Ewe
Slack - Lot 1977

 

 

 
1st Place Speckle April Ewe
Rising Star

 

 

 

 

 
Champion Speckle Ram
1st Place Speckle January Ram
Slack - Lot 1975
Reserve Speckle Ram
1st Place Speckle December Ram
Slack - Lot 1976

 

 

 
1st Place Speckle December Ram
Slack - Lot 1976
2nd Place Speckle December Ram
C&J

 

 

 
1st Place Speckle January Ram
Slack - Lot 1975

 

 

 

 

 
DORSET ADVANTAGE
Champion Dorset Advantage Ewe
1st Place Dorset Advantage April Ewe
Simpson - Lot 1959
Reserve Dorset Advantage Ewe
2nd Place Dorset Advantage April Ewe
Fisher - Lot 4141

 

 

1st Place Dorset Advantage Yearling Ewe
Slack - Lot 1956
2nd Place Dorset Advantage Yearling Ewe
NOC - Lot 1966

 

 

1st Place Dorset Advantage Fall Ewe
C&J - Lot 1964

 

 

1st Place Dorset Advantage December Ewe
C&J - Lot 1962
2nd Place Dorset Advantage December Ewe
C&J - Lot 1963

 

 

1st Place Dorset Advantage January Ewe
Amyx- Lot 1933
2nd Place Dorset Advantage January Ewe
Amyx - Lot 1934

 

 

1st Place Dorset Advantage February Ewe
Sidwell - Lot 1946
2nd Place Dorset Advantage February Ewe
Amyx - Lot 1935

 

 

1st Place Dorset Advantage March Ewe
Fisher - Lot 4152
2nd Place Dorset Advantage March Ewe
Fisher - Lot 4151

 

 

1st Place Dorset Advantage April Ewe
Simpson - Lot 1959
2nd Place Dorset Advantage April Ewe
Fisher - Lot 4141

 

 

 

 

 
Champion Dorset Advantage Ram
1st Place Dorset Advantage April Ram
SRV - Lot 1723
Reserve Dorset Advantage Ram
1st Place Dorset Advantage Yearling Ram
Slack - Lot 1954

 

 

 
Reserve Dorset Advantage Jr Ram
1st Place Dorset Advantage January Ram
Slack - Lot 1955

 

 

 
1st Place Dorset Advantage January Ram
Slack - Lot 1955
2nd Place Dorset Advantage January Ram
C&J - Lot 1961

 

 

 
1st Place Dorset Advantage February Ram
Heisdorffer - Lot 1781

 

 

1st Place Dorset Advantage March Ram
Demer - Lot 4230
2nd Place Dorset Advantage March Ram
Turner - Lot 1938

 

 

1st Place Dorset Advantage April Ram
SRV - Lot 1723
2nd Place Dorset Advantage April Ram
Ellerbrock - Lot 6080

 

 

 

 

 
DORSETS
Champion Dorset Ewe
Champion Jr Dorset Ewe
1st Place Dorset January Ewe
Sidwell - Lot 1913
Reserve Champion Dorset Ewe
Champion Sr Dorset Ewe
1st Place Dorset Yearling Ewe
Slack- Lot 1866

 

 

 
Reserve Jr Dorset Ewe
1st Place Dorset March Even Ewe
Allred/Elliott - Lot 1854
Reserve Sr Dorset Ewe
1st Place Dorset December Ewe
Fisher - Lot 4147

 

 

 
1st Place Dorset Yearling Ewe
Slack - Lot 1866
2nd Place Dorset Yearling Ewe
NOC - Lot 2386

 

 

 
1st Place Dorset Fall Ewe
Surber - Lot 1802
 

 

 

 
1st Place Dorset December Ewe
Fisher - Lot 4147
2nd Place Dorset December Ewe
Slack - Lot 1867

 

 

 
1st Place Dorset January Ewe
Sidwell - Lot 1913
2nd Place Dorset January Ewe
Stillwell - Lot 1792

 

 

 
1st Place Dorset February Odd Ewe
Stillwell - Lot 1793
2nd Place Dorset February Odd Ewe
Slack

 

 

 
1st Place Dorset February Even Ewe
Heisdorffer - Lot 1782
2nd Place Dorset February Even Ewe
Slack - Lot 1860

 

 

 
1st Place Dorset March Odd Ewe
Fisher - Lot 4149
2nd Place Dorset March Odd Ewe
Heisdorffer - Lot 1783

 

 

1st Place Dorset March Even Ewe
Allred/Elliott - Lot 1854
2nd Place Dorset March Even Ewe
Turner - Lot 1896

 

 

1st Place Dorset April Ewe
Slack - Lot 1871
2nd Place Dorset April Ewe
Taylor Made - Lot 4118

 

 

 

 
Grand Champion Dorset Ram
Champion Jr Dorset Ram
1st Place Dorset March Ram
Steva Robinson - Lot 1814
Reserve Champion Dorset Ram
Reserve Jr Dorset Ram
2nd Place Dorset March Ram
Johnson Family - Lot 1897

 

 

Champion Sr Dorset Ram
1st Place Dorset December Ram
Slack- Lot 1861
Reserve Sr Dorset Ram
1st Place Dorset Yearling Ram
Crego - Lot 1907

 

 

 
1st Place Dorset Yearling Ram
Crego - Lot 1907
2nd Place Dorset Yearling Ram
Enfield - Lot 1806

 

 

1st Place Dorset Fall Ram
Meyers - Lot 1822
2nd Place Dorset Fall Ram
Surber - Lot 1796

 

 

1st Place Dorset December Ram
Slack - Lot 1861
2nd Place Dorset December Ram
Huntrods - Lot 1874

 

 

1st Place Dorset January Ram
Simpson - Lot 1851
2nd Place Dorset January Ram
Taylor Made - Lot 4113

 

 

1st Place Dorset February Ram
Fisher - Lot 4144
2nd Place Dorset February Ram
Crego - Lot 1908

 

 

1st Place Dorset March Ram
Steva Robinson - Lot 1814
2nd Place Dorset March Ram
Johnson Family - Lot 1897

 

 

1st Place Dorset April Ram
Northern Starr - Lot 1831
2nd Place Dorset April Ram
Enfield - Lot 1809

 

 

 

AWTR Club Lambs Late Born Online  Sale
June 19th, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 3 -  AWTR  - Sold for $700

 

 

Shroyer Show Stock Online  Sale
June 19th, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 4 - 5 Units Bullseye Semen
Shroyer - Sold for $1250
Lot 2 - 5 Units Bullseye Semen
Shroyer - Sold for $1210

 

 

Lots 1 & 3 - 5 Units Bullseye Semen
Shroyer - Sold for $1200

 

 

Kinsley Show Lambs Online Sale
June 18th, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Kinsley - Sold for $650

 

 

 

Iowa State Block & Bridle Show
June 18th, 2017 - Ames, IA

Judge: Justin Nathan
   
Grand Championp:
Brook Kuesel

Reserve:
Brooke Kuesel

 
   
Third Overall:
Madison Rule
Fourth Overall:
Sawyer Morrical

 

 

Fifth Overall:
Payton Stewart - Bred by Droppert

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Speckle: Taylor Sublette - Bred by Mericle


 

 

Grand Champion Ewe:
Cody Long - Bred by Gourley

Reserve Ewe:
Payton Stewart - Bred by Hurliman
 
 
Third Overall:
Colby Williams

 

 

Iowa Club Lamb Association Jackpot SHow
June 18th, 2017 - Ames, IA

Judge: Colby Redifer
   
Grand Champion & Champion Hamp:
Brook Kuesel

Reserve & Champion Cross:
Madison Rule

 
 
Third Overall & Reserve Cross:
Brooke Kuesel
Fourth Overall & Champion Natural:
Payton Stewart - Bred by Droppert

 

 

 
Fifth Overall & Reserve Hamp:
Madison Rule

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Speckle: Taylor Sublette - Bred by Mericle


 

 

 
Grand Champion Ewe:
Colby Williams

Reserve Ewe:
Payton Stewart - Bred by Hurliman
 
Third Overall:
Cody Long - Bred by Gourley

 

 

Fayette County Open
June 18th, 2017 - Connersville, IN

SHOW A - Judge: Brent Titus
 
Grand Champion:
Sophie Rosen - Bred by Hurliman 
Placed by Hill

Reserve Champion:
Anna Hannon - Bred by Williams Diamond W

 
   
Third Overall:
Lane Slaton - Bred by Nathan
Fourth Overall:
Sammi Brewsaugh - Bred by Bloomquist 
Placed by Hill
 
Fifth Overall:
Lane Slaton - Bred by Nickle 

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Natural: Bryce Hofing - Bred by Droppert - Placed by Shellhouse 
Reserve Speckle: Bryce Hofing -  Bred by Steva Robinson - Placed by Shellhouse 
Reserve Shrop: Brady Baker - Bred by Thompson/Baker 


 
Grand Champion Ewe:



Reserve Ewe:
Rowan Tinker - Bred by Bowers
 
3rd Overall Ewe:
Milah Dryden

 

 

Judge: Travis Harvey
   
Grand Champion:
Sophie Rosen - Bred by Hurliman 
Placed by Hill

Reserve Champion:
Lane Slaton - Bred by Nickle 

 
   
Third Overall:
Kendall Rosen - Bred by AWTR 
Fourth Overall:
Lane Slaton - Bred by Hild
 
Fifth Overall:
 

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Speckle: Bryce Hofing -  Bred by Steva Robinson - Placed by Shellhouse 


 
Grand Champion Ewe:
Rowan Tinker - Bred by Bowers



Reserve Ewe:
Lane Slaton - Bred by BJ Rule 
   
Third Overall: Fourth Overall:
 
Fifth Overall & Reserve Cross:
Brady Baker - Bred by Thompson

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Natural: Milah Dryden

 

 

Vermillion County Open Sheep Show
June 18th, 2017 - Cayuga, Indiana

Judge: Adam Heffelfinger
 
Grand Champion & Champion Cross:
Cody Goodman - Bred by Berry
Reserve Grand & Champion Hamp:
Nate Myers - Bred by Dee Brothers

 

 

 
 
Grand Ewe:
Izzy Clouse - Bred by Ott
Reserve Ewe:

 

 

Wayne County Open
June 17th, 2017 - Richmond, IN

Judge: Adam Coleman
   
Grand Champion:
Brooke Bowen - Bred by Impact 
Placed by Hill


Reserve Champion:
Sophie Rosen - Bred by Hurliman 
Placed by Hill 

 
   
Third Overall:
Brooke Bowen - Bred by Amthauer 
Placed by Hill
Fourth Overall:
Kendall Rosen - Bred by AWTR 

 

 

 
Fifth Overall:
Madison McGhee

 

 

Champion Ewe:
Emma Slick - Bred by Slick
Reserve Ewe:
Monatana Davis - Bred by Slick

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Hampshire Ewe: Izzy Clouse - Bred by Ott

 

 

 

 

Clark County Prospect Show
June 17th, 2017 - Clark, South Dakota

Judge: Grady Ruble
 

Grand Champion & Champion Cross:
Logan Ward - Bred by Williams Brothers
Placed by Lanier

Reserve Grand:

 

 

Stanton Progress Show
June 17th, 2017 - Stanton, Nebraska

Judge: Vaughn Sievers

Grand Champion:
Hannah Brudigam - Bred by Kubicek

Reserve Grand:
Emily Luedert - Bred by Kershner
 

 

 

   
Champion Breeding Ewe:
Shelby Wachter - Bred by High Hill

Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe:
Heidi Miller - Bred by Hassebrook
Placed by Northeast Livestock

 

 

Somerset County Pro Show
June 17th, 2017 - Pennsylvania

Judge: Tom Buckham
Grand Champion & Champion Heavyweight:
Kalin Greiner - Bred by Beatty

Reserve Champion:
Hayden Demniak - Bred by Viking 

 
Third Overall & Champion Lightweight:
Krista Bosanac
Fourth Overall:
Lindsey Robertson - Bred by Grube

 

 

 
Fifth Overall:

 

 

Ohio Breeders' CLassic
June 17th, 2017 - Ohio

Judge: Dustin Cruit
Grand Champion:
Clay Johnson - Bred by Stitzlein

Reserve Champion:
Grant Johnson - Bred by Allen Johnson

 
   
Third Overall & Champion Natural:
Sara Young - Bred by D & L
Fourth Overall:

 

 

 
Fifth Overall:

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Shrop: Olivia Seaburn - Bred by Shellhouse
Reserve AOB (Dorset): Olivia Seaburn - Bred by Johnston - Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Speckle: Olivia Seaburn - Bred by SRV - Placed by Shellhouse


Grand Champion Ewe:
Seth Wasilewski - Bred by Sloan

Reserve Ewe:
Sarah Young - Bred by Droppert
Placed by Shellhouse 

 

 

 

Lamboree In the Hills
June 17th, 2017 - Ohio

Judge: Cooper Bounds
 
Grand Champion:

Reserve Champion: & Champion Cross:
Weston Stevens - Bred by Forgey

 
 
Third Overall:
Grant Johnson - Bred by Allen Johnson
Fourth Overall:

 

 

 
Fifth Overall:

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Shrop: Olivia Seaburn - Bred by Shellhouse
Reserve AOB (Oxford): Olivia Seaburn - Bred by Wicked  - Placed by Shellhouse
Champion Speckle: Sarah Young - Bred by D & L
Reserve Natural: Sara Young - Bred by D & L


 
Grand Champion Ewe:
Seth Wasilewski - Bred by Sloan

Reserve Ewe:

 

 

 

Summer Spectacular Show Series
June 17th, 2017 - Paragould, AR

 
Grand Champion:
Tate Watson - Bred by Wicked 
Placed by Shellhouse

Reserve Champion:
Trisha Adams - Bred by Stitzlein
Raised by Spath

 

 

 
Third Overall:
Tate Watson - Bred by Skidgel
Placed by Shellhouse

 


 

 

Dan kiesling Memorial
June 17th, 2017 - Corunna, MI

Judge: Charlie Hild
Grand Champion:
Lauren Ott - Bred by Nathan
Placed by Shellhouse

Reserve Champion:
Seth Schumacher - Bred by Rule 

 
Third Overall:
Lauren Ott - Bred by Nathan
Placed by Shellhouse
Fourth Overall:
Seth Schumacher - Bred by Rule 

 

 

Fifth Overall:
Lauren Ott - Bred by Johnston
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 


 
Champion Ewe: Reserve Ewe:
Seth Schumacher - Bred by Middlesworth

 

 

Muddy River Classic
June 17, 2017 - Eruem Kansas

Judge: Chase Gleason
 
Grand Champion: 
Jillian Keller - Bred by Hobbs
Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Champion:

 

 

 
 
Champion Ewe: 
Jillian Keller - Bred by Berry
Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Ewe:

 

 

Wapello County Regional FFA Open Show
June 17th, 2017 - Eldon, IA
Judge: Brendon Kuesel
   
Grand Champion & Champion Cross:
Colby Williams - Bred by

Reserve & Champion Hamp:
Derek Henningson - Bred by Claussen

 
 
Third Overall & Reserve Cross:
Derek Henningson - Bred by Hollywood

Fourth Overall & Champion Natural:
Kadence Heald - Bred by Knapp Sisters

 

 

Fifth Overall & Reserve Hamp:
Erik Beckman - Bred by Keitzer

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Suffolk: Kadence Heald - Bred by Knapp Sisters

 


   
Grand Champion Ewe:
Aiden Campbell - Bred by Schminke

Reserve Ewe:
Aiden Campbell - Bred by Schminke
 
 

Wapello County Regional FFA Lamb Show
June 17th, 2017 - Eldon, IA

Judge: Brendon Kuesel
 
Grand Champion & Champion Cross:
Erik Beckman - Bred by Keitzer/Kennedy

Reserve & Champion Natural:
Jenny Petersen - Bred by Blondie

 
 
Third Overall & Champion Hamp:
Erik Beckman - Bred by Keitzer
Fourth Overall:

 

 

 
Fifth Overall & Reserve Hamp:
Savannah Keitzer - Bred by Keitzer

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Speckle: Taylor Sublette - Bred by Mericle


   
Grand Champion Ewe:
Savannah Keitzer - Bred by Keitzer

Reserve Ewe:
 
 
Third Overall:

 

 

Clash of Champions
June 17th, 2017 - LeMars, IA

SHOW A - Judge: Brent Titus
 
Grand Champion & Champion Natural:
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Schmillen

Reserve & Champion Cross:
Madison Rule - Bred by Rule

 
 
Third Overall: Fourth Overall & Champion WFX:
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Thompson/Williams

 

 

 
Fifth Overall:

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Hamp: Madison Rule - Bred by Farao
Reserve Hamp: Riley Hoyle - Bred by Rule
Champion Suffolk: Brittany Schmillen - Bred by Nathan 
Reserver Suffolk: Makayla Kennitz - Bred by Berry
Reserve Natural: Madison Rule  - Bred by Rule
Reserve Cross: Kaden Nelson  - Bred by Rule


   
Grand Champion Ewe:
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Nelson

Reserve Ewe:
Allie Sandin - Bred by Rule

 

 

 

SHOW B - Judge: Andy Sloan
 
Grand Champion & Champion Natural:
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Schmillen

Reserve & Champion Cross:
Madison Rule - Bred by Rule

 
   
Third Overall
Fourth Overall

 

 

Fifth Overall & Champion Suffolk:
Brittany Schmillen - Bred by Nathan 
 
 

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Hamp: Madison Rule - Bred by Farao
Reserve Hamp: Riley Hoyle - Bred by Rule
Reserver Suffolk: Makayla Kennitz - Bred by Berry
Reserve Natural: Madison Rule  - Bred by Rule
Reserve Cross: Riley Jansen - Bred by Whitcomb
Champion WBI: Sam Schmillen - Bred by Thompson/Williams

 


   
Grand Champion Ewe:
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Nelson

Reserve Ewe:
Allie Sandin - Bred by Rule
 

 

 

Ord Jackpot
June 16th, 2017 - Ord, Nebraska

Judge: Bailey Hinrichs
Grand Champion:
 Camry Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether

Reserve Champion:
Megan Skibinski - Bred by Twin Prairie

 

 

 
Champion Breeding:
 Camry Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether
Reserve Breeding:

 

 

 

Ott Club Lambs Online Ram, Ewe Lamb and Teaser Ram Sale
June 15, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Ott - Sold for $3500

Lot 4 - Ott - Sold for $3400

 

 

 
Lot 3 - Ott - Sold for $3000 Lot 2 - Ott - Sold for $2900

 

 

 
Lot 5 - Ott - Sold for $800

 

 

Twin Prairies Club Lambs ~ April Born Lambs Online Sale
June 15, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 -Twin Prairie - Sold for $400

 

 

Wattonville Club Lambs Online Sale
June 15, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Wattonville - Sold for $2000

Lot 1 - Wattonville - Sold for $1400

 

 

 
Lot 5 - Wattonville - Sold for $950 Lot 3 - Wattonville - Sold for $752

 

 

 
Lot 10 - Wattonville - Sold for $500

 

 

Wattonville Club Lambs Online Sale
June 15, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Wattonville - Sold for $2000

Lot 1 - Wattonville - Sold for $1400

 

 

 
Lot 5 - Wattonville - Sold for $950 Lot 3 - Wattonville - Sold for $752

 

 

 
Lot 10 - Wattonville - Sold for $500

 

 

Poe Hampshires Online Sale
June 15, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Poe Hampshires - Sold for $3100

Lot 1 - Poe Hampshires - Sold for $2500

 

 

 
Lot 2 - Poe Hampshires - Sold for $2200

 

 

Up The Limit Online Semen Sale
June 15, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lots 1 & 2 - Titus/Sloan - Sold for $4500

Lot 3 - Titus/Sloan - Sold for $2000

 

 

 
Lot 4 - Titus/Sloan - Sold for $1125 Lot 5 - Titus/Sloan - Sold for $650

 

 

Dee Brothers LLC Online Ewe Lamb Sale
June 14, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 -  Dee Brothers - Sold for $2000

Lot 2 -  Dee Brothers - Sold for $1600

 

 

 
Lot 6 -  Dee Brothers - Sold for $1400 Lot 10 -  Dee Brothers - Sold for $1400

 

 

 
Lot 3 - Dee Brothers - Sold for $1200

 

 

Meyers Show Lambs Online Production Sale
June 14, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Meyers - Sold for $450

 

 

Kentucky Junior Livestock Exposition- East
June 13, 2017 - Morehead, KY

Judge: Brad Horner
 
Grand Champion & Champion Hamp:
Allison Breeze - Bred by Amstutz
Placed by Hill

Reserve Overall:

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Cross: Allison Breeze - Bred by Team Johnson  - Placed by Hill
Reserve Cross: Colby Doyle - Bred by Mullikin


 

 

Johnston Club Lambs April Born Online Sale
June 13, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Johnston - Sold for $450

 

 

Girls of Summer Online Sale
June 13, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 11 - Diamond C - Sold for $900

Lot 2 - Shellhouse - Sold for $850

 

 

 
Lot 7 - Shellhouse - Sold for $800 Lot 6 - Diamond C - Sold for $700

 

 

 
Lot 9  - Diamond C - Sold for $700

 

 

Haws Club Lambs Production Sale
June 13, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Haws - Sold for $2200

Lot 3 - Haws - Sold for $2150

 

 

 
Lot 2 - Haws - Sold for $500 Lot 6 - Haws - Sold for $500

 

 

 
Lot 8 - Haws - Sold for $400

 

 

Miller Farms of South Dakota Online Yearling Ewe Sale
June 13, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Miller Farms -  Sold for $2000

Lot 4 - Miller Farms - Sold for $1700

 

 

 
Lot 3 - Miller Farms - Sold for $1400 Lot 2 - Miller Farms - Sold for $1100

 

 

 
Lot 12 - Miller Farms - Sold for $1050

 

 

Izzy Farms Stud Ram Sale
June 12, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Izzy Farms - Sold for $1700

Lot 3 - Izzy Farms - Sold for $750

 

 

 
Lot 2 - Izzy Farms - Sold for $650

 

 

Fuzz Ball & Fortune & Cracker Jack Online Semen Sale
June 12, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 10 - 15 Units Fuzz Ball Semen
Viking - Sold for $2100

Lot 10 - 15 Units Fuzz Ball Semen
Viking - Sold for $2100

 

 

Johnson Family Show Stock Genetic Gem Sale #2
June 12, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 3 - JFSS - Sold for $3701

Lot 10 - JFSS - Sold for $2900

 

 

 
Lot 4 - JFSS - Sold for $2200 Lot 8 - JFSS - Sold for $2100

 

 

 
Lot 2 - JFSS - Sold for $1605

 

 

MacLennan Club Lambs Sale
June 12, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot AA - MacLennan - Sold for $8751

Lot 4 - MacLennan - Sold for $3700

 

 

 
Lot 5 - MacLennan - Sold for $3100 Lot 10 - MacLennan -  Sold for $3100

 

 

 
Lot 2 - MacLennan - Sold for $2000

 

 

Super 8 Online Ram Sale
June 12, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - High Life- Sold for $850

 

 

Wheaton-Late Born Wether and Ewe Online Sale
June 12, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 25 - Wheaton - Sold for $3200

Lot 26 - Wheaton - Sold for $3200

 

 

 
Lot 29 - Wheaton - Sold for $3100 Lot 28 - Wheaton - Sold for $2600

 

 

 
Lot 27 - Wheaton - Sold for $2500

 

 

Ebert Sheep Farm Online Sale
June 12, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Ebert - Sold for $750

Lot 5 - Ebert - Sold for $550

 

 

 
Lot 2 - Ebert - Sold for $500 Lot 3 - Ebert - Sold for $500

 

 

 
Lot 6 - Ebert - Sold for $500

 

 

Select Sires Online Semen Sale
June 11, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 35 - 5 Units of Date Night Semen
Williams Brothers - Sold for $350/unit

Lots 3 & 4 - 5 Units of Ali Semen
Hoeing/Hill/Wheaton - Sold for $325/unit

 

 

 
Lot 2 - 2 Units of Road Rage Semen
Hobbs - Sold for $310/unit
Lot 1 - 5 Units of Road Rage Semen
Hobbs - Sold for $240/unit

 

 

Red & Black Classic
June 11, 2017 - Frankfort, IN

SHOW A - Judge: Blake Nickle
Grand Champion:
Collin Tennant - Bred by JFSS

Reserve:
Anna Hannon - Bred by Williams Diamond W

 
Third Overall:
Jared Stillwell  - Bred by Williams
Fourth Overall:
Bethany Gentry - Bred by Alexander

 

 

Fifth Overall:
Wyatt Nixon - Bred by JFSS

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Suffolk: Brady Baker - Bred by Thompson/Baker


Grand Champion Ewe:
Kyra Schinbeckler - Bred by Lambright

Reserve Ewe:
Wyatt Nixon - Bred by JFSS

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Hampshire Ewe: Bryce Rudicel - Bred by Rudicel
Reserve Hampshire Ewe: Jasmine Rudicel - Bred by Rudicel

 

 

SHOW B - Judge: Tyler Homann
 
Grand Champion & Champion BFX:
Kyra Schinbeckler - Bred by Lambright

Reserve:

 
Third Overall & Champion Hamp:
Kyra Schinbeckler - Bred by Mishler
Fourth Overal & Champion Suffolk:
Brady Baker - Bred by Thompson/Baker

 

 

 
Fifth Overall:

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Natural:Kyra Schinbeckler - Bred by Schmillen

 


Grand Champion Ewe:
Kyra Schinbeckler - Bred by Lambright


Reserve Ewe & Reserve Cross:
Brady Baker - Bred by Thompson Livestock

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Hampshire Ewe: Jasmine Rudicel - Bred by Rudicel
Reserve Hampshire Ewe: Bryce Rudicel - Bred by Rudicel

 

 

Mt. Ayr Open Lamb Show
June 11, 2017 - Mt. Ayr, Iowa
Judge: Nick Siedelmann
Grand Champion:
Kaden Nelson

Reserve:
Cody Long - Bred by Hild

 
Third Overall:
Kadence Heald
Fourth Overall:
Cade Suhr

 

 

Fifth Overall:
Sammi Long

 



Grand Commercial Ewe:
Heather Geiger - Bred by M&E 


Reserve Commercial Ewe:
Cade Suhr
 

Third Overall Ewe:
Addie Sloan

 

 

Hustler Progress Show
June 11, 2017 - West Point, NE
Judge: Cody Redifer
Grand Champion:
Cole Cooper - Bred by Williams

Reserve Overall:
Cole Cooper - Bred by Hassebrook

 

ADDITIONAL DIVISION CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Lightweight: Kyle Rehak - Bred by Northeast Livestock
Reserve Middleweight: Lydia Ockander - Bred by Hassebrook
Champion Southdown: Shelby Vesley - Bred by SRV - Placed by Double R



Champion Breeding Ewe:
Lydia Ockander - Bred by Hassebrook
Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe:
Laurel Ockander - Bred by Hassebrook

 

ADDITIONAL DIVISION CHAMPIONS:
Champion Yearling Ewe: Owen Van Kirk - Bred by Hassebrook - Placed by Northeast Livestock
Reserve Champion Yearling Ewe: Kyle Rehak - Bred by Hild - Raised by Double R

 

 

Sheridan County Progress Show
June 11, 2017 - Gordon, NE

 
Grand Champion: 
Brock Marxsen - Bred by Kershner
Reserve Grand: 
Kendra Marxsen - Bred by Kershner

 

 

Saline County Progress Show
June 10, 2017 - Crete, NE

Judge: Roger Bell
Grand Champion: 
Kalan Zeilinger - Bred by Zeilinger
Reserve Grand: 
Kalan Zeilinger - Bred by Kershner

 

 

 
Champion Ewe:
Kyle Gross - Bred by GT
Reserve Ewe:
Kyle Gross - Bred by Stitzlein

 

 

Best in the West Jackpot
June 10, 2017 - North Platte, NE

Grand Champion: 
Camry Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether
Reserve Grand: 
Camry Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether

 

 
ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Champion Lightweight: Gracyn Elfedt - Bred by Kershner
Reserve Champion Heavyweight: Alanna Fangmeier - Bred by Fairwether

 

 

 
 
Grand Champion Ewe: 
Camry Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether
Reserve Ewe: 
 

 

 

Summer Spectacular Show
June 10, 2017 - Lansing, MI
Judge: Jamie Buckland
 
Grand Champion:
Drew George - Bred by Schmillen
Placed by TKM

Reserve:
Brad Chapman

 
Third Overall:
Trent George - Bred by Droppert
Placed by Shellhouse 
Fourth Overall:
Seth Schumacher - Bred by Middlesworth

 

 

 
Fifth Overall:
Brad Chapman

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Dorset Market Lamb: Ryan Murphy - Bred by Rudicel



 
Grand Champion Ewe & Champion Southdown:
Trent George - Bred by George Brothers

Reserve Ewe:

 

 

 
 
Grand Champion Ram & Champion Southdown:
Drew George - Bred by George Brothers
 

 

 

Boone County Open Show
June 10, 2017 - Lebanon, IN
SHOW 1 - Judge: Jordan Amburgey
Grand Champion & Champion Cross:
Gabbie Raute - Bred by Farao

Reserve Champion & Reserve Cross:
Skylar Knapp - Bred by Schminke
Placed by Thompson

 

 

 
Third Overall & Champion Hamp:
Brooke Bowen - Bred by Impact 
Placed by Hill
Fourth Overall & Champion Natural:
Gabbie Raute - Bred by Steva Robinson/Palzkill

 

 

 
Fifth Overall & Champion WFX:
Payton Hull - Bred by Johnson 

 



 
Grand Commercial Ewe:
Alex Raute - Bred by Rule


Reserve Commercial Ewe:

 

 

SHOW 2 - Judge: Andy Sloan
Grand Champion & Champion Cross:
Gabbie Raute - Bred by Farao

Reserve & Champion Suffolk:
Alex Raute - Bred by Lambright

 
 
Third Overall & Champion Hamp:
Alex Raute - Bred by Alexander
Fourth Overall & Reserve Hamp:
Brooke Bowen - Bred by Impact 
Placed by Hill

 

 

Fifth Overall & Champion Shrop:
Kinzey Goodman - Bred by Wallen

 



Grand Commercial Ewe:
Alex Raute - Bred by Rule

Reserve Commercial Ewe & Reserve Cross:
Brady Baker - Bred by Thompson Livestock
 

 

 

Suns Out Guns Out
June 10, 2017 - Webster City, Iowa
SHOW 1 - Judge: Tim Hubbard
Grand Champion & Champion Cross:
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Nathan

Reserve & Champion Hamp:
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Rule

 
Third Overall & Champion Suffolk:
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Karr
Fourth Overall:
Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry

 

 

Fifth Overall & Reserve Hamp:
Tanner Hild - Bred by Hild

 



Grand Commercial Ewe:
Cody Long - Bred by Gourley


Reserve Commercial Ewe:
Ava Edler - Bred by Williams
 

Third Overall Ewe:
Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry

 

 

SHOW 2 - Judge: Lane Hale
Grand Champion & Champion Hamp:
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Rule

Reserve & Champion Cross:
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Nathan

 
Third Overall:
Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry
Fourth Overall:
Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry

 

 

Fifth Overall & Champion Natural:
Tanner Hild - Bred by Hild

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Suffolk: Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Karr


Grand Commercial Ewe:
Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry


Reserve Commercial Ewe:
Cody Long - Bred by Gourley
 

Third Overall Ewe:
Ava Edler - Bred by Williams

 

 

 

Top of Kentucky District
June 10, 2017 - Burlington, KY

Judge: Adam Heffelfinger
Grand Champion & Champion Natural:
Kasey Craig - Bred by Hindman 

Reserve Overall & Champion Cross:
Allison Breeze - Bred by Team Johnson 
Placed by Hill

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Hamp: Kasey Craig - Bred by Team Johnson
Reserve Hamp: Allison Breeze - Bred by Amstutz - Placed by Hill
Reserve Natural: Skeeter Doyle - Bred by Hild  - Placed by Snider
Reserve Cross: Skeeter Doyle -  Bred by Poe - Placed by Snider


 

 

Richwood Jackpot
June 10, 2017 - Ohio
Judge: Trent Gray
 
Grand Champion:
Bailey DeGroat - Bred by Allred-Elliott
Placed by Shellhouse

Reserve Champion:

 
Third Overall:
Dalton Cunningham - Bred by Steva Robinson
Placed by Shellhouse

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Shrop: Olivia Seaburn - Bred by Shellhouse
Reserve Hamp: Bred by Thompson


 
Grand Commercial Ewe:
Dalton Cunningham - Bred by Shellhouse/Steva Robinson


Reserve Commercial Ewe:

 

 

 

I-81 Showdown
June 10th, 2017 - Harrisonburd, VA

Judge: Brad Anderson
Grand Champion: 
Lauren Ott - Bred by Droppert
Placed by Shellhouse 
Reserve Grand: 
Justin Howell - Bred by Shroyer
Placed by Shellhouse 

 

 

 
3rd Overall:
Camille Mitchell - Bred by Beatty 

 

 

 
 

America's Top 20 Online Sheep Sale
June 8, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 17 - Begalka - Sold for $13500

Lot 20 - Alpha Omega - Sold for $9750

 

 

 
Lot 18 - Northern Starr - Sold for $9500 Lot 2 - Skidgel/Fischer- Sold for $9251

 

 

Lot 7 - Hindman - Sold for $8501

 

 

Stitzlein Club Lambs Foundation Female Sale
June 7, 2017 - Managed by Breedersworld

Lot 2 - Stitzlein - Sold for $5500

Lot 1 - Stitzlein - Sold for $2750

 

 

 
Lot 4 - Stitzlein - Sold for $2300 Lot 11 - Stitzlein - Sold for $2200

 

 

Lot 6 - Stitzlein - Sold for $1800

 

 

Shroyer Show Stock Mature Brood Ewe Dispersal Sale Night #2
June 7, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 81 - Shroyer - Sold for $16500

Lot 61 - Shroyer - Sold for $13001

 

 

 
Lot 77 - Shroyer - Sold for $7250 Lot 93 - Shroyer - Sold for $4750

 

 

Lot 84 - Shroyer - Sold for $3050

 

 

May Valley Club Lambs Female Fiesta Online Sale
June 7, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 12 - May Valley - Sold for $1500

 

 

Shroyer Show Stock Mature Brood Ewe Dispersal Sale Night #1
June 6, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Shroyer - Sold for $14250

Lot 16 - Shroyer - Sold for $10250

 

 

 
Lot 8 - Shroyer - Sold for $6751 Lot 19 - Shroyer - Sold for $4250

 

 

Lot 35 - Shroyer - Sold for $4250

 

 

Thurston Club Lambs Online Hair Wether Sale
June 6, 2017  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Thurston - Sold for $600

Lot 3 - Thurston - Sold for $400

 

 

John Hall Club Lambs Online Sale
June 6, 2017  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Hall - Sold for $1000

Lot 4 - Hall - Sold for $902

 

 

 
Lot 5 - Hall - Sold for $750 Lot 16 - Hall -  Sold for $750

 

 

Lot 8 - Hall - Sold for $702

 

 

Texas Southdown Breeders Association Sale
June 6, 2017  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Sold for $1000

Lot 7 - Sold for $1000

 

 

 
Lot 10 - Sold for $950 Lot 11 - Sold for $700

 

 

Lot 3 - Sold for $600

 

 

Farrow Hampshires Production Sale ~ Selling Aged Ewes
June 6, 2017  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Farrow Hampshires - Sold for $500

Lot 2 - Farrow Hampshires - Sold for $500

 

 

Lot 4 - Farrow Hampshires - Sold for $350

 

 

Walta Club Lambs Online Ewe Lamb Sale
June 5, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 4 - Walta - Sold for $500

 

 

Edler Brothers Club Lambs Online Sale
June 5, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Edler - Sold for $2100

 

 

HYSLC Online Semen Sale
June 5, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 5 - 5 Units Crinkle Semen
Hurliman/Nathan - Sold for $400/unit

Lot 4 - 3 Units Crinkle Semen
Hurliman/Nathan - Sold for $350/unit

 

 

 
Lot 6 - 10 Units Crinkle Semen
Hurliman/Nathan - Sold for $350/unit
Lot 15 - 2 Units Free Bird Semen
Droppert - Sold for $305/unit

 

 

Team Johnson Show Lambs Online Ewe Lamb Sale
June 5, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 4 - Team Johnson - Sold for $2000

Lot 3 -  Team Johnson - Sold for $1800

 

 

 
Lot 2 -  Team Johnson - Sold for $1500 Lot 1 -  Team Johnson - Sold for $1400

 

 

Lot 11 -  Team Johnson - Sold for $1400

 

 

Harrison Show Lambs Online Sale
June 5, 2017  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 3 - Harrison - Sold for $500

Lot 2 -  Harrison - Sold for $350

 

 

Lot 5 -  Harrison - Sold for $350

 

 

Savage Club Lambs Online Sale
June 5, 2017  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Savage - Sold for $700

Lot 10 - Savage - Sold for $700

 

 

 
Lot 12 - Savage - Sold for $700 Lot 1 -  Savage - Sold for $650

 

 

Lot 7 -  Savage - Sold for $650

 

 

Johnson Family Show Stock Late Born Online Wether Sale
June 4, 2017  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 5 - JFSS -  Sold for $4700

Lot 9 - JFSS -  Sold for $2900

 

 

 
Lot 8 - JFSS -  Sold for $2500 Lot 4 - JFSS -  Sold for $2000

 

 

Lot 11 - JFSS -  Sold for $1900

 

 

MacCauley Suffolks Online Sale
June 4, 2017  - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 24 - MacCauley - Sold for $750

Lot 22 - MacCauley - Sold for $650

 

 

 
Lot 25 - MacCauley - Sold for $600 Lot 29 - MacCauley - Sold for $600

 

 

Lot 31 - MacCauley - Sold for $600

 

 

Best of the Best Online Stud Ram Sale
June 4, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 3 - Williams Brothers - Sold for $5750

Lot 10 - Diamond D - Sold for $4750

 

 

 
Lot 2 - Shroyer/Angel-Small -  Sold for $4250 Lot 22 - Franz Farms - Sold for $3750

 

 

Lot 1 - CLM - Sold for $3000

 

 

Lightning Kickoff Classic
June 4, 2017 - Tennessee
SHOW A
Grand Champion & Champion BFX:
Eli Mundy - Bred by Edwards

Reserve Grand & Reserve BFX:
TJ Warner - Bred by Edwards

 

 

 
   
Champion WFI:
Payton Hull - Bred by Johnson 
Reserve WFI:
John Neely - Bred by Baker Mountain

 




Grand Commercial Ewe & Champion BFX:
Eli Mundy - Bred by Beatty 

Reserve Commercial Ewe & Reserve BFX:
Josie McCall - Bred by Ellis Club Lambs

 

 

 
 
Champion WFI:
Luke Lay- Bred by Baker Mountain
Reserve WFI:
Garren Hamby - Bred by Hoofstock Ventures

 

 

 

SHOW B
Grand Champion& Champion BFX:
Eli Mundy - Bred by Edwards

Reserve Grand & Reserve BFX:
KeyLe Rhea - Bred by Baker Mountain

 

 

 
   
Champion WFI:
Payton Hull - Bred by Johnson
Reserve WFI:
John Neely - Bred by Baker Mountain


 


Grand Commercial Ewe & Champion BFX:
Eli Mundy - Bred by Beatty 

Reserve Commercial Ewe:
Eli Mundy - Bred by Edwards Club Lambs

 

 

 
   
Champion WFI: Parker Saum - Bred by Mericle Reserve WFI: Garren Hamby - Bred by Hoofstock Ventures



 

 

Hancock County Jackpot
June 4, 2017 - Ohio
Judge: Aaron Jennings
Grand Champion:
Bailee Amstutz - Bred by  Nathan

Reserve Grand:  
Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Amstutz

 

 

 
Third Overall:
Justin Howell - Bred by Howell
Placed by Shellhouse
Fourth Overall:
Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Neff

 

 

 
Fifth Overall:
Justin Howell Bred by Impact
Placed by Shellhouse

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Natural: Dalton Cunningham - Bred by Hindman - Placed by Shellhouse
Champion Dorset: Olivia Seaburn - Bred by Johnston - Placed by Shellhouse
Champion AOB: Olivia Seaburn - Bred by Wicked - Placed by Shellhouse


Grand Commercial Ewe:
Bailey DeGroat - Bred by Allred-Elliott
Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Commercial Ewe:
Olivia Seaburn - Bred by Johnston
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

Shullsburg FFA Summer Slam Doubleheader
June 4, 2017 - Darlington, WI
SHOW 1 - Judge: Jamie Goedken
Grand Champion & Champion Natural:
 Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson

Reserve Grand & Champion Hamp:  
Sara Johnson - Bred by CLM

 

 

 
 
Third Overall:
Sara Johnson - Bred by Nathan
Fourth Overall:
Regan Suddeth - Bred by Dale

 

 

 
Fifth Overall & Reserve Hamp:
 Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

ADDITIONAL CHAMPIONS:
Champion Suffolk:  Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Champion AOB: Payton Van Schyndle - Bred by Steva Robinson 
Reserve Suffolk: Cate Cherney - Bred by Steva Robinson 
Champion Market Ewe: Kassie Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson 
Reserve Market Ewe: Wes Berget - Bred by Steva Robinson 


 

SHOW 2 - Judge: Ashley Wiebe
Grand Champion & Champion Hamp:
Sara Johnson - Bred by CLM

Reserve Grand & Champion Natural:  
 Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

 

 
Third Overall:
Kassandra Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson
Fourth Overall & Champion Cross:
Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

 

 
Fifth Overall & Reserve Commercial Ewe:
Tyler Kies - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

ADDITIONAL CHAMPIONS:
Champion Suffolk:  Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Suffolk: Cate Cherney - Bred by Steva Robinson 
Reserve Hamp:  Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Cross: Sara Johnson - Bred by Nathan
Reserve AOB: Payton Van Schyndle - Bred by Steva Robinson 

 

 

 

Mountain State preview Show
June 4, 2017 - West Virginia
Judge: Kyle Fleener
Grand Champion:
Kalin Greiner - Bred by Beatty 

Reserve Grand:  
Ella Warns - Bred by Amstutz

 

 

 
Third Overall:
Emily Powers - Bred by Fitzwater
Placed by May Valley
Fourth Overall:
Caley Mayo - Bred by Beatty 

 

 

 
Fifth Overall:
Mattie Horchler - Bred by MSB 

 


   
   
Champion Ewe:
Reserve Ewe:

 

 

 
 
Third Overall Ewe:

 

 

Badlands
June 4th, 2017 - Pennsylvania

Grand Champion: 
Lauren Ott - Bred by Nathan
Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Grand: 
Lauren Ott - Bred by Droppert
Placed by Shellhouse 

 

 

Central Summer Classic
June 4, 2017 - Alma, Michigan

Judge: Nicole Worley
Grand Champion:
Seth Schumacher - Bred by Salinas

Reserve Grand:  
Emma Barnum - Bred by Ellerbrock

 

 

 
 
Third Overall:
Wyatt Boyd

Fourth Overall:
Seth Schumacher - Bred by Middlesworth

 

 

 
 
Fifth Overall:
Wyatt Boyd

 

 

 

Champion Ewe:
Seth Schumacher

Reserve Ewe:
Amelia Barnum - Bred by Barnum

 

 

Oakland County Jackpot
June 4, 2017 - Davisburg, Michigan

Judge: Jon Andress
   
Grand Champion:
Brad Chapman

Reserve Grand:  
Samantha Armstong - Bred by AWTR 
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
   
Third Overall:
Dalaney Bates

Fourth Overall:
Brad Chapman

 

 

 
 
Fifth Overall:
Samantha Armstrong - Bred by Steva Robinson 
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

   

Champion Ewe:
Samantha Armstrong - Bred by Steva Robinson 
Placed by Shellhouse

Reserve Ewe:
Brad Chapman

 

 

Fullerton FFA Jackpot
June 4, 2017 - Fullerton, Nebraska

 
Grand Champion: 
 Camry Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether
Reserve Grand: 
Holly Dethlefs - Bred by Dethlefs Sister Show Stock

 

 

 
 
Grand Ewe:
Jaden Quinn - Bred by Fairwether
Reserve Ewe: 

 

 

 

Jayhawk Classic Jackpot
June 4, 2017 - Lawrence, Kansas

Judge: Jimmy Davis
Grand Champion: 
Lillian Hays - Bred by Wise
Reserve Grand: 
Jillian Keller - Bred by Nathan
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 
Champion Breeding: Reserve Breeding:
Paulette Hays - Bred by Wise

 

 

 

WLBA Spring Preview Show
June 3, 2017 - Jefferson, WI

Grand Champion & Champion Cross:
Sara Johnson - Bred by Nathan

Reserve Grand & Champion Hamp:  
 Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

 

 
 
Third Overall:
Jaden Krause - Bred by Steva Robinson 
Fourth Overall & Reserve Commercial Ewe:
Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

 

 
Fifth Overall & Champion Natural:
 Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

ADDITIONAL CHAMPIONS:
Champion Suffolk: Isabel Roloff - Bred by Thomas
Reserve Suffolk:  Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Cross:  Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Hamp:  Sara Johnson - Bred by CLM


 

 

Clark County Jackpot Show
June 3, 2017 - Springfield, Ohio
 
Grand Champion & Champion Cross: 
Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Amstutz
Reserve Grand & Champion Natural: 
Elizabeth Shatto - Bred by Wallen

 

 

 
3rd Overall & Champion Hamp:
Morgan Evans - Bred by Amstutz

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Dorset: Olivia Seaburn - Bred by Johnston - Placed by Shellhouse
Champion Oxford: Olivia Seaburn - Bred by Wicked - Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 

 
   
Grand Ewe:
Elizabeth Shatto - Bred by Wallen
Reserve Ewe: 
Jada Shroyer

 

 

South Central Nebraska Livestock Exposition
June 3, 2017 - Bladen, Nebraska

Judge: Dylan Freeman
Grand Champion: 
 Camry Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether
Reserve Grand: 
Jaden Quinn - Bred by Fairwether

 

 

 
Grand Ewe:
Caleb Rehak - Bred by Hild
Raised by Double R
Reserve Ewe: 
Jaden Quinn - Bred by Fairwether

 

 

 

Shamrock Shakers Showdown
June 3, 2017 - Hartford, MI

Judge: Scott Acker
Grand Champion: 
Ryan Murphy - Bred by Sark
Reserve Grand: 
Jena Bradley - Bred by Steva Robinson/Shellhouse
Placed by Williams Brothers

 

 
Grand Champion: 
Amelia Barnum - Bred by Barnum
Reserve Grand: 
Aya Buter

 

 

 

Van Buren FFA Show
June 3, 2017 - Hartford, MI

Judge: Marissa Lorentz
 
Grand Champion & Champion Cross: 
Cody Goodman - Bred by Shroyer
Reserve Grand: 
Seth Schumacher - Bred by Rule 

 

 

 
Champion Ewe:
Katherine Gregory
Reserve Ewe:
Seth Schumacher

 

 

Hancock County Showdown
June 3, 2017 - Greenfield, IN
Judge:
   
Grand Champion:  Reserve Grand: 

 

 

 
 

Grand Ewe:
Shown by the Vogel Family - Bred by Smith

Reserve Grand Ewe

 

 

 
Third Overall: Fourth Overall:
   

 

 

Fifth Overall:
Jaden Moneyheffer - Bred by Rudicel

 

 

 

 

Western New York Lamb Preview Classic
June 3, 2017
Judge: Josh Cody
Grand Champion & Champion Heavyweight:
Kalin Greiner - Bred by Beatty 

Reserve Grand & Reserve Heavyweight:  
Dalton Cunningham - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

 
Third Overall & Champion Lightweight:
Kenzie Stadtmiller - Bred by Beatty

ADDITIONAL DIVISION CHAMPIONS:
Champion Middleweight: Kenzie Stadtmiller - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Middleweight: Dalton Cunningham - Bred by Shellhouse/Steva Robinson

 

 

Lively Livstock 4-H Club Jackpot
June 3, 2017 - York, Nebraska

Judge: Walter Colvin
Grand Champion: 
Cole Cooper - Bred by Williams
Reserve Grand: 
Cole Cooper - Bred by Hobbs 

ADDITIONAL DIVISION CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Lightweight Market Lamb: Nate Watcher - Bred by Watcher
Champion Middleweight: Brent Miller - Bred by Hassebrook
Reserve Heavyweight: Alanna Fangmeier - Bred by Fairwether

 

 
Grand Champion Breeding Ewe:
Shelby Watcher - Bred by High Hill
Reserve Grand:
Tigh Renken - Bred by Ibach  

ADDITIONAL CHAMPIONS:
Champion Yearling Ewe: Colton Fangmeier
Reserve Yearling Ewe: Layne Miller - Bred by Hassebrook

 

 

 

 

Johnson County 4-H Spring Show
June 3, 2017 - Kansas
Grand Champion:
Jillian Keller - Bred by Nathan
Placed by Shellhouse

Reserve Grand:  
Jillian Keller - Bred by AWTR 
Placed by Shellhouse/Leggett

 

 

 
 
Third Overall:
Jillian Keller - Bred by Skidgel
Placed by Shellhouse
Fourth Overall:

 

 

 
Fifth Overall:
Jillian Keller - Bred by AWTR 
Placed by Shellhouse

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Speck: Carson Keller - Bred by Shellhouse
Champion Dorset: Carson Keller - Bred by Steva Robinson - Placed by Shellhouse


 

 

 

 
   
Champion Ewe:
Holly Swearington
Reserve Ewe:
Holly Swearington

 

 

 
 
Third Overall Ewe:
Carson Keller - Bred by Berry
Placed by Shellhouse
Fourth Overall Ewe:

 

 

 
5th Overall Ewe:
Allyson Rietcheck - Bred by High Hill

 

 

Austin Alt Memorial Classic
June 3, 2017 - Audubon, Iowa

SHOW 1 - JUDGE: JUSTIN NATHAN
Grand Champion & Champion Natural:
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Schmillen

Reserve Grand & Champion Hamp:
Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry

 

 

 
 
Third Overall & Reserve Hamp:
Tanner Hild - Bred by Hild
Fourth Overall & Champion Speck:
Dayton Mortvedt - Bred by Heisdorffer

 

 

 
Fifth Overall & Reserve Speck:
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Thompson

 


 

 

 

 
 
Champion Ewe:
Cody Long - Bred by Gourley
Reserve Ewe:
Payton Stewart - Bred by Kennedy

 

 

 
Third Overall Ewe:
Calvin Stewart - Bred by Dee Brothers

 

 

SHOW 2 - JUDGE: ERIC KINSLEY
Grand Champion & Champion Natural:
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Schmillen
Reserve Grand & Champion Speck:
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Thompson

 

 

 
Third Overall & Champion Hamp:
Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry
Fourth Overall & Champion Cross:
Tanner Hild - Bred by Hild

 

 

 
 
Fifth Overall & Reserve Hamp:
Bailey Stewart - Bred by Neff 

 


 

 

 

 
 
Champion Ewe:
Calvin Stewart - Bred by Dee Brothers
Reserve Ewe:
Cody Long - Bred by Gourley

 

 

 
Third Overall Ewe
Payton Stewart - Bred by Kennedy

 

 

Fast & Furious Lamb Show
June 2, 2017 - Knoxville, Iowa

Judge: Roger Olson
 
Grand Champion:
Calvin Stewart - Bred by Dee Brothers

Reserve Grand

 

 

 
   
Third Overall Fourth Overall

 

 

 
 
Fifth Overall

 


 

 

 

 
   
Champion Ewe: Reserve Ewe:

 

 

 
 
Third Overall Ewe:

 

 

Converse Open Show
June 2, 2017 - Greenfield, IN
Judge: Jamie Buckland

Grand Champion: 
 Izzy Clouse - Bred by Rule

Reserve Grand & Champion Hamp: 
Jasmine Rudicel - Bred by Rudicel 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Shrop: Jasmine Rudicel - Bred by Rudicel 
Reserve Cross: Jasmine Rudicel - Bred by Rudicel 

 

Grand Ewe:
Shown by the Riley Smith - Bred by Smith
Reserve Grand Ewe:
 Izzy Clouse - Bred by Jimmy Davis

 

 

 

CTFY Jackpot Show
June 1, 2017 - Clifton, TX
 
Grand Champion: 
Costin Allison - Bred by Lanier Farms
Reserve Grand:

 

 

Reno Nugget All-American
June 1-2, 2017 - Judge: Larry Shell

RAM SHOW

Supreme Champion Ram
Champion Hampshire Ram
Farao (578)
Reserve Supreme Ram
Champion Crossbred Ram
AA Cover (892)

 

 

 

Champion Crossbred Ram
AA Cover (892)
Reserve Crossbred Ram
Williams (876)

 

 
CROSSBRED RAMS  
Class 112 - 1st: Wyman (707) 2nd: Hobbs (636)
Class 113 - 1st: AA Cover (892) 2nd: AA Cover (891)
Class 114 - 1st: Rule (778) 2nd: Tewalt (701)
Class 115 - 1st: Williams (876) 2nd: Northern Starr (807)
Class 116 - 1st: SRV (550) 2nd: Harrell (863)
Class 117 - 1st: Mavencamp (591) 2nd: Wyman (708)

 

 

 

 

 
 
Champion Dorset Ram
Fisher (526)
Reserve Dorset Ram
Johnston (845)

 

 

 

 

 
 
Champion Hampshire Ram
Farao (578)
Reserve Hampshire Ram
Tewalt (700)

 

 
HAMPSHIRE RAMS  
Class 119 - 1st: Rule (787) 2nd: Kody Miller (532)
Class 120 - 1st: Farao (578) 2nd: Tewalt (700)
Class 121 - 1st: McGolden (851) 2nd: Sunrise (691)

 

 

 

 

 
Champion Natural Ram
McLaughlin-Griffin (511)
Reserve Natural Ram
Leventini (769)

 

 

 
NATURAL RAMS  
Class 122 - 1st: McLaughlin-Griffin (511)  
Class 123 - 1st: Leventini (769) 2nd: Fisher (889)

 

EWE SHOW

Supreme Ewe
Champion Crossbred Ewe
Champion Junior Crossbred Ewe
Northern Starr (805)
Reserve Supreme Ewe
Reserve Crossbred Ewe
Reserve Junior Crossbred Ewe
Hagen (886)

 

 

Champion Senior Crossbred Ewe
Harrell/Rhoads (861)
Reserve Senior Crossbred Ewe
Burch (619)

 

 
SENIOR CROSSBRED EWES  
Class 1 - 1st: Burch (618) 2nd: Middlesworth/Kennedy (732)
Class 2 - 1st: SRV (544) 2nd: McGolden (850)
Class 3 - 1st: McGolden (848) 2nd: Leventini (765)
Class 4 - 1st: Harrell/Rhoads (861) 2nd: Burch (619)

 

 

 
Champion Junior Crossbred Ewe
Northern Starr (805)
Reserve Junior Crossbred Ewe
Hagen (886)

 

 
JUNIOR CROSSBRED EWES  
Class 5 - 1st: Farao (572) 2nd: AA Cover
Class 6 - 1st: SRV (546) 2nd: Ahart (814)
Class 7 - 1st: Sampson (615) 2nd: JVF (564)
Class 8 - 1st: Junck (502) 2nd: Fisher (523)
Class 9 - 1st: McLaughlin-Griffin (509) 2nd: High Desert (657)
Class 10 - 1st: Rule (794) 2nd: Neff (542)
Class 11 - 1st: Northern Starr (805) 2nd: Neff (540)
Class 12 - 1st: Middlesworth/Kennedy (733) 2nd: Beam (612)
Class 13 - 1st: Hagen (886) 2nd: Johnston (840)
Class 14 - 1st: Ponce (731) 2nd: Farrow (634)
Class 15 - 1st: SRV (551) 2nd: Neff (543)
Class 16 - 1stL Harrell/Rhoads (860) 2nd: Neff (541)

 

 

 

 

 
Champion Dorset Ewe
Warnjtes (741)
Reserve Dorset Ewe
Fisher (522)

 

 

 
DORSET EWES  
Class 1 - 1st: Heart P (589)  
Class 2 - 1st: Warnjtes (741) 2nd: Fisher (522)

 

 

 

 

 
Champion Speckle Ewe
Champion Junior Speckle Ewe
Johnson (722)
Reserve Speckle Ewe
Champion Senior Speckle Ewe
McGolden (846)

 

 

 
 
Reserve Junior Speckle Ewe
Hobbs (639)
 
   
SPECKLE EWES  
Class 1 - 1st: McGolden (846)  
Class 2 - 1st: Johnson (722) 2nd: Hobbs (639)

 

 

 

 

 
Champion Southdown Ewe
Diamond Downs (859)
Reserve Southdown Ewe
Diamond Downs (858)

 

 

 
SOUTHDOWN EWES  
Class 1 - 1st: Diamond Downs (858) 2nd: Miller
Class 2 - 1st: Diamond Downs (859) 2nd: Northern Starr

 

 

 

 

 
   
Champion Hampshire Ewe
Champion Senior Hampshire Ewe
McGolden (847)
Reserve Hampshire Ewe
Reserve Senior Hampshire Ewe
Allison McGolden (867)

 

 

 
Champion Senior Hampshire Ewe
McGolden (847)
Reserve Senior Hampshire Ewe
Allison McGolden (867)

 

 
SENIOR HAMPSHIRE EWES  
Class 1 - 1st: McGolden (847) 2nd: Dee Brothers (668)
Class 2 - 1st: Allison McGolden (867) 2nd: Leventini (764)

 

 

 
Champion Junior Hampshire Ewe
Tewalt (702)
Reserve Junior Hampshire Ewe
Allison McGolden (869)

 

 
JUNIOR HAMPSHIRE EWES  
Class 3 - 1st: Rule (885) 2nd: Rule (795)
Class 4 - 1st: Allison McGolden (869) 2nd: Beam (609)
Class 5 - 1st: Leventini (768) 2nd: Sampson (614)
Class 6 - 1st: Tewalt (702) 2nd: Ott (676)

 

 

 

 

 
Champion Natural Ewe
Champion Junior Natural Ewe
Johnson (720)
Reserve Natural Ewe
Champion Senior Natural Ewe
Beam (608)

 

 

Reserve Junior Natural Ewe
SRV (547)
Reserve Senior Natural Ewe
Mavencamp (592)

 

 

 
NATURAL EWES  
Class 1 - 1st: Beam (608) 2nd: Mavencamp (592)
Class 2 - 1st: SRV (547) 2nd: Warntjes (742)
Class 3 - 1st: Johnson (720) 2nd: Beam (611)
Class 4 - 1st: Petersen (727) 2nd: Estes (782)

 

 

 

 

 
Champion Suffolk Ewe
McLaughlin-Griffin (505)
Reserve Suffolk Ewe
Ahart (814)

 

 

 
SUFFOLK EWES  
Class 1 - 1st: Kody Miller (538) 2nd: Ahart (812)
Class 2 - 1st: McLaughlin-Griffin (505) 2nd: Ahart (814)

 

WETHER SHOW

Champion Crossbred Wether
Nicewonger (717)
Reserve Crossbred Wether
Ott (673)
   
CROSSBRED WETHERS  
Class 124 - 1st: Nicewonger (717) 2nd: Ott (673)
Class 125 - 1st: McGolden (853) 2nd: AA Cover (893)

 

 

 

 

 
Champion Hampshire Wether
Neff (890)
Reserve Hampshire Wether
Perkins (824)

 

 

 

 

Champion Natural Wether
Long (666)
Reserve Natural Wether
Leventini (771)

 

 

Miller Hampshires Online Wether Sale
June 1, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Miller - Sold for $6000

Lot 13 - Miller - Sold for $4750

 

 

 

Lot 12 - Miller - Sold for $2880

Lot 15 - Miller - Sold for $2750

 

 

 

Lot 14 - Miller - Sold for $2450

 

 

Hancock Hampshires Online Late Born Wether Sale
June 1, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 5 - Hancock - Sold for $1000

Lot 11 - Hancock - Sold for $1000

 

 

 

Lot 12 - Hancock - Sold for $950

Lot 3 - Hancock - Sold for $850

 

 

 

Lot 6 - Hancock - Sold for $800

 

 

Snodgrass Southdowns Online Sale
May 30, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 8 - Snodgrass - Sold for $400

Lot 1 - Snodgrass -  Sold for $350

 

 

 
Lot 6 - Snodgrass - Sold for $350 Lot 9 - Snodgrass -  Sold fo $350

 

 

Shellhouse Livestock Late Born Sale
May 30, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Shellhouse - Sold for $7250

Lot 2 - Shellhouse - Sold for $3500

 

 

 
Lot 5 - Shellhouse - Sold for $3300 Lot 3 -  Shellhouse - Sold fo $1800

 

 

Lot 4 - Shellhouse - Sold for $1700

 

 

Maltsberger Livestock and Ashley Club Lambs 1st Annual Sale
May 30, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Ashley - Sold for $1600

Lot 4 - Ashley - Sold for $1400

 

 

 
Lot 1 - Maltsberger Livestock - Sold for $1000 Lot 5 - Maltsberger Livestock - Sold fo $850

 

 

Lot 3 - Maltsberger Livestock - Sold for $750

 

 

Duck Dynasty Online Semen Sale
May 30, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lots 9 & 10 - 10 Units Duck Dynasty Semen
Williams - Sold for $600

 

 

Fuzz Ball & 6014 Online Semen  Sale
May 30, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 10 - 15 Units of Fuzz Ball Semen
Viking - Sold for $2100
Lots 8 & 9 - 10 Units of Fuzz Ball Semen
Viking - Sold for $1600

 

 

Lot 15 - 10 Units 6014 Semen
Viking - Sold for $1500

 

 

Hild Brothers Show Stock Online Semen Sale
May 30, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - 5 Units of Ham Gravy Semen
Hild - Sold for $850

 

 

Luitjens Show Lambs Late Born Online Sale
May 30, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Luitjens - Sold for $600

 

 

Counsell Club Lambs Online Sale
May 30, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Counsell - Sold for $1500

 

 

Sweet Springs jackpot
May 29, 2017 - Missouri

MO Jackpot Sheep Show WinnersSh
Grand Champion: Tayton Daines
Bred by Shroyer - Placed by Williams Brothers
Reserve Grand: Payton Dahmer
Bred by CLM

 

 

Grand Champion: Payton Dahmer
Bred by CLM

Reserve Grand: Tayton Daines

 

 

 

 

OLD TIMER'S JACKPOT
May 28, 2017 - Missouri

Show 1 - Judge Blake Nickel
   
MO Sheep Show Jackpot Results
Grand Champion:
Bred by Amstutz
Reserve Grand: Jillian Keller
Bred by Nathan - Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
Third Overall: Payton Dahmer
Bred by CLM
Fourth Overall:

 

 

 
Fifth Overall: Erin Greeley
Bred by Team Sloan
 

Champion Wether Dam: Adam Thompson
Bred by Schmidt/Thompson
Reserve Wether Dam: Payton Stewart
 Bred by Dee Brothers

 

 

Show 2 - Judge Hunter Shoemaker
   
Grand Champion: Payton Stewart
Bred by Droppert
Reserve Grand: Payton Dahmer
Bred by CLM

 

 

 
MO Sheep Show Jackpot Results
Third Overall: Jillian Keller
Bred by Nathan - Placed by Shellhouse
Fourth Overall: Erin Greeley
Bred by Team Sloan

 

 

 
MO Sheep Show Jackpot Results
Fifth Overall: Jillian Keller
Bred by AWTR - Placed by Shellhouse
 

MO Sheep Show Jackpot Results
Champion Wether Dam: Adam Thompson
Bred by Schmidt/Thompson
Reserve Wether Dam: Carson Keller
Bred by Steva Robinson
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 

 

 

Cass county Jackpot
May 28, 2017 - Logansport, Indiana

Show 1 - Judge Jason Shuck
Grand Champion: Brooke Bowen
Bred by Impact - Placed by Hill
Reserve Grand: Madeline Sheiss
Bred by Berry

 

 

 
 
Third Overall: Sophie Rosen
Bred by Hurliman - Placed by Hill
Fourth Overall: Emma Slick
Bred by Amstutz - Placed by Hill

 

 

 
Fifth Overall: Brooke Bowen
Bred by Amthauer - Placed by Hill

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Dorset: Mallory Bowers - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Shrop: Kenzie Kretzmeier - Bred by Beck



 

 

 

 
IN Jackpot Sheep Show Results
Champion Ewe & Champion Commercial:
Emma Slick - Bred by Slick
Reserve Ewe: Rowan Tinker
Bred by Bowers

 

 

 
Third Overall Ewe:
Fourth Overall Ewe:

 

 

IN Jackpot Sheep Show Results
Fifth Overall Ewe:
Riley Smith - Bred by Smith

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Hamp Ewe: Mallory Bowers - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Natural Ewe: Miah Dryden - Bred by Jason Johnson
Champion WFX Ewe: Riley McGhee - Bred by Smith
Reserve Champion Dorset Advantage: Jasmine Rudicel - Bred by Rudicel 
Reserve Dorset Ewe: Jasmine Rudicel - Bred by Rudicel 

 

Show 2 - Judge Greg Beatty
   
Indiana Sheep Show Results  
Grand Champion: Kendal Rosen
Bred by AWTR - Placed by Hill
Reserve Grand: Sammi Brewsaugh
Bred by Bloomquist - Placed by Hill

 

 

 
 
Third Overall: Sophie Rosen
Bred by Hurliman - Placed by Hill
Fourth Overall: Brooke Bowen
Bred by Impact - Placed by Hill

 

 

 
Fifth Overall: Madeline Sheiss
Bred by Berry

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Shrop: Kenzie Kretzmeier - Bred by Beck
Champin Dorset: Riley McGhee - Bred by Smith
Reserve Dorset: Jasmine Rudicel - Bred by Rudicel 
Reserve Shropshire: Emma Millard - Bred by Rule

 

 

 

 
IN Jackpot Sheep Show Results
Champion Ewe & Champion Southdown:
Rowan Tinker - Bred by Bowers
Reserve Ewe & Champion Commercial:
Emma Slick - Bred by Slick

 

 

 
Indiana Sheep Show Results
Third Overall Ewe & Champion Hamp:
Mallory Bowers - Bred by Steva Robinson
Fourth Overall Ewe & Reserve Commercial:
Montana Davis - Bred by Slick

 

 

Fifth Overall Ewe:
Jasmine Rudicel - Bred by Rudicel 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Natural Ewe: Miah Dryden - Bred by Jason Johnson
Champion WFX Ewe: Riley McGhee - Bred by Smith
Reserve Hampshire Ewe: Emma Millard - Bred by Smith
Champion Dorset Ewe: Jasmine Rudicel - Bred by Rudicel 

 

 

ROOKS County Spring Show
May 28, 2017 - Stockton, Kansas

KS Jackpot Sheep Show Results KS Jackpot Sheep Show Results
Grand Champion: Camry Murdoch
Bred by Fairwether
Reserve Grand:
Allison Smith - Bred by Hobbs




 

 

SHEEP-A-RAMA
May 28, 2017 - Albion, NE - Judge Spencer Scotten

NE Sheep Jackpot Show Results
Grand Champion: Cole Cooper
Bred by Williams
Reserve Grand:
Brent Miller - Bred by AWTR 

ADDITIONAL DIVISION CHAMPIONS:
Champion Lightweight: Cole Cooper - Bred by Hobbs
Reserve Lightweight: Brent Miller - Bred by Hassebrook

 

   
Grand Champion Ewe: Reserve Grand Ewe:

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Yearling Ewe: Lukas Sebesta - Bred by Hassebrook
Champion Dorset Breeding Ewe: Brent Miller - Bred by GT 


 

 

WESTERN IOWA PROGRESS SHOW
May 28, 2017 - Ida Grove, Iowa - Judge Scott Smalley

Grand Champion: Lexie Berry
Bred by Berry
Reserve Grand: Kaden Nelson
Bred by Rule

 

 

 
Iowa Sheep jackpot Show Results
Third Overall: Tanner Hild
Bred by Hild
Fourth Overall: Cade Suhr
Bred by Suhr

 

 

 
Fifth Overall: Lexie Berry
Bred by Karr

 

 

 

 
Champion Ewe: Kaden Nelson
Bred by Junk
Reserve Ewe: Lexie Berry
Bred by Berry

 

 

 
Third Overall Ewe: Cade Suhr
Bred by Suhr

 

 

 

Mid Ohio Lamb Classic
May 27, 2017 - Ohio - Judge: Greg Beatty

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Griffin Johnson - Bred by Schminke
Placed by TKM
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Naveah Powers - Bred by Hurliman
Placed by Hill

 

 

Blue & Gold Show
May 27, 2017 - Michigan - Judge: James Thompson

MI Jackpot Sheep Show Results

Grand Champion & Champion Cross:
Alex Raute - Bred by Alexander

Reserve Grand & Reserve Cross:
Seth Schumaker - Bred by Middlesworth

 

 

 
MI Jackpot Sheep Show Results MI Jackpot Sheep Show Results

Third Overall & Champion Natural:
Jena Bradley
Bred by Steva Robinson/Shellhouse
Placed by Williams Brothers

Fourth Overall & Champion Hamp:
Gabbie Raute - Bred by Lambright

 

 

 
MI Jackpot Sheep Show Results
Fifth Overall & Champion Suffolk:
Jena Bradley - Bred by Lambright
Placed by Williams Brothers

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Natural: Samantha Armstrong - Bred by Steva Robinson - Placed by Shellhouse
 

 

 

MI Jackpot Sheep Show Results MI Jackpot Sheep Show Results

Champion Ewe: Alex Raute
Bred by Rule

Reserve Ewe:
Katherine Gregory - Bred by Williams Brothers

 

 

Smith County Spring Show
May 27, 2017 - Smith Center, Kansas

KS Jackpot Sheep Show Results  
Grand Champion: Brice Hodson
Bred by Fairwether
Reserve Grand:
Neal Ehler - Bred by Ehler




 

 

nathan fisher memorial show
May 27, 2017 - Washington, Iowa - Judge Tim Prunty

IA Jackpot Sheep Show Results IA Jackpot Sheep Show Results
Grand Champion: Brooke Kuesel
Bred by Rule
Reserve Grand: Brooke Kuesel
Bred by Karr

 

 

 
IA Jackpot Sheep Show Results
Third Overall: Payton Stewart
Bred by Amstutz
Fourth Overall: Ava Edler
Bred by Amthauer

 

 

 
Fifth Overall: Kylee Silliman
Bred by Kennedy

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion White Face: Kaden Nelson - Bred by Jahner 
Reserve White Face: McKenzie Niemeyer - Bred by Heisdorffer
Champion Speckle Face: Piper Stewart - Bred by Dee Brothers
Reserve Speckle: Taylor Sublette - Bred by Mericle
Champion Natural: Payton Stewart - Bred by Droppert
Reserve Natural: Kaden Nelson - Bred by Berry 
Reserve Hamp: Taylor Sublette - Bred by Greiner 

 

 

 

 
IA Jackpot Sheep Show Results
Champion Ewe: Payton Stewart
Bred by Dee Brothers
Reserve Ewe: Benton Edler
Bred by Edler

 

 

 
IA Jackpot Sheep Show Results
Third Overall Ewe: Payton Stewart
Bred by Kennedy

 

 

 

Hillsboro jackpot
May 27, 2017 - Hillsboro, KS - Judge Shannon Scotten

KS Jackpot Sheep Show Results KS Jackpot Sheep Show Results
Grand Champion & Champion Hamp:
Allison Smith - Bred by Hobbs
Reserve Grand & Champion Cross:
Jillian Keller - Bred by Nathan
Placed by Shellhouse


ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Reserve AOB: Macie Lewis - Bred by SRV
Reserve Cross: Hagen Draper-Egea - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Hamp: Jillian Keller - Bred by AWTR - Placed by Shellhouse
Champion Dorset: Carson Keller - Bred by Steva Robinson - Placed by Shellhouse
Champion AOB: Carson Keller - Bred by Hobbs - Placed by Shellhouse
Champion Speckle: Carson Keller - Bred by Shellhouse
Reserve Natural: Clay Brillhard - Bred by Brillhart-Slater


 

 

Land O Lakes jackpot
May 27, 2017 - Missouri
Judge: Hunter Royal

MO Jackpot Sheep Show WinnersSh
Grand Champion: Brantlee Cox
Bred by Beatty  - Placed by Hill
Reserve Grand: Tayton Daines
Bred by Shroyer - Placed by Williams Brothers

 

 

Bedford Spring Fling
May 27, 2017 - Pennsylvania
Judge: Evan Snyder

Grand Champion & Champion Middleweight:
Renee Svonavec - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Grand & Reserve Middleweight:
Jarrod Styer - Bred by Beatty

 

 

clayton shuck memorial jackpot
May 27, 2017 - Missouri

Show 1 - Judge Leah Amstutz
Grand Champion:
Brooke Bowen - Bred by Impact
Placed by Hill
Reserve Grand:
Lane Slaton - Bred by Andresen

 

 

 
   
Third Overall: Fourth Overall:

 

 

 
Fifth Overall:
Taylor Muhlenkamp - Bred by Skidgel
Placed by Bruns

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Dorset: Maddie Sheiss - Bred by Stillwell 

 


 

 

 

Champion Ewe:
Reserve Ewe & Reserve Commercial:
Emma Slick - Bred by Slick

 

 

 
Third Overall Ewe:
Fourth Overall Ewe:

 

 

Fifth Overall Ewe:
Riley McGhee - Bred by Smith



Show 2 - Judge Matt Claeys
   
Grand Champion: Reserve Grand:

 

 

 
IN Sheep Jackpot Show Results
Third Overall & Champion Crossbred:
Maddie Sheiss - Bred by Stillwell 
Fourth Overall & Reserve Crossbred:
Bred by Tuck

 

 

 
Fifth Overall:
Taylor Muhlenkamp - Bred by Skidgel
Placed by Bruns

 

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Dorset: Maddie Sheiss - Bred by Stillwell 
Reserve Dorset: Anna Hannon - Bred by Smith

 


 

 

 

 
Champion Ewe:
Reserve Ewe:

 

 

 
 
Third Overall Ewe & Champion Commercial:
Emma Slick - Bred by Slick
Fourth Overall Ewe:

 

 

Fifth Overall Ewe:

Additional Breed Champions:
Champion Dorset Advantage Ewe - Riley McGhee - Bred by Smith

 

 

Teague young farmers jackpot
   
Grand - Ring A: Reserve - Ring A:

 

 

 
Teague Young Farmers  
Grand - Ring B:
Connally Twins - Bred by Allison McGolden
Reserve - Ring B

 

 

Storms Hampshires, Dorsets and Border Collies "Just the Facts" Production Sale
May 25, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 5 - Storms - Sold for $700

Lot 6 - Storms - Sold for $600

 

 

 
Lot 9 - Storms - Sold for $500 Lot 3 - Storms - Sold fo $400

 

 

Miller Farms of South Dakota Online Yearling Ewe Sale
May 25, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 4 - Miller Farms - Sold for $1900

Lot 2 - Miller Farms - Sold for $1800

 

 

 
Lot 8 - Miller Farms - Sold for $1500 Lot 3 - Miller Farms - Sold fo $1200

 

 

Lot 6 - Miller Farms - Sold for $1100

 

 

Kouns Livestock Online Club Lamb Sale
May 25, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Kouns Livestock - Sold for $1200

Lot 6 - Kouns Livestock - Sold for $650

 

 

Lot 3 -Kouns Livestock -  Sold for $400

 

 

Wise Club Lambs Online Ewe Lamb Sale
May 25, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Wise - Sold for $2800

Lot 2 - Wise - Sold for $1100

 

 

 
Lot 8 - Wise - Sold for $1001 Lot 3 - Wise - Sold for $1000

 

 

Lot 7 - Wise - Sold for $1000

 

 

Gadsby Hair Sheep Late Born Online Sale
May 24, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 6 - Gadsby - Sold for $550

 

 

Lambright Club Lambs Online Sale
May 24, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Lambright - Sold for $2200

Lot 4 - Lambright - Sold for $2000

 

 

 
Lot 13 - Lambright - Sold for $1800 Lot 3 - Lambright - Sold fo $1600

 

 

Lot 10 - Lambright - Sold for $900

 

 

 

Ott Club Lambs ~ Barn Favorites ~ Online Sale
May 24, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Ott - Sold for $3100

Lot 3 - Ott - Sold for $2500

 

 

 
Lot 2 - Ott - Sold for $2000 Lot 6 - Ott - Sold fo $1501

 

 

Lot 4 - Ott - Sold for $1300

 

 

Farrow Hampshires Wethers and Ewe Lambs Sale
May 24, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 13 - Farrow Hampshires - Sold for $950

Lot 1 - Farrow Hampshires - Sold for $850

 

 

 
Lot 8 - Farrow Hampshires - Sold for $600 Lot 2 - Farrow Hampshires - Sold fo $500

 

 

Lot 3 - Farrow Hampshires - Sold for $500

 

 

Luitjens Show Lambs Southdown Production Sale
May 24, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Luitjens - Sold for $1000

 

 

Harrell Club Lambs Lambs, Rams and Genetics Sale
May 23, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 6 - Harrell -Sold for $7500

Lot 9 - Harrell - Sold for $4900

 

 

 
Lot 12 - Harrell - Sold for $4900 Lot 15 - Harrell - Sold fo $4800

 

 

Lot 18 - Harrell - Sold for $4500

 

 

Miller Hampshires Online Yearling Ewe Sale
May 23, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 4 - Miller Hampshires - Sold for $6250

Lot 5 - Miller Hampshires - Sold for $5500

 

 

 
Lot 29 - Miller Hampshires - Sold for $4006 Lot 1 - Miller Hampshires - Sold fo $4000

 

 

Lot 20 - Miller Hampshires - Sold for $3750

 

 

Ott Club Lambs ~ Late Born Dorset and Speckled ~ Online Sale
May 23, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Ott - Sold for $950

Lot 2 - Ott - Sold for $750

 

 

 
Lot 5 - Ott - Sold for $750 Lot 3 - Ott - Sold fo $700

 

 

Lot 4 - Ott - Sold for $700

 

 

LJS Livestock Southdown Online Show Lamb Sale
May 23, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - LJS - Sold for $600

Lot 2 - LJS - Sold for $600

 

 

 
Lot 3 - LJS - Sold for $500 Lot 4 - LJS - Sold fo $400

 

 

Johnston Club Lambs Proven Ewe Online Sale
May 23, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 2 - Johnston - Sold for $900

 

 

Shellhouse and Friends Late Born Online  Sale
May 23, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Shellhouse - Sold for $650

 

 

Harrell Club Lambs Yearling Ewe & Ewe Lamb Sale
May 22, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 3 - Harrell -Sold for $1300

Lot 14 - Harrell - Sold for $1150

 

 

 
Lot 1 - Harrell - Sold for $1000 Lot 5 - Harrell - Sold fo $900

 

 

Lot 4 - Harrell - Sold for $850

 

 

Wedel Southdowns ~ Genetics You Can Trust ~ Online Sale
May 22, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Wedel Southdowns - Sold for $1000

Lot 2 - Wedel Southdowns - Sold for $1000

 

 

Lot 11 - Wedel Southdowns - Sold for $550

 

 

Duck Dynasty Online Semen Sale
May 21, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 10 - 10 Units Duck Dynasty Semen
Williams - Sold for $800

 

 

Vestal Club Lambs Late Born Online Sale
May 21, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Vestal - Sold for $250

Lot 8 - Vestal - Sold for $250

 

 

Team Johnson Show Lambs Late Born Online Sale
May 21, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Team Johnson - Sold for $900

Lot 7 - Team Johnson - Sold for $900

 

 

Burch Livestock ~ March Born Online Sale
May 21, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 5 - Burch - Sold for $1900

Lot 3 - Burch - Sold for $1400

 

 

 
Lot 8 - Burch - Sold for $1300 Lot 2 - Burch - Sold fo $1000

 

 

Lot 1 - Burch - Sold for $850

 

 

Kolbet Club Lambs Online Sale
May 21, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Kolbet - Sold for $851

Lot 1 - Kolbet - Sold for $700

 

 

 
Lot 8 - Kolbet - Sold for $650 Lot 15 - Kolbet - Sold fo $500

 

 

FAYETTE County EXTRVAGANZA
May 21, 2017 - Pennsylvania

SHOW 1 - Judge Josh Kouns
PA Sheep Show Results
Grand Champion: Carson Kazee
Bred by Hild - Placed by Shellhouse

Reserve Grand:
Kalin Greiner- Bred by Beatty

ADDITIONAL DIVSION CHAMPIONS:
Champion Division 1: Kenzie Stadtmiller - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Division 1: Dalton Cunningham - Bred by Shellhouse/Steva Robinson

Champion Division 2: Renee Svonavec - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Division 2: Jada Shroyer


 

SHOW 2 - Judge Brent Jennings
PA Sheep Show Results PA Sheep Show Results
Grand Champion:
Lauren Ott - Bred by Nathan

Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Grand:
Lauren Ott - Bred by Droppert
Placed by Shellhouse

ADDITIONAL DIVISION CHAMPIONS:
Champion Division 1: Dalton Cunningham - Bred by Shellhouse/Steva Robinson
Reserve Division 1: Justin Howell - Bred by Counsell - Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Division 2: Tate Bitner - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Division 3: Justin Howell - Bred by Shroyer - Placed by Shellhouse


 

 

Breeders classic
May 21, 2017 - Indiana

SHOW A - Judge Denton Lowe
 
Grand Champion Market Lamb:
Collin Tennant - Bred by JFSS

Reserve Grand Market Lamb:
Logan Tressler - Bred by Hoeing/Hill

 

 

 
 
Third Overall Market Lamb:
Brooke Bowen - Bred by Impact
Placed by Hill
Fourth Overall Market Lamb:
Anna Hannon - Bred by Williams Diamond W

 

 

 
Indiana Jackpot Sheep Show Results
Fifth Overall Market Lamb: Annie Schoetmer
Bred by Niemann

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS
Champion Shrop: Mallory Bowers - Bred by Steva Robinson
Champion Dorset: Mallory Bowers - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

EWE SHOW
Champion Ewe:
Wyatt Nixon - Bred by JFSS
Reserve Ewe:
Emma Slick - Bred by Slick

 

 

 
   
Third Overall Ewe:
Braden Buckland
Fourth Overall Ewe:
Madison McGhee

 

 

 
 
Fifth Overall Ewe:
Jaden Younts

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Hamp Ewe: Mallory Bowers - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Dorset Ewe: Connor Brew - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

SHOW B - Judge Nolan Hildebrand
  Indiana Jackpot Sheep Show Results
Grand Champion Market Lamb:
Logan Tressler - Bred by Hoeing/Hill

Reserve Grand Market Lamb:
Annie Schoetmer - Bred by Niemann

 

 

 
 
Third Overall Market Lamb:
Collin Tennant - Bred by JFSS
Fourth Overall Market Lamb:
Brooke Bowen - Bred by Impact
Placed by Hill

 

 

 
 
Fifth Overall Market Lamb:
Logan Tressler - Bred by AWTR

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS
Reserve Shrop: Mallory Bowers - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Dorset: Mallory Bowers - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Natural: Kyra Schinbeckler - Bred by Grube/Beatty

 

 

EWE SHOW
 
Champion Ewe:
Wyatt Nixon - Bred by JFSS
Reserve Ewe:
Braden Buckland

 

 

 
   
Third Overall Ewe:
Braden Buckland
Fourth Overall Ewe:
Mallory Bowers - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

 
 
Fifth Overall Ewe:
Zach Tressler

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS
Rserve Dorset Ewe: Connor Brew - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

PIONEER SHOWDOWN
May 21, 2017 - Lancaster, WI

SHOW A - Judge Craig Beckmeier
Grand Champion & Champion Hamp:
Sara Johnson - Bred by CLM
Reserve Grand & Champion Comm Ewe:
Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

 

 
WI Sheep Show Results
Third Overall Market Lamb & Reserve Hamp:
Brady Meudt - Bred by Hild 
Fourth Overall Market Lamb & Champion Cross:
Kassie Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

 
Fifth Overall Market Lamb & Reserve Cross:
Brady Meudt - Bred by JFSS

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion AOB (Dorset): Payton Van Schyndle - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve AOB (Dorset): Jaden Krause- Bred by Steva Robinson
Champion Natural: Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Natural: Regan Suddeth - Bred by Mishler
Champion Suffolk: Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Suffolk: Boone Schmitz- Bred by JFSS
Reserve Commercial: Morgan Van Schyndle - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

SHOW B - Judge Tucker Beckmeier
   
Grand Champion & Champion Hamp:
Sara Johnson - Bred by CLM
Reserve Grand & Champion Cross:
Sara Johnson - Bred by Nathan

 

 

 
Third Overall & Reserve Crossbred:
Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Fourth Overall & Champion Natural:
Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

 

 
Fifth Overall Market Lamb & Champion Comm Ewe:
Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion AOB (Dorset): Jaden Krause- Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve AOB (Dorset): Payton Van Schyndle - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Hamp: Payton Van Schyndle - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Natural: Regan Suddeth - Bred by Mishler
Champion Suffolk: Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Suffolk: Boone Schmitz- Bred by JFSS
Reserve Commercial: Boone Schmitz- Bred by JFSS

 

 

Southwest Michigan Showdown
May 21, 2017

SHOW A
Grand Champion & Champion Cross:
Alex Raute - Bred by Lambright

Reserve Grand & Champion Hamp:
Gabbie Raute - Bred by Farao

 

 

 
Third Overall:
Sara Jane Sterrett - Bred by Hild 
Placed by Hill
Fourth Overall:
Jena Bradley - Bred by Steva Robinson/Shellhouse
Placed by Williams Brothers

 

 

 
Fifth Overall:
Gabbie Raute - Bred by Steva Robinson/Palzkill

 

Champion Ewe:
Alex Raute - Bred by Rule
Reserve Ewe:
Katherine Gregory - Bred by Williams Brothers

 

 

SHOW B
Grand Champion & Champion Cross:
Alex Raute - Bred by Lambright

Reserve Grand & Champion Hamp:
Gabbie Raute - Bred by Farao

 

 

 
Third Overal & Champion Natural:
Seth Schumacher - Bred by Kent Williams
Fourth Overall & Champion Suffolk:
Jena Bradley - Bred by Lambright
Placed by Williams Brothers

 

 

 
Fifth Overall:
Maddie Stewart - Bred by Gordeneer
Placed by Hill

 

Champion Ewe:
Alex Raute - Bred by Rule
Reserve Ewe:
Katherine Gregory - Bred by Williams Brothers

 

 

 

Scarlet & Gray
May 20, 2017 - Ohio

SHOW A
 
Grand Champion:
Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Impact
Placed by Hill

Reserve Grand:
Neveah Powers - Bred by Hurliman
Placed by Hill

 

 

 
 
Third Overall:
Bailee Amstutz - Bred by AWTR
Placed by Hill
Fourth Overall:
Neveah Powers - Bred by Schminke
Placed by Hill

 

 

 
 
Fifth Overall: Neveah Powers - Bred by Harrell
Placed by Hill

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Oxford: Mylee Shatto - Bred by Devitt

Reserve Oxford: Emily Stevens - Bred by Devitt
Champion Brockle: Chloe Gump - Bred by Bohrer
Champion Dorset: Taylor Muhlenkamp - Bred by Will Show Stock

 

 

SHOW B
Grand Champion:
Bailee Amstutz - Bred by AWTR
Placed by Hill
Reserve Grand & Reserve Cross:
Carly Gump - Bred by Bohrer

 

 

 
Third Overall Market Lamb:
Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Impact
Placed by Hill
Fourth Overall:
Griffin Johnson - Bred by Schminke 
Placed by TKM

 

 

 
 
Fifth Overall: Neveah Powers - Bred by Hurliman
Placed by Hill

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Oxford: Mylee Shatto - Bred by Devitt
Reserve Oxford: Emily Stevens - Bred by Devitt
Champion Brockle: Chloe Gump - Bred by Bohrer
Reserve Shrop - Garett Krasula - Bred by Amstutz
Champion Dorset: Taylor Muhlenkamp - Bred by Will Show Stock
Reserve Dorset: Chloe Gump - Bred by Double E Dorsets 

 
 

 

CLOVER CLASSIC
May 20, 2017 - Michigan

SHOW A - Judge Justin Hull
Grand Champion:
Alex Raute - Bred by Lambright

Reserve Grand:
Jena Bradley -
Bred by Steva Robinson/Shellhouse
Placed by Williams Brothers

 

 

 
Third Overall:
Gabbie Raute - Bred by Steva Robinson/Palzkill
Fourth Overall:
Gabbie Raute - Bred by Farao

 

 

 
 
Fifth Overall:
Eric Cumberworth

 

 

 
Champion Ewe:
Alex Raute - Bred by Rule
Reserve Ewe:

 

 

 

SHOW B - Judge Craig Green
Grand Champion:
Gabbie Raute - Bred by Farao
Reserve Grand:
Seth Schumaker - Bred by Rule

 

 

 
Third Overall Market Lamb:
Alex Raute - Bred by Lambright
Fourth Overall:
Haley Mellon - Bred by Sattler Show Stock

 

 

 
Fifth Overall:
Max Wagner - Bred by AcMoody

 

 

Champion Ewe:
Sophia Barnum- Bred by Harrell
Reserve Ewe:
Alex Raute - Bred by Rule

 

 

Midwest Roundup jackpot
May 20, 2017 - Mauston, WI

SHOW A - Judge Roy Edler
WI Sheep Show Results WI Sheep Show Results
Grand Champion & Champion Hamp:
Kassie Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Grand & Champion Suffolk:
Cate Cherney - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

 
WI Sheep Show Results
Third Overall Market Lamb & Champion Cross:
Kassie Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson
Fourth Overall Market Lamb & Champion Natural:
Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

 

 
Fifth Overall Market Lamb & Reserve Cross:
Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion AOB (Dorset): Payton Van Schyndle - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve AOB (Dorset): Jaden Krause- Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Natural: Cate Cherney - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Hamp: Sara Johnson - Bred by CLM
Reserve Suffolk: Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Champion Commercial Ewe: Jaden Krause- Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Commercial: Morgan Van Schyndle - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

SHOW B - Judge Brady Stewart
   
WI Sheep Show Results
Grand Champion & Champion Cross:
Sara Johnson - Bred by Nathan
Reserve Grand & Reserve Cross:
Kassie Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

 
WI Sheep Show Results
Third Overall & Champion Natural:
Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Fourth Overall & Champion Suffolk:
Cate Cherney - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

 
Fifth Overall Market Lamb & Champion Hamp:
Sara Johnson - Bred by CLM

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion AOB (Dorset): Jaden Krause- Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve AOB (Dorset): Payton Van Schyndle - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Natural: Connor Treml - Bred by Treml
Reserve Hamp: Kassie Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Suffolk: Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Champion Commercial Ewe: Tyler Kies - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Commercial: Wes Berget - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

WIU JACKPOT
May 20, 2017 - Illinois

SHOW A - Judge Tyler Pierson
   
Grand Champion & Champion Cross:
Kashen Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
Reserve Grand & Champion Hamp:
Ian Hansen - Bred by Viking

 

 

 
   
Third Overall Market Lamb & Champion Cross:
Nolan Hoge - Bred by AcMoody
Fourth Overall Market Lamb & Reserve Hamp:
Cole Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock

 

 

 
 
Fifth Overall Market Lamb & Champion Shrop:
Brianna Knittel - Bred by Milner

 

 

SHOW B - Judge Glen Martin
   
Grand Champion & Champion Cross:
Kashen Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
Reserve Grand & Champion Hamp:
Tyson McVicker - Bred by Droppert/McVicker

 

 

 
 
Third Overall Market Lamb:
Charlee Jones - Bred by Ellerbrock
Placed by DeSchepper
Fourth Overall Market Lamb & Champion Natural:
Kashen Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock

 

 

 
Fifth Overall Market Lamb & Reserve Hamp:
Savannah Keitzer - Bred by Keitzer/Kennedy

 

 

 

ALEDO FFA JACKPOT
May 20, 2017 - Texas

  TX Jackpot Sheep Show Winners
Grand Champion:
Abby Law - Bred by Poe
Reserve Grand:
Trey Harbour - Bred by Middlesworth

 

 

 

Yooper Classic
May 20, 2017 - Michigan

MI Jackpot Sheep Show Results MI Jackpot Sheep Show Results
Grand Champion Market Lamb & Champ Hamp:
Samantha Armstrong - Bred by Steva Robinson
Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Grand Market Lamb:
Alexandria Schut - Bred by Thunderstruck

 

 

 
MI Jackpot Sheep Show Results MI Jackpot Sheep Show Results
Third Overall Market Lamb & Res Cross:
Samantha Armstrong - Bred by AWTR
Placed by Shellhouse
Fourth Overall Market Lamb:
Alexandria & Lillian Schut
Bred by Three Way Acres

 

 

 
MI Jackpot Sheep Show Results
Fifth Overall Market Lamb & Champion Natural:
Samantha Armstrong - Bred by Steva Robinson
Placed by Shellhouse


ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS
Champion WFX: Mike Armstrong - Bred by SRV - Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Suffolk: Kyle Armstrong - Bred by Armstrong - Placed by Shellhouse

 

MI Jackpot Sheep Show Results WI Sheep Show Results
Champion Ewe:
Alexandria Schut - Bred by Thunderstruck
Reserve Ewe:
Kyle Armstrong - Bred by Armstrong
Bred by Shellhouse

 

 

 

 

GRANT 4 JACKPOT
May 20, 2017 - Marion, Indiana

SHOW A - Judge: Taylor Plank
Indiana Jackpot Sheep Show Results
Grand Champion Market Lamb:
Collin Tennant - Bred by Karr
Reserve Grand Market Lamb:
Kyra Schinbeckler - Bred by Lambright

 

 

 
Third Overall Market Lamb:
Madeline Sheiss - Bred by Berry
Fourth Overall Market Lamb:
Harley Kidd - Bred by Poe

 

 

 
   
Fifth Overall Market Lamb:
Madeline Sheiss - Bred by Harrell 
Placed by Amthauer

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Reserve WFX: Lewis - Bred by Nickle
Champion Dorset: Maddie Sheiss - Bred by Stillwell 
Reserve Dorset Advantage: Wyttenback - Bred by Nickle
Reserve Natural: Kyra Schinbeckler - Bred by Grube/Beatty
Reserve Oxford: Haze Kidd - Bred by Berry

Reserve Crossbred: Kenzie Kretzmeier - Bred by Beck Family

EWE SHOW
   
Grand Champion: Reserve Grand:

 

 

 
 
Third Overall: Fourth Overall:
Kenzie Kretzmeier - Bred by Beck Family

 

 

 
   
Fifth Overall:

 

 

SHOW B - Dustin Cruit
Indiana Jackpot Sheep Show Results
Grand Champion Market Lamb:
Kyra Schinbeckler - Bred by Lambright
Reserve Grand Market Lamb:
Collin Tennant - Bred by Karr

 

 

 
Third Overall Market Lamb:
Madeline Sheiss - Bred by Berry
Fourth Overall Market Lamb:
Kyra Schinbeckler - Bred by Grube/Beatty
   
   
Fifth Overall Market Lamb:

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Reserve Dorset Advantage: Wyttenback - Bred by Nickle
Champion Oxford: Haze Kidd - Bred by Berry
Champion Dorset: Maddie Sheiss - Bred by Stillwell 
Reserve Crossbred: Maddie Sheiss - Bred by Stillwell 

 

 

 

Flanders Sheep and Club Lambs Barn Sale
May 20, 2017 - Okemah, OK

Sold for $1650

Sold for $1450

 

 

Okie Boys Summer Blowout Sale
May 20, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 3 - Conner - Sold for $750

Lot 6 - Conner - Sold for $550

 

 

Lot 1 - Cole - Sold for $500 Lot 2 - Cole - Sold for $500

 

 

California Connection Ewe Lamb Sale
May 18, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Emsoff - Sold for $1300

Lot 1 - Fish - Sold for $850

 

 

Lot 3 - Three Sisters - Sold for $450 Lot 4 - Mickelson - Sold for $450

 

 

Virginia's Finest Club Lamb Sale
May 18, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Sponaugle Suffolks - Sold for $700

Lot 6 - Sponaugle Suffolks - Sold for $500

 

 

Lot 9  - Sponaugle Suffolks - Sold for $450

 

 

Pirtle Farms Online Club Lamb Sale
May 18, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Armstrong - Sold for $1100

Lot 1 - Armstrong - Sold for $850

 

 

Lot 11 - Armstrong - Sold for $300

 

 

Pirtle Farms Online Club Lamb Sale
May 18, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 4 - Pirtle Farms - Sold for $601

Lot 1 - Pirtle Farms - Sold for $551

 

 

Lot 2 - Pirtle Farms - Sold for $400

 

 

Burch Livestock ~ Right Kind Production Sale
May 18, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 9 - Burch - Sold for $1200

Lot 1 - Burch - Sold for $1100

 

 

 
Lot 3 - Burch - Sold for $1075 Lot 2 - Burch - Sold fo $800

 

 

Lot 5 - Burch - Sold for $700

 

 

Paulson Club Lambs Late Born Online Sale
May 17, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 10 - Paulson - Sold for $500

 

 

McIlrath Club Lambs Online Sale
May 17, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 6 - McIlrath - Sold for $3350

Lot 3 - McIlrath - Sold for $2301

 

 

 
Lot 4 - McIlrath - Sold for $2000 Lot 13 - McIlrath - Sold fo $1600

 

 

Lot 12 - McIlrath - Sold for $1550

 

 

Doty Club Lambs Online Sale
May 17, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Doty - Sold for $650

Lot 7 - Doty - Sold for $650

 

 

 
Lot 10 - Doty - Sold for $650 Lot 3 - Doty - Sold fo $500

 

 

Walker Club Lambs Online Sale
May 17, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Walker - Sold for $2000

Lot 5 - Walker - Sold for $750

 

 

 
Lot 2 - Walker - Sold for $600 Lot 11 - Walker - Sold fo $550

 

 

Educated Females Online Sale
May 17, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 3 - OSU -   Sold for $1300

Lot 1 - OSU -  Sold for $900

 

 

 
Lot 8 - NOC - Sold for $850 Lot 11 - OSU -  Sold fo $800

 

 

Lot 22 - NOC - Sold for $750

 

 

Hild Brothers Show Stock HOT DAM Female Sale
May 16, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 2 - Hild - Sold for $1800

Lot 4 - Hild - Sold for $1100

 

 

Hobbs Show Lambs Production Sale
May 16, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Hobbs -  Sold for $2500

Lot 1 - Hobbs - Sold for $2103

 

 

 
Lot 5 - Hobbs - Sold for $1300 Lot 6 - Hobbs - Sold fo $850

 

 

Lot 7 - Hobbs -  Sold for $850

 

 

MacLennan Club Lambs Online Sale
May 16, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 4 - MacLennan - Sold for $1502

Lot 2 - MacLennan - Sold for $1300

 

 

 
Lot 1 - MacLennan - Sold for $1200 Lot 5 - MacLennan - Sold fo $1000

 

 

Lot 8 - MacLennan - Sold for $1000

 

 

Hancock Hampshires Ewe Lamb Online Sale
May 16, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 4 - Hancock Hampshires - Sold for $1200

Lot 1 - Hancock Hampshires - Sold for $800

 

 

 
Lot 2 - Hancock Hampshires - Sold for $800 Lot 7 - Hancock Hampshires - Sold fo $750

 

 

Lot 5 - Hancock Hampshires - Sold for $550

 

 

Shellhouse Livestock Late Born Sale
May 16, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Shellhouse - Sold for $1500

Lot 2 - Shellhouse - Sold for $800

 

 

 
Lot 3 - Shellhouse - Sold for $550 Lot 4 - Shellhouse - Sold fo $450

 

 

Franz Farms Online Sale
May 16, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Franz Farms - Sold for $2700

Lot 2 - Franz Farms - Sold for $850

 

 

 
Lot 6 - Franz Farms - Sold for $800 Lot 4 - Franz Farms - Sold fo $650

 

 

Lot 3 - Franz Farms - Sold for $600

 

 

Hindman Show Lambs Online Club Lamb Sale
May 16, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Hindman - Sold for $4951

Lot 6 - Hindman - Sold for $2900

 

 

 
Lot 2 - Hindman - Sold for $2550 Lot 8 - Hindman - Sold fo $1800

 

 

Lot 10 - Hindman - Sold for $1300

 

 

Harris Show Lambs Black and White Delight Online Sale
May 16, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Harris - Sold for $850

Lot 1 - Harris - Sold for $400

 

 

Lot 4 - Harris - Sold for $300

 

 

Hild Brothers Show Stock March Born Wether Sale
May 15, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Hild - Sold for $600

Lot 3 - Hild - Sold for $600

 

 

 
Lot 4 - Hild - Sold for $600 Lot 5 - Hild - Sold for $600

 

 

Zuber Club Lambs Online Wether Sale
May 15, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 2 - Zuber - Sold for $1900

Lot 1 - Zuber - Sold for $1700

 

 

Powercat Club Lambs Online Sale
May 15, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 6 - Powercat -  Sold for $1501

Lot 3 - Powercat - Sold for $1500

 

 

 
Lot 7 - Powercat -  Sold for $1500 Lot 1 - Powercat - Sold fo $1350

 

 

Lot 9 - Powercat - Sold for $1000

 

 

Wheaton - Rams, Ewes and Wethers Online Sale
May 15, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 8 - Wheaton - Sold for $3955

Lot 3 - Wheaton -  Sold for $3900

 

 

 
Lot 1 - Wheaton - Sold for $3500 Lot 2 - Wheaton - Sold fo $3500

 

 

Lot 13 - Wheaton - Sold for $3400

 

 

MacLennan Club Lambs Online Wether Sale
May 15, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 20 - MacLennan - Sold for $6000

Lot 10 - MacLennan - Sold for $5750

 

 

 
Lot 11 - MacLennan - Sold for $4000 Lot 7 - MacLennan - Sold fo $3900

 

 

Lot 15 - MacLennan - Sold for $3000

 

 

Rockin' C Farms Online Sale
May 15, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Rockin C - Sold for $5500

Lot 4 - Rockin C - Sold for $4675

 

 

 
Lot 6 - Rockin C - Sold for $3900 Lot 24 - Rockin C - Sold fo $3600

 

 

Lot 8 - Rockin C - Sold for $3550

 

 

Hewlett Farms Online Club Lamb Sale
May 15, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Hewlett - Sold for $1400

Lot 6 - Hewlett - Sold for $850

 

 

 
Lot 11 - Hewlett - Sold for $750 Lot 5 - Hewlett - Sold fo $550

 

 

Coleman Club Lambs and Duffey Club Lambs Online Sale
May 15, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 4 - Duffey - Sold for $950

Lot 9 - Coleman - Sold for $500

 

 

Lot 1 - Coleman - Sold for $400

 

 

Follis Farms and 2WF Club Lambs ~ Cream of the Crop ~ Online Sale
May 15, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 11 - Follis - Sold for $1600

Lot 7 - Follis - Sold for $800

 

 

 
Lot 12 - 2WF -Sold for $700 Lot 1 - Follis - Sold fo $550

 

 

Lot 3 - Follis - Sold for $500

 

 

Crossroads Classic
May 14, 2017 - Chillicothe, MO
Judge: Barret Carlisle

Grand Market: Stetson Wiss
Bred by Carter  - Placed by Hill
Reserve Market: Stetson Wiss
Bred by Nathan  - Placed by Hill

 

 

 
Grand Ewe: Adam Thompson -
Bred by Schmidt/Thompson
Reserve Ewe: Erin Greeley
Bred by Hayes/Sloan

 

 

Waller County Spring Show
May 14, 2017 - Waller, Texas

Grand Champion
Dylan Arnold - Bred by Begalka
Reserve 
Delaney McClean - Bred by Northern Starr

 

 

Leg Shag Online  Sale
May 14, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 11 - Case of Leg Shag - Sold for $206

 

 

Fuzz Ball & Steel Banana Online Semen Sale
May 14, 2017 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 10 - 15 Units Fuzz Ball Semen
Viking - Sold for $2100

Lot 9 - 10 Units Fuzz Ball Semen
Viking - Sold for $1750

 

 

 
Lot 8 - 10 Units Fuzz Ball Semen
Viking - Sold for $1500
Lot 15 - 10 Units Steel Banana Semen
Viking - Sold for $1500

 

 

Clark county open
May 14, 2017 - Charlestown, IN - Judge Jordan Fledderjohann

Grand Champion Market & Champ XB:
Alex Raute - Bred by Lambright
Reserve Grand Market & Champ Natty:
Lane Slaton - Bred by Andresen

 

 

 
Third Overall Market & Res XB:
Alex Raute - Bred by Alexander
Fourth Overall & Champ Hamp:
Gabby Raute - Bred by Farao

 

 

 
Fifth Overall & Res Natural: Paige Pence
Bred by Shroyer


ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Dorset Wether: Ava Shroyer
Champion Shrop: Kenzie Goodman - Bred by Wallen
Champion Southdown: Ava Shroyer
Reserve Southdown: Chase Hargin
Champion Suffolk: Miah Dryden
Reserve Suffolk: Clint Maine
Champion Speckle: Ava Shroyer
Reserve Speckle: Bailey Slaton - Bred by Nickle

 
Champion Ewe:
Alex Raute - Bred by Rule
Reserve Ewe:
Lane Slaton - Bred by Northern Starr


 

 

 


Click Here for More 2017 Results!

 

 

 

past show & sale results

 

 

 
 

Looking for more results?

 

 

 

 

contact championdrive.com
Web, Print & Graphic Design Inquiries:
Email: info@thenoveldesigns.com
Web: thenoveldesigns.com
Phone: 800-700-1350


Submit Show & Sale Results:
Submit Your Results

Championdrive.com : Your Online Source for the Show Lamb Industry
Brought to you by Novel Designs