Championdrive.com : Your Online Source for the Show Lamb Industry

show results & saLe highlights

 

 

 

 

national western stock show
January 14, 2018 - Judge: Caleb Boardman

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Division 2 Blackface
Makensie Goggin - Bred by Hild
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Reserve Divison 2 Blackface
Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Berry

 

 

 
Champion Division 1 Blackface
Mason Smith - Bred by Harrell
Reserve Divison 1 Blackface
Cache Wrye - Bred by Middlesworth
Class 1: 1st LaRay Cox - Bred by N&H 2nd: Justin Howell - Bred by AWTR
Class 2: 1st Madison Woods - Bred by Estes 2nd: Rylie Robson - Bred by Overman

Class 3: 1st Cache Wrye - Bred by Middlesworth

2nd: Kinder Harlow - Bred by Hindman
Class 4: 1st Makenzie Castro - Bred by Counsell 2nd: Carly Castello - Bred by Keitzer
Class 5: 1st Garrett Anderson - Bred by Middlesworth 2nd: Jackson Samber - Bred by Hobbs
Class 6: 1st Mason Smith - Bred by Harrell 2nd: Bailey Simpson - Bred by Middlesworth
   
Champion Division 2 Blackface
Makensie Goggin - Bred by Hild
Reserve Divison 2 Blackface
Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Berry
Class 7: 1st Aubri Wrye - Bred by Kennedy 2nd: Christopher Turner - Bred by Winn
Class 8: 1st David Vetter - Bred by MacLennan 2nd: Colt Randall - Bred by Skidgel
Class 9: 1st Makensie Goggin - Bred by Hild 2nd: Bailey Amstutz - Bred by Fairley
Class 10: 1st Madison Rule - Bred by Rule 2nd: Daniel Goodwin - Bred by Goodwin
Class 11: 1st Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Berry 2nd: Colt Randall - Bred by Middlesworth
Class 12: 1st Jillian Keller - Bred by Wallen 2nd: Anna Vetter - Bred by MacLennan
   
Champion Division 3 Blackface
Cache Wrye - Bred by Allen
Reserve Divison 3 Blackface
Caitlyn Anderson - Bred by Neff
Class 13: 1st Brody Scroggins - Bred by Weeda 2nd: Kailen Urban - Bred by Johnson
Class 14: 1st Cache Wrye - Bred by Allen 2nd: Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Bloomquist
Class 15: 1st Payton Harris - Bred by Beatty

2nd: Nicole Zuber - Bred by Junk

Class 16: 1st Caitlyn Anderson - Bred by Neff 2nd: Kailen Urban - Bred by Johnson
Class 17: 1st Hudson Franklin - Bred by Franklin 2nd: Reilly Meisner - Bred by Simpson
Class 18: 1st Lauren Frink - Bred by Frink 2nd: Caitlyn Anderson - Bred by Rule
Class 19: 1st Aubri Wrye- Bred by Middlesworth 2nd: Lydia Straka - Bred by Rule

 

 

 
 
Champion Division 4 Blackface
Carly Winfrey - Bred by Franklin
Reserve Divison 4 Blackface
Payton Stewart - Bred by Shroyer
Class 20: 1st Lauren Frink - Bred by MacLennan 2nd: Connor Anthony - Bred by Schmidt/Thompson
Class 21: 1st Carly Winfrey - Bred by Franklin 2nd: Daniel Goodwin - Bred by Goodwin
Class 22: 1st Payton Stewart - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Sophie Rosen - Hoeing Hill
Class 23: 1st Brooklyn Potter - Bred by AWTR 2nd: Cache Wrye - Bred by Middlesworth
Class 24: 1st Daniel Goodwin - Bred by Goodwin 2nd: Regan Thurman - Bred by Nathan
Class 25: 1st Paige Pence - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Grace Watkins - Bred by Immink

 

 

 
 
Champion WFX
Hudson Franklin - Bred by Fastert
Reserve WFX
Anna Vetter - Bred by MacLennan
Class 1: 1st Mason Harris - Bred by A. McGolden 2nd: Cade Simpson - Bred by Simpson
Class 2: 1st Hudson Franklin - Bred by Fastert 2nd: Anna Vetter - Bred by MacLennan

 

 

 
   
Champion Dorset
Cal Sidwell - Bred by Sidwell
Reserve Dorset
Lane Slaton - Bred by Stillwell
Class 1: 1st Trace Titus - Bred by Smith 2nd: Jed Sidwell - Bred by Sidwell
Class 2: 1st Cal Sidwell - Bred by Sidwell 2nd: Lane Slaton - Bred by Stillwell

 

 

 
   
Champion Southdown
Kayla Becker - Bred by R. Miller
Reserve Southdown
Cade Simpson - Bred by R. Miller
Class 1: 1st Kayla Becker - Bred by R. Miller 2nd: Cade Simpson - Bred by R. Miller
Class 2: 1st Andrew Moore - Bred by R. Miller 2nd: Chloe Mutchie - Bred by SRV

 

 

Cavanal Classic
January 12, 2018 - Poteau, OK - Judge: Stacey Stone

Grand Champion 
Jana Stacy - Bred by DeSpain
Grand Champion 
Mattie Haynes - Bred by Rexwinkle

 

 

 
Third Overall 
Tyann Stacy - Bred by Stacy

 

 

 

West Coast Swing Online Club Lamb Sale #1
January 12, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Hagen-VLS/Jesse Miller - Sold for $2500 Lot 3 - Hagen-VLS/Danielle Layne - Sold for $2150

 

 

 
Lot 2 - Hagen-VLS/Danielle Layne - Sold for $2000 Lot 4 - Hagen-VLS/Jesse Miller - Sold for $1800

 

 

 
Lot 5 - Hagen-VLS/Cummings- Sold for $1600

 

 

Pumphrey Show Lambs Online Sale
January 11, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 12 - Pumphrey - Sold for $700 Lot 2 - Pumphrey - Sold for $300

 

 

3K Club Lambs Online Sale
January 11, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - 3K - Sold for $1100 Lot 4 - 3K - Sold for $1100

 

 

 
Lot 1 - 3K - Sold for $700 Lot 7 - 3K - Sold for $700

 

 

 
Lot 6 - 3K - Sold for $650

 

 

Potter's Emmett Valley Ranch Online Fall Born Lamb Sale
January 11, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 6 - Potter's Emmett Valley Ranch - Sold for $550 Lot 2 - Potter's Emmett Valley Ranch -Sold for $400

 

 

Lambright Club Lambs Online Sale
January 10, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Lambright - Sold for $1700 Lot 5 - Lambright - Sold for $1500

 

 

 
Lot 7 - Lambright -  Sold for $1000 Lot 2 - Lambright - Sold for $800

 

 

 
Lot 3 - Lambright - Sold for $750

 

 

WAM/Brassfield Online Club Lamb Sale
January 9, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Brassfield - Sold for $1000 Lot 1 - WAM - Sold for $600

 

 

 
Lot 3 - Brassfield - Sold for $600 Lot 5 - Brassfield - Sold for $550

 

 

 
Lot 4 - Brassfield - Sold for $500

 

 

Johnston Club Lambs November Born Online Sale
January 8, 2018  - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Johnston - Sold for $1050 Lot 2 - Johnston - Sold for $1000

 

 

Hawkins Club Lambs Online Sale
January 8, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 3 - Hawkins - Sold for $550

 

 

Fairley Farms Club Lambs Online Fall Born Sale
January 7, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Fairley Farms - Sold for $2600 Lot 3 -Fairley Farms - Sold for $2500

 

 

 
Lot 4 - Fairley Farms - Sold for $2000 Lot 2 - Fairley Farms - Sold for $500

 

 

Pennsylvania Farm Show
January 6, 2018 - Judge: Brent Jennings

Grand Champion
Champion Cross
Kenzie Stadtmiller - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Champion
Reserve Cross
Renee Svonnavec - Bred by Beatty

 

 

 
Champion Cross
Kenzie Stadtmiller - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Cross
Renee Svonnavec - Bred by Beatty

 

 

 
Champion Divison 1
Ava Kitner - Bred by Witt
Reserve Divison 1
Addison Heeter
   
Champion Divison 2
Zach Mcann - Bred by Witt
Reserve Divison 2
Andrew Becker - Bred by Witt
   
Champion Divison 3
Kenzie Stadtmiller - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Divison 3
Renee Svonnavec - Bred by Beatty
   
Champion Divison 4
Jenna Strittmatter - Bred by Keith Livestock
Reserve Divison 4
Jarrod Styer - Bred by Beatty

 

 

 
Champion Hamp
Jaden Bushmire - Bred by Beatty
Reserve Hamp
Justin Alter - Bred by Keith Livestock

 

 

 
Champion Dorset
Brandon Blaney
Reserve Dorset
Dakota Grumbine

 

 

 
Champion Shrop
Nathan Strittmatter - Bred by Beatty/Keith
Reserve Shrop
Larissa Sweigard - Bred by G&G

 

 

 
Champion Southdown
Max McCann - Bred by Wallen
Placed by Witt
Reserve Southdown
Jaren Bumgardner

 

 

 
Champion Suffolk
Hannah Mankin - Bred by Witt
Reserve Suffolk
Berklee Perry

 

 

 
Champion AOB
Sadie Richter
Reserve AOB
Kaylie Snyder
   

 

 

Pacific Elite Midnight Madness Jackpot Show
January 6, 2018 - Tulare, CA - Judge: Darin Annuschat 

 
Grand Champion 
Emma Coelho - Bred by Shell
Reserve Champion

 

 

 

Pacific Elite
January 6, 2018 - Tulare, CA - Judge: Kody Miller

 
Grand Champion Wether
Champion Hampshire Wether
Johnston
Reserve Champion Wether

 

 

 
 
Champion Cross Wether Reserve Cross Wether
Johnston

 

 

 
Grand Champion Ewe Reserve Champion Ewe

 

 

 
 
Champion Natural Ewe
Johnston
Reserve Natural Ewe

 

 

Eastern Oklahoma State College Jackpot
January 6 , 2018

Grand Champion 
Katie Smallen - Bred by Hurliman
Placed by Billy Hill
Reserve Champion
Paisley Beshear - Bred by Hurliman

 

 

NEOLA Show #4
January 6 , 2018 - Stillwater, OK - Judge: Ronnie Nix

Grand Champion 
Payton Harris - Bred by A. Johnson
Reserve Champion
Paike McNeil
- Bred by Hurliman
Placed by Billy Hill

 

 

Addtional Breed Champions:
Champion Hamp: Payton Harris - Bred Impact Hamps 
Champion Southdown: Wendell Harrelson - Bred by Fisher - Placed by Billy Hill
Champion Dorset: Hunter Thomason - Bred by Droppert - Placed by Billy Hill
Reserve Dorset: Taylor Otto - Bred by NOC - Placed by Billy Hill
Champion Speck: Jana Stacey
Reserve Speck: Jamison McNiel - Bred by Red Dirt - Placed by Billy Hill
Champion Shrop: Tanner Otto - Bred by Red Dirt - Placed by Billy Hill
Reserve Shrop: Hunter Evans
Champion Suffolk: Ryan Stacey
Reserve Suffolk: DJ Harrelson - Bred by Triple B - Placed by Billy Hill
Champion Natural: Paike McNiel - Bred by Droppert - Placed by Billy Hill
Reserve Natural: Johnna Stottlemyer

 

 

NEOLA Show #3
January 6 , 2018 - Stillwater, OK - Judge: Alan Hybsha

Grand Champion 
Payton Harris - Bred by A. Johnson
Reserve Champion
Johnna Stottlemeir

 

 

Addtional Breed Champions:
Reserve Hamp: Payton Harris - Bred Impact Hamps 
Champion Southdown: Harlie Cundiff
Reserve Southdown: Wendall Harrelson - Bred by Fisher -  Placed by Billy Hill
Champion Dorset: Jacey Smith - Bred by Fisher - Placed by Billy Hill
Reserve Dorset: Taylor Otto - Bred by NOC - Placed by Billy Hill
Champion Speck: Jamison McNiel - Bred by Red Dirt -Placed by Billy Hill
Reserve Speck: Carson Lott - Placed by Billy Hill
Champion Shrop: Turner Longacre - Bred by Hurliman - Placed by Billy Hill
Reserve Shrop: Brooklyn Eyestone
Champion Suffolk: Megan Greathouse
Reserve Suffolk: Tyann Stacey
Champion Natural: Taylor Otto - Placed by Billy Hill
Reserve Natural: Johnna Stottlemyer

 

 

Top of Texas Jackpot
January 6, 2018 - Judge: Joel Lanier

Grand Champion
Champion Mediumwool
Colt Randall - Bred by Hindman
Reserve Grand Champion
Reserve Mediumwool
Mason Smith - Bred by Skidgel

 

 

Sandhills Stockshow and Rodeo
January 6, 2018 - Judge: Ross Stultz

Grand Champion
Raider McPhaul - Bred by Long Club Lambs
Reserve Champion
Trey Bates - Bred by Chandler

 

 

Double Down Showdown - OK
January 6, 2018

Ring A - Judge: Kass Pfeiffer  
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kamden Urban - Bred by Johnson
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Kyra Elliott

 

 

 
Ring B - Judge: Dalton Newell  
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kamden Urban - Bred by Johnson
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Kyra Elliott

 

 

Great Plains Winter National
January 5, 2018 - Lawton, OK - Judge: Jake Warntjes

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Payton Harris - Bred Impact Hamps 
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Kamden Urban - Bred by Hurliman

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Payton Harris - Bred by A. Johnson
4th Overall
Colt Randall

 

 

 
Fifth Overall
Hadie Testerman  - Bred Impact Hamps 

 

 

Addtional Breed Champions:
Champion Speckle: Mason Harris - Bred by Allison McGolden

 

 

 

Farao Champion Drive Sale
January 5, 2018 - Managed by SC Online Sales

Lot 3 - Farao - Sold for $4700 Lot 7 - Farao - Sold for $4000

 

 

 
Lot 1 - Farao - Sold for $3350 Lot 2 - Farao - Sold for $2500

 

 

 

 

Begalka Livestock Online Fall Born Club Lamb Sale
January 3, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Begalka - Sold for $10,500 Lot 3 - Begalka - Sold for $4100

 

 

 
Lot 4 - Begalka - Sold for $3701 Lot 2 - Begalka - Sold for $1500

 

 

Image Club Lambs Early Ambition Online Sale
January 3, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Image - Sold for $1000 Lot 5 - Image - Sold for $800

 

 

 
Lot 10 - Image - Sold for $750 Lot 4 - Image - Sold for $550

 

 

 
Lot 1 - Image - Sold for $500

 

 

A. A. Cover & Mayo Show Lambs Online Sale
January 3, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Sold for $3700 Lot 10 - Sold for $3351

 

 

 
Lot 2 - Sold for $1800 Lot 3 - Sold for $1500

 

 

 
Lot 4 - Sold for $1250

 

 

Tewalt-Wilson Online Club Lamb Sale
January 2, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Sold for $1200 Lot 2  - Sold for $1100

 

 

 
Lot 4 - Sold for $950 Lot 6 - Sold for $800

 

 

 
Lot 5 - Sold for $650

 

 

Hawkins Club Lambs Online Sale
January 1, 2018 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 5 - Hawkins - Sold for $750 Lot 1 - Hawkins - Sold for $700

 

 

 
Lot 2 - Hawkins - Sold for $700 Lot 3 - Hawkins - Sold for $700

 

 

 
Lot 4 - Hawkins - Sold for $700

 

 

ARIZONA NATIONAL
December 29, 2017 - Judge: Gene Winn

AZ National Grand Market Lamb
Grand Champion Market Lamb:
Kyra Elliott - Bred by DeSpain
Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Grand Market Lamb:
Madison Rule - Bred by Rule

 

 

 
 
Champion Heavyweight BlackFace Cross:
Jillian Keller - Bred by AcMoody
Placed by Shellhouse

Reserve Heavyweight BlackFace Cross:
Neal Ehler - Bred by Nathan/Glasscock
Class 11: 1st Neal Ehler - Bred by Begalka 2nd: Myka Elliott - Bred by Hurliman
Class 12: 1st Jillian Keller - Bred by Kershner - Placed by Shellhouse 2nd: Kyra Elliott - Bred by Williams Brothers
Class 13: 1st Jillian Keller - Bred by AcMoody - Placed by Shellhouse 2nd: Neal Ehler - Bred by Nathan/Glasscock
Class 14: 1st Brice Bain - Bred by Still 2nd: Riley Hoyle - Bred by Maye
Class 15: 1st Kaci Walker - Bred by Nicewonger 2nd: Dalton York - Bred by MacLennan

 

 

 
AZ National Grand Market Lamb
Champion Middleweight BlackFace Cross:
Kyra Elliott - Bred by DeSpain
Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Middleweight BlackFace Cross:
Madison Rule - Bred by Rule
Class 6: 1st Sarah Young - Bred by Diamond D 2nd: Courtney Costello - Bred by MacLennan
Class 7: 1st Kyra Elliott - Bred by DeSpain - Placed by Shellhouse 2nd: Madison Rule - Bred by Schmillen
Class 8: 1st Brantlee Cox - Bred by Nathan 2nd: Bree Elliott - Bred by Elliott - Placed by Shellhouse
Class 9: 1st Madison Rule - Bred by Rule 2nd: Sarah Young - Bred by Adams
Class 10: 1st Bree Elliott - Bred by Farao 2nd: Kylar Lee - Bred by Hobbs

 

 

 
 
Champion Lightweight BlackFace Cross:
Riley Hoyle - Bred by Rule
Reserve Lightweight BlackFace Cross:
Bailey Anderson - Bred by Nicewonger
Class 1: 1st Peighton Kendrick - Bred by Hindman 2nd: Riley Greiten - Bred by Overman
Class 2: 1st Kaylin Klein - Bred by Still 2nd: Hannah Daugherty - Bred by Ponce
Class 3: 1st Bailey Anderson - Bred by Nicewonger 2nd: Makenzie Rule - Bred by Long
Class 4: 1st Madeline Clark 2nd: Keeley Poloni - Bred by Neff
Class 5: 1st Riley Hoyle - Bred by Rule 2nd: Gunner Sharp - Bred by Begalka
   
   
Champion WhiteFace Cross:
Allison Smith - Bred by Diamond D/Smith
Reserve WhiteFace Cross:
Conner Cox - Bred by Duffey
Class 1: 1st Conner Cox - Bred by Duffey 2nd: Carson Keller - Bred by Shellhouse - Placed by Shellhouse
Class 2: 1st: Allison Smith - Bred by Diamond D/Smith 2nd: Carson Keller - Bred by Ott - Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
Champion Ewe:
Katherine Bayne  - Bred by Nicewonger
Reserve Ewe:
Madison Rule - Bred by Rule
   

 

 

 

Alpha Omega Friends & Family Fall Born Club Lamb Sale
December 28, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Sold for $800 Lot 10 - Sold for $550

 

 

 
Lot 8 - Sold for $500 Lot 2 - Sold for $400

 

 

SRV Show Lambs Online Fall Born Sale
December 28, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - SRV - Sold for $2400 Lot 9 - SRV - Sold for $1700

 

 

 
Lot 8 - SRV - Sold for $1400 Lot 6 - SRV - Sold for $750

 

 

 
Lot 2 - SRV - Sold for $651

 

 

Mavencamp Livestock ~ Building A Legacy Fall Born Wether Sale
December 27, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 12 - Mavencamp Livestock - Sold for $1100 Lot 1 -Mavencamp Livestock - Sold for $950

 

 

 
Lot 2 - Mavencamp Livestock - Sold for $900 Lot 8 - Mavencamp Livestock - Sold for $750

 

 

 
Lot 6 - Mavencamp Livestock - Sold for $700

 

 

Ellerbrock Online Bred Ewe Sale
December 21, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 11 - Ellerbrock - Sold for $2700 Lot 2 - Ellerbrock - Sold for $900

 

 

 
Lot 7 - Ellerbrock - Sold for $850 Lot 6 - Ellerbrock - Sold for $800

 

 

 
Lot 8 - Ellerbrock - Sold for $750

 

 

Allred/Elliott "Santa's Picks" Online Bred Ewe Sale
December 20, 2017  - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Allred/Elliott - Sold for $2200 Lot 6 - Allred/Elliott - Sold for $1700

 

 

Johnston Club Lambs October Born Online Sale
December 19, 2017  - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 -  Johnston - Sold for $1600 Lot 5 -  Johnston - Sold for $1100

 

 

All I Want For Christmas Online Fall Born Club Lamb Sale ~ Hagen/VLS & Vernon Livestock
December 19, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Foscalina - Sold for $6500 Lot 4 - Cummings/Jessie Miller - Sold for $2001

 

 

 
Lot 2 - Cummmings/Snyder  - Sold for $2000 Lot 3 - Cummmings/Snyder  - Sold for $1000

 

 

Williams Show Lambs "Stocking Stuffer" Online Semen Sale
December 18, 2017  - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Williams - Sold for $750

 

 

Burch Livestock Fall Born Club Lamb Sale
December 17, 2017 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 4 - Burch - Sold for $5000 Lot 2 - Burch - Sold for $3000

 

 

 
Lot 1 - Burch - Sold for $2700 Lot 5 - Burch - Sold for $2100

 

 

 
Lot 10 - Burch - Sold for $1600

 

 

NEOLA Jackpot #2
December 16, 2017 - Kellyville, OK - Judge: Jimmy Davis

Grand Champion
Payton Harris - Bred by Hurliman
Reserve Grand Champion
Paike McNiel - Bred by Hurliman
Placed by Billy Hill
   
ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion Hair: Harlie Robinson
Reserve Hair: Tyler Thomason - Bred by Hobbs - Placed by Billy Hill
Champion Southdown: Wendell Harrelson - Bred by Fisher - Placed by Billy Hill
Reserve Southdown: Dylan Simpson
Champion Dorset: Hunter Thomason  - Bred by Droppert - Placed by Billy Hill
Reserve Dorset: Jacey Smith - Bred by Fisher - Placed by Billy Hill
Champion Speck: Jana Stacy
Champion Shrop: Sophie Hodgeson - Bred by Red Dirt - Placed by Billy Hill
Reserve Shrop: Briley Vanbrunt
Champion Suffolk: Tyann Stacey
Reserve Suffolk: DJ Harrelson  - Bred by Triple B - Placed by Billy Hill
Champion Natural: Johnna Stottlemyer
Reserve Natural: Paike McNiel  - Bred by Droppert - Placed by Billy Hill

 

 

 

Hondo FFA invitational jackpot show - TX
December 10, 2017 - Judge: Jeffrey Thayne

Grand Champion
Kallie Garcia - Bred by Fairley Farms
Reserve Grand Champion
Kallie Garcia - Bred by Fairley Farms

 

 

Boomtown Classic - TX
December 10, 2017 - Judge: Chance Neff

Grand Champion
Champion Mediumwool
Makensie Goggin - Bred by Hild
Reserve Grand Champion
Reserve Mediumwool
Max Fischer - Bred by  Allen 

 

 

 
3rd Overall
3rd Mediumwool
Clay Randall - Bred by Rule
4th Overall
Champion Hair Sheep
Connor Anthony

 

 

5th Overall
Champion Southdown
Clay Randall - Bred by Smithwick

 

 

Throwdown in H Town
December 9, 2017 - Haskell, OK - Judge: Ricky Thompson

Grand Champion
Jase Sparks - Bred by Maye
Reserve Grand Champion
Tyann Stacy - Bred by Stacy

 

 

Bandera Classic - TX
December 9, 2017 - Judge: Sterling Yurrita

Grand Champion
Cydney Newsom - Bred by Berry
Reserve Grand Champion
Cydney Newsom - Bred by Newsom

 

 

Vernon Jackpot - TX
December 2, 2017 - Judge: Brandon Morgan

 
Grand Champion
Max Fischer - Bred by Johnson
Reserve Grand Champion
Briley Stoll - Bred by Southern Plains Genetics

 

 

 

past show & sale results

 

 

 
 

Looking for more results?

 

 

 

 

contact championdrive.com
Web, Print & Graphic Design Inquiries:
Email: info@thenoveldesigns.com
Web: thenoveldesigns.com
Phone: 800-700-1350


Submit Show & Sale Results:
Submit Your Results

Championdrive.com : Your Online Source for the Show Lamb Industry
Brought to you by Novel Designs